Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 15, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Sun - He - Liu CN - CN - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Yamamoto - Yukuhiro - Ichikawa JP - JP - JP
2 Che - Ding - Lu CN - CN - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Goto - Tsubouchi - Jinno JP - JP - JP
3 Sakai - Uno - Mihara JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kojima - Ikebata - Yoshizawa JP - JP - JP
4 Wakita - Esaki - Tamano JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yoshizawa - Saijo - Hayashi JP - JP - JP
5 Yamada - Katakawa - Matsumoto JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Takeda - Kanehira - Sasaki JP - JP - JP
6 Ichihara - Uemoto - Shibata JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Higuchi - Itazu - Kashiwagi JP - JP - JP
7 Yoshida - Yamamoto - Omuta JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Haokang - Tai - Jiabin CN - CN - CN
8 Tanaka - Nishikawa - Okuno JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yamakita - Hayata - Takahashi JP - JP - JP
9 Aka - Ishida - Oonishi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yotsumoto - Endo - Takeishi JP - JP - JP
10 Kimura - Nakahara - Nishikawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kato - Tanaka - Suzuike JP - JP - JP
11 Kojima - Fukumoto - Iida JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Naide - Murase - Boku JP - JP - JP
12 Hirami - Nakajima - Kurokawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kio - Kusunoki - Kawano JP - JP - JP
13 Yamamoto - Matsubara - Takamura JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Mine - Urase - Goshima JP - JP - JP
14 Sakuta - Matsumoto - Kawabata JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Shair - Tai - Lam HK - HK - HK
15 Yamauchi - Ito - Muraoka JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Miyake - Saida - Nakada JP - JP - JP
16 Ichino - Inui - Niwa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Omura - Hirooka - Torii JP - JP - JP
17 Kuroda - Yao - Omonishi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yamada - Suzuki - Nagao JP - JP - JP
18 Yoshikawa - Nishida - Harada JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Saito - Sakai - Kanazawa JP - JP - JP
19 Kaizu - Nakashima - Kagami JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tonouchi - Honda - Sawada JP - JP - JP
20 Sugimura - Tsuboyama - Amayasu JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Bishop - Marino - Rubin US - US - US
21 Kato - Suezawa - Ogo JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Ikedo - Hayazaki - Kondo JP - JP - JP
22 Yamada - Ito - Abe JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Harane - Fujimura - Saitou JP - JP - JP
23 Nagaoka - Nakano - Fujita JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Takao - Inoue - Kamo JP - JP - JP
24 Wakayama - Nishinaga - Aikawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kotouge - Kimura - Tanaka JP - JP - JP
25 Miotani - Fujimoto - Igarashi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Fujii - Nakamura - Mishima JP - JP - JP
26 Ito - Shimizu - Arai JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Hayashi - Maeno - Nakayama JP - JP - JP
27 Nakagawa - Adachi - Shimizu JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hasegawa - Enomoto - Hiyama JP - JP - JP
28 Miyata - Morinaka - Murayama JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Hagiya - Kobayashi - Tanaka JP - JP - JP
29 Zheng - Wang - Dai CN - CN - CN Won 1-0 vs. Ebitani - Okino - Kobayashi JP - JP - JP
30 Tanaka - Igarashi - Shoji JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Adati - Kawabata - Motoe JP - JP - JP
31 Okumura - Yokoyama - Yamakawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Seet - Li - Watabe SG - SG - SG
32 Sekikawa - Nomura - Nishizawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Song - Lu - Zhi CN - CN - CN
33 Ohki - Yamazaki - Kamata JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Shimizu - Tanaka - Hasegawa JP - JP - JP
34 Watanabe - Shinoda - Kanegawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Mialaret - Carey - Sawatari JP - JP - JP
35 Yamada - Iseki - Sumitomo JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kawamura - Mishima - Oishi JP - JP - JP
36 Dong - Wang - Tang CN - CN - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Matsubara - Mitsuyasu - Kobayasi JP - JP - JP
37 Kurosawa - Yamaguchi - Komori JP - JP - JP Draw 0-0 vs. Hattori - Jamin - Yamada JP - DE - JP
38 Nakamichi - Nakamichi - Koyanagi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Ki - Mori - Oodan JP - JP - JP
39 Yakushi - Ootaki - Ogyu JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Nakamura - Maeda - Masuda JP - JP - JP
40 Oono - Shin - Honda JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Moriyama - Ishihara - Kageyama JP - JP - JP
41 Yamasaki - Hasebe - Itou JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Fujii - Nose - Shimada JP - JP - JP
42 Zhou - Tong - Kyo CN - CN - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tanaka - Ichikawa - Nonaka JP - JP - JP
43 Pacis - Hosokawa - Takano PH - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Miyahara - Nakamoto - Takakura JP - JP - JP
44 Mizuno - Nishiyama - Oshikawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Mimidou - Sasaki - Matsubara JP - JP - JP
45 Lyu - Shu - Han TW - TW - TW Lost 0-1 vs. Higaki - Okajima - Kurata JP - JP - JP

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All