Round 12 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 15, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Sakai-Uno-Mihara   vs. Yamamoto-Yukuhiro-Ichikawa  
2 Goto-Tsubouchi-Jinno   vs. Yoshizawa-Saijo-Hayashi  
3 Yamada-Katakawa-Matsumoto   vs. Sun-He-Liu  
4 Che-Ding-Lu   vs. Ichihara-Uemoto-Shibata  
5 Kato-Tanaka-Suzuike   vs. Kojima-Fukumoto-Iida  
6 Kojima-Ikebata-Yoshizawa   vs. Ichino-Inui-Niwa  
7 Sakuta-Matsumoto-Kawabata   vs. Haokang-Tai-Jiabin  
8 Hirami-Nakajima-Kurokawa   vs. Yamakita-Hayata-Takahashi  
9 Yamamoto-Matsubara-Takamura   vs. Kuroda-Yao-Omonishi  
10 Yotsumoto-Endo-Takeishi   vs. Yamauchi-Ito-Muraoka  
11 Wakita-Esaki-Tamano   vs. Takeda-Kanehira-Sasaki  
12 Kato-Suezawa-Ogo   vs. Yoshikawa-Nishida-Harada  
13 Kaizu-Nakashima-Kagami   vs. Harane-Fujimura-Saitou  
14 Ito-Shimizu-Arai   vs. Song-Lu-Zhi  
15 Bishop-Marino-Rubin   vs. Seet-Li-Watabe  
16 Shair-Tai-Lam   vs. Aka-Ishida-Oonishi  
17 Tanaka-Nishikawa-Okuno   vs. Nakamichi-Nakamichi-Koyanagi  
18 Kimura-Nakahara-Nishikawa   vs. Hasegawa-Enomoto-Hiyama  
19 Adati-Kawabata-Motoe   vs. Kio-Kusunoki-Kawano  
20 Miyake-Saida-Nakada   vs. Shimizu-Tanaka-Hasegawa  
21 Mine-Urase-Goshima   vs. Miotani-Fujimoto-Igarashi  
22 Nagaoka-Nakano-Fujita   vs. Omura-Hirooka-Torii  
23 Higuchi-Itazu-Kashiwagi   vs. Zheng-Wang-Dai  
24 Mialaret-Carey-Sawatari   vs. Naide-Murase-Boku  
25 Yamada-Iseki-Sumitomo   vs. Yoshida-Yamamoto-Omuta  
26 Miyata-Morinaka-Murayama   vs. Wakayama-Nishinaga-Aikawa  
27 Matsubara-Mitsuyasu-Kobayasi   vs. Yakushi-Ootaki-Ogyu  
28 Sugimura-Tsuboyama-Amayasu   vs. Kurosawa-Yamaguchi-Komori  
29 Hattori-Jamin-Yamada   vs. Saito-Sakai-Kanazawa  
30 Yamada-Suzuki-Nagao   vs. Tonouchi-Honda-Sawada  
31 Takao-Inoue-Kamo   vs. Watanabe-Shinoda-Kanegawa  
32 Hayashi-Maeno-Nakayama   vs. Higaki-Okajima-Kurata  
33 Yamada-Ito-Abe   vs. Hagiya-Kobayashi-Tanaka  
34 Tanaka-Igarashi-Shoji   vs. Zhou-Tong-Kyo  
35 Fujii-Nose-Shimada   vs. Ebitani-Okino-Kobayashi  
36 Mimidou-Sasaki-Matsubara   vs. Kawamura-Mishima-Oishi  
37 Ohki-Yamazaki-Kamata   vs. Moriyama-Ishihara-Kageyama  
38 Fujii-Nakamura-Mishima   vs. Nakagawa-Adachi-Shimizu  
39 Pacis-Hosokawa-Takano   vs. Ikedo-Hayazaki-Kondo  
40 Ki-Mori-Oodan   vs. Yamasaki-Hasebe-Itou  
41 Oono-Shin-Honda   vs. Miyahara-Nakamoto-Takakura  
42 Tanaka-Ichikawa-Nonaka   vs. Mizuno-Nishiyama-Oshikawa  
- Nakamura-Maeda-Masuda   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All