Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 15, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Sakuta-Matsumoto-Kawabata   vs. Che-Ding-Lu  
2 Sun-He-Liu   vs. Dong-Wang-Tang  
3 Mine-Urase-Goshima   vs. Takao-Inoue-Kamo  
4 Sakai-Uno-Mihara   vs. Sekikawa-Nomura-Nishizawa  
5 Yamauchi-Ito-Muraoka   vs. Aka-Ishida-Oonishi  
6 Hasegawa-Enomoto-Hiyama   vs. Yamamoto-Yukuhiro-Ichikawa  
7 Hirami-Nakajima-Kurokawa   vs. Tanaka-Nishikawa-Okuno  
8 Wakita-Esaki-Tamano   vs. Hagiya-Kobayashi-Tanaka  
9 Naide-Murase-Boku   vs. Kojima-Ikebata-Yoshizawa  
10 Yamada-Katakawa-Matsumoto   vs. Kio-Kusunoki-Kawano  
11 Kuroda-Yao-Omonishi   vs. Goto-Tsubouchi-Jinno  
12 Tonouchi-Honda-Sawada   vs. Saito-Sakai-Kanazawa  
13 Takeda-Kanehira-Sasaki   vs. Ki-Mori-Oodan  
14 Sugimura-Tsuboyama-Amayasu   vs. Kaizu-Nakashima-Kagami  
15 Yoshizawa-Saijo-Hayashi   vs. Kato-Suezawa-Ogo  
16 Yakushi-Ootaki-Ogyu   vs. Yamakita-Hayata-Takahashi  
17 Kotouge-Kimura-Tanaka   vs. Mimidou-Sasaki-Matsubara  
18 Nakamichi-Nakamichi-Koyanagi   vs. Sasagawa-Mita-Saegusa  
19 Mizuno-Nishiyama-Oshikawa   vs. Ichihara-Uemoto-Shibata  
20 Yamada-Ito-Abe   vs. Kawamura-Mishima-Oishi  
21 Bishop-Marino-Rubin   vs. Ikedo-Hayazaki-Kondo  
22 Ebitani-Okino-Kobayashi   vs. Miyahara-Nakamoto-Takakura  
23 Song-Lu-Zhi   vs. Miotani-Fujimoto-Igarashi  
24 Tanaka-Ichikawa-Nonaka   vs. Nakagawa-Adachi-Shimizu  
25 Shair-Tai-Lam   vs. Kurosawa-Yamaguchi-Komori  
26 Matsubara-Mitsuyasu-Kobayasi   vs. Yoshikawa-Nishida-Harada  
27 Hayashi-Maeno-Nakayama   vs. Ichino-Inui-Niwa  
28 Moriyama-Ishihara-Kageyama   vs. Tanaka-Igarashi-Shoji  
29 Zhou-Tong-Kyo   vs. Kojima-Fukumoto-Iida  
30 Watanabe-Shinoda-Kanegawa   vs. Zheng-Wang-Dai  
31 Kato-Tanaka-Suzuike   vs. Yamada-Iseki-Sumitomo  
32 Miyake-Saida-Nakada   vs. Lyu-Shu-Han  
33 Yotsumoto-Endo-Takeishi   vs. Oono-Shin-Honda  
34 Yoshida-Yamamoto-Omuta   vs. Hattori-Jamin-Yamada  
35 Higaki-Okajima-Kurata   vs. Higuchi-Itazu-Kashiwagi  
36 Okumura-Yokoyama-Yamakawa   vs. Nagaoka-Nakano-Fujita  
37 Fujii-Nose-Shimada   vs. Ohki-Yamazaki-Kamata  
38 Wakayama-Nishinaga-Aikawa   vs. Ito-Shimizu-Arai  
39 Miyata-Morinaka-Murayama   vs. Nakamura-Maeda-Masuda  
40 Yamada-Suzuki-Nagao   vs. Shimizu-Tanaka-Hasegawa  
41 Haokang-Tai-Jiabin   vs. Koshimura-Nakashima-Niwa  
42 Seet-Li-Watabe   vs. Adati-Kawabata-Motoe  
43 Harane-Fujimura-Saitou   vs. Yamasaki-Hasebe-Itou  
44 Fujii-Nakamura-Mishima   vs. Omura-Hirooka-Torii  
45 Mialaret-Carey-Sawatari   vs. Yamamoto-Matsubara-Takamura  
46 Kimura-Nakahara-Nishikawa   vs. Pacis-Hosokawa-Takano  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All