Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 15, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Sakai - Uno - Mihara JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yamamoto - Yukuhiro - Ichikawa JP - JP - JP
2 Goto - Tsubouchi - Jinno JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yoshizawa - Saijo - Hayashi JP - JP - JP
3 Yamada - Katakawa - Matsumoto JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Sun - He - Liu CN - CN - CN
4 Che - Ding - Lu CN - CN - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Ichihara - Uemoto - Shibata JP - JP - JP
5 Kato - Tanaka - Suzuike JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kojima - Fukumoto - Iida JP - JP - JP
6 Kojima - Ikebata - Yoshizawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ichino - Inui - Niwa JP - JP - JP
7 Sakuta - Matsumoto - Kawabata JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Haokang - Tai - Jiabin CN - CN - CN
8 Hirami - Nakajima - Kurokawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yamakita - Hayata - Takahashi JP - JP - JP
9 Yamamoto - Matsubara - Takamura JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kuroda - Yao - Omonishi JP - JP - JP
10 Yotsumoto - Endo - Takeishi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yamauchi - Ito - Muraoka JP - JP - JP
- Nakamura - Maeda - Masuda JP - JP - JP BYE vs. -  
11 Wakita - Esaki - Tamano JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Takeda - Kanehira - Sasaki JP - JP - JP
12 Kato - Suezawa - Ogo JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yoshikawa - Nishida - Harada JP - JP - JP
13 Kaizu - Nakashima - Kagami JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Harane - Fujimura - Saitou JP - JP - JP
14 Ito - Shimizu - Arai JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Song - Lu - Zhi CN - CN - CN
15 Bishop - Marino - Rubin US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Seet - Li - Watabe SG - SG - SG
16 Shair - Tai - Lam HK - HK - HK Lost 0-1 vs. Aka - Ishida - Oonishi JP - JP - JP
17 Tanaka - Nishikawa - Okuno JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Nakamichi - Nakamichi - Koyanagi JP - JP - JP
18 Kimura - Nakahara - Nishikawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hasegawa - Enomoto - Hiyama JP - JP - JP
19 Adati - Kawabata - Motoe JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kio - Kusunoki - Kawano JP - JP - JP
20 Miyake - Saida - Nakada JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Shimizu - Tanaka - Hasegawa JP - JP - JP
21 Mine - Urase - Goshima JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Miotani - Fujimoto - Igarashi JP - JP - JP
22 Nagaoka - Nakano - Fujita JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Omura - Hirooka - Torii JP - JP - JP
23 Higuchi - Itazu - Kashiwagi JP - JP - JP Draw 0-0 vs. Zheng - Wang - Dai CN - CN - CN
24 Mialaret - Carey - Sawatari JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Naide - Murase - Boku JP - JP - JP
25 Yamada - Iseki - Sumitomo JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yoshida - Yamamoto - Omuta JP - JP - JP
26 Miyata - Morinaka - Murayama JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Wakayama - Nishinaga - Aikawa JP - JP - JP
27 Matsubara - Mitsuyasu - Kobayasi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yakushi - Ootaki - Ogyu JP - JP - JP
28 Sugimura - Tsuboyama - Amayasu JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kurosawa - Yamaguchi - Komori JP - JP - JP
29 Hattori - Jamin - Yamada JP - DE - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Saito - Sakai - Kanazawa JP - JP - JP
30 Yamada - Suzuki - Nagao JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tonouchi - Honda - Sawada JP - JP - JP
31 Takao - Inoue - Kamo JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Watanabe - Shinoda - Kanegawa JP - JP - JP
32 Hayashi - Maeno - Nakayama JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Higaki - Okajima - Kurata JP - JP - JP
33 Yamada - Ito - Abe JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hagiya - Kobayashi - Tanaka JP - JP - JP
34 Tanaka - Igarashi - Shoji JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Zhou - Tong - Kyo CN - CN - JP
35 Fujii - Nose - Shimada JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ebitani - Okino - Kobayashi JP - JP - JP
36 Mimidou - Sasaki - Matsubara JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kawamura - Mishima - Oishi JP - JP - JP
37 Ohki - Yamazaki - Kamata JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Moriyama - Ishihara - Kageyama JP - JP - JP
38 Fujii - Nakamura - Mishima JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Nakagawa - Adachi - Shimizu JP - JP - JP
39 Pacis - Hosokawa - Takano PH - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Ikedo - Hayazaki - Kondo JP - JP - JP
40 Ki - Mori - Oodan JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yamasaki - Hasebe - Itou JP - JP - JP
41 Oono - Shin - Honda JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Miyahara - Nakamoto - Takakura JP - JP - JP
42 Tanaka - Ichikawa - Nonaka JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Mizuno - Nishiyama - Oshikawa JP - JP - JP

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All