Round 14 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 15, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Yamada-Katakawa-Matsumoto   vs. Yotsumoto-Endo-Takeishi  
2 Ichino-Inui-Niwa   vs. Yamamoto-Matsubara-Takamura  
3 Yamamoto-Yukuhiro-Ichikawa   vs. Ichihara-Uemoto-Shibata  
4 Kato-Tanaka-Suzuike   vs. Sun-He-Liu  
5 Yoshizawa-Saijo-Hayashi   vs. Kaizu-Nakashima-Kagami  
6 Kato-Suezawa-Ogo   vs. Kojima-Ikebata-Yoshizawa  
7 Sakai-Uno-Mihara   vs. Naide-Murase-Boku  
8 Che-Ding-Lu   vs. Hirami-Nakajima-Kurokawa  
9 Miyake-Saida-Nakada   vs. Goto-Tsubouchi-Jinno  
10 Kuroda-Yao-Omonishi   vs. Nakamichi-Nakamichi-Koyanagi  
11 Yamakita-Hayata-Takahashi   vs. Song-Lu-Zhi  
12 Haokang-Tai-Jiabin   vs. Yamada-Iseki-Sumitomo  
13 Takeda-Kanehira-Sasaki   vs. Sugimura-Tsuboyama-Amayasu  
14 Zheng-Wang-Dai   vs. Saito-Sakai-Kanazawa  
15 Yamauchi-Ito-Muraoka   vs. Mine-Urase-Goshima  
16 Aka-Ishida-Oonishi   vs. Kojima-Fukumoto-Iida  
17 Tanaka-Nishikawa-Okuno   vs. Sakuta-Matsumoto-Kawabata  
18 Hasegawa-Enomoto-Hiyama   vs. Harane-Fujimura-Saitou  
19 Omura-Hirooka-Torii   vs. Moriyama-Ishihara-Kageyama  
20 Fujii-Nakamura-Mishima   vs. Shair-Tai-Lam  
21 Hagiya-Kobayashi-Tanaka   vs. Seet-Li-Watabe  
22 Nagaoka-Nakano-Fujita   vs. Mimidou-Sasaki-Matsubara  
23 Wakayama-Nishinaga-Aikawa   vs. Adati-Kawabata-Motoe  
24 Ebitani-Okino-Kobayashi   vs. Matsubara-Mitsuyasu-Kobayasi  
25 Wakita-Esaki-Tamano   vs. Higuchi-Itazu-Kashiwagi  
26 Tonouchi-Honda-Sawada   vs. Yoshikawa-Nishida-Harada  
27 Kurosawa-Yamaguchi-Komori   vs. Ki-Mori-Oodan  
28 Yakushi-Ootaki-Ogyu   vs. Yoshida-Yamamoto-Omuta  
29 Kio-Kusunoki-Kawano   vs. Watanabe-Shinoda-Kanegawa  
30 Hayashi-Maeno-Nakayama   vs. Nakagawa-Adachi-Shimizu  
31 Bishop-Marino-Rubin   vs. Mialaret-Carey-Sawatari  
32 Ikedo-Hayazaki-Kondo   vs. Tanaka-Igarashi-Shoji  
33 Kimura-Nakahara-Nishikawa   vs. Zhou-Tong-Kyo  
34 Higaki-Okajima-Kurata   vs. Ohki-Yamazaki-Kamata  
35 Hattori-Jamin-Yamada   vs. Fujii-Nose-Shimada  
36 Oono-Shin-Honda   vs. Yamada-Ito-Abe  
37 Yamasaki-Hasebe-Itou   vs. Tanaka-Ichikawa-Nonaka  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All