Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 15, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Sakuta - Matsumoto - Kawabata JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Che - Ding - Lu CN - CN - CN
2 Sun - He - Liu CN - CN - CN Won 1-0 vs. Dong - Wang - Tang CN - CN - CN
3 Mine - Urase - Goshima JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Takao - Inoue - Kamo JP - JP - JP
4 Sakai - Uno - Mihara JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Sekikawa - Nomura - Nishizawa JP - JP - JP
5 Yamauchi - Ito - Muraoka JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Aka - Ishida - Oonishi JP - JP - JP
6 Hasegawa - Enomoto - Hiyama JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yamamoto - Yukuhiro - Ichikawa JP - JP - JP
7 Hirami - Nakajima - Kurokawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tanaka - Nishikawa - Okuno JP - JP - JP
8 Wakita - Esaki - Tamano JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Hagiya - Kobayashi - Tanaka JP - JP - JP
9 Naide - Murase - Boku JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kojima - Ikebata - Yoshizawa JP - JP - JP
10 Yamada - Katakawa - Matsumoto JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kio - Kusunoki - Kawano JP - JP - JP
11 Kuroda - Yao - Omonishi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Goto - Tsubouchi - Jinno JP - JP - JP
12 Tonouchi - Honda - Sawada JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Saito - Sakai - Kanazawa JP - JP - JP
13 Takeda - Kanehira - Sasaki JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Ki - Mori - Oodan JP - JP - JP
14 Sugimura - Tsuboyama - Amayasu JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kaizu - Nakashima - Kagami JP - JP - JP
15 Yoshizawa - Saijo - Hayashi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kato - Suezawa - Ogo JP - JP - JP
16 Yakushi - Ootaki - Ogyu JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yamakita - Hayata - Takahashi JP - JP - JP
17 Kotouge - Kimura - Tanaka JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Mimidou - Sasaki - Matsubara JP - JP - JP
18 Nakamichi - Nakamichi - Koyanagi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Sasagawa - Mita - Saegusa JP - JP - JP
19 Mizuno - Nishiyama - Oshikawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ichihara - Uemoto - Shibata JP - JP - JP
20 Yamada - Ito - Abe JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kawamura - Mishima - Oishi JP - JP - JP
21 Bishop - Marino - Rubin US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Ikedo - Hayazaki - Kondo JP - JP - JP
22 Ebitani - Okino - Kobayashi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Miyahara - Nakamoto - Takakura JP - JP - JP
23 Song - Lu - Zhi CN - CN - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Miotani - Fujimoto - Igarashi JP - JP - JP
24 Tanaka - Ichikawa - Nonaka JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Nakagawa - Adachi - Shimizu JP - JP - JP
25 Shair - Tai - Lam HK - HK - HK Won 1-0 vs. Kurosawa - Yamaguchi - Komori JP - JP - JP
26 Matsubara - Mitsuyasu - Kobayasi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yoshikawa - Nishida - Harada JP - JP - JP
27 Hayashi - Maeno - Nakayama JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ichino - Inui - Niwa JP - JP - JP
28 Moriyama - Ishihara - Kageyama JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tanaka - Igarashi - Shoji JP - JP - JP
29 Zhou - Tong - Kyo CN - CN - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kojima - Fukumoto - Iida JP - JP - JP
30 Watanabe - Shinoda - Kanegawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Zheng - Wang - Dai CN - CN - CN
31 Kato - Tanaka - Suzuike JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yamada - Iseki - Sumitomo JP - JP - JP
32 Miyake - Saida - Nakada JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Lyu - Shu - Han TW - TW - TW
33 Yotsumoto - Endo - Takeishi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Oono - Shin - Honda JP - JP - JP
34 Yoshida - Yamamoto - Omuta JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Hattori - Jamin - Yamada JP - DE - JP
35 Higaki - Okajima - Kurata JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Higuchi - Itazu - Kashiwagi JP - JP - JP
36 Okumura - Yokoyama - Yamakawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Nagaoka - Nakano - Fujita JP - JP - JP
37 Fujii - Nose - Shimada JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ohki - Yamazaki - Kamata JP - JP - JP
38 Wakayama - Nishinaga - Aikawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Ito - Shimizu - Arai JP - JP - JP
39 Miyata - Morinaka - Murayama JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Nakamura - Maeda - Masuda JP - JP - JP
40 Yamada - Suzuki - Nagao JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Shimizu - Tanaka - Hasegawa JP - JP - JP
41 Haokang - Tai - Jiabin CN - CN - CN Won 1-0 vs. Koshimura - Nakashima - Niwa JP - JP - JP
42 Seet - Li - Watabe SG - SG - SG Lost 0-1 vs. Adati - Kawabata - Motoe JP - JP - JP
43 Harane - Fujimura - Saitou JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yamasaki - Hasebe - Itou JP - JP - JP
44 Fujii - Nakamura - Mishima JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Omura - Hirooka - Torii JP - JP - JP
45 Mialaret - Carey - Sawatari JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yamamoto - Matsubara - Takamura JP - JP - JP
46 Kimura - Nakahara - Nishikawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Pacis - Hosokawa - Takano PH - JP - JP

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All