Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on December 6, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Molle-Glogowski-Choca   vs. Martinez Querol-Velazquez-Toledo  
2 Ganz-Koch-Linden   vs. Rizzi-Sanchez-Ortiz  
3 Ballestin-Sanchez Lopez-Ramis Pascual   vs. Strasky-Hayne-Chung  
4 Rodrigues-Sajgalik-Dezani   vs. Box-De Rooij-Theijssen  
5 Kohn-Nieke-Dreimanis   vs. Paugsch-Hrycej-Zivec  
6 Signargout-Signargout-Wickham   vs. Zimmermann-Channing-Channing  
7 Raftery-Norman-Jbeili   vs. Duffy-Mines-Hilborne  
8 Barclay-Martin-Campbell   vs. Becerra-Freeman-Silva  
9 Kong-Tan-Chew   vs. Nilsson-Hyttel-De Place  
10 Huschenbeth-Grimmer-Severin   vs. Alvarez Zucchino-Jordan-Sinnett  
11 Van Gelderen-Mansveld-Knobbe   vs. Lara Palacios-Fernandez Vazquez-Ramon Fraga  
12 Rosholm-Lantto-Rade   vs. Sodomirski-Korpikiewicz-Lewandowski  
13 Moral-Garcia-Sanchez   vs. Bodewes-Notting-Vos  
14 Staples-Green-Arlow   vs. Passow-Brendemuhl-Holtmann  
15 Duijst-Splinter-Lindeman   vs. Cottet-Polzl-Boulic  
16 Pages-Aris-Marti   vs. Silva-Fonseca-Silva  
17 Beeby-Shemming-Smy   vs. Enevoldsen-Bonde-Sochurek  
18 Gobern-Fonseca-Santos   vs. Jara Perez-Torrego-De La Calle Arroyo  
19 Lampadarios-Christensen-Ornolfsson   vs. Perez-Calafell-Trujillo  
20 Casamenti-Castellani-Montefiori   vs. Nguyen-Richards-Richards  
21 Calvanese-De Luca-Branco   vs. Benincasa-Loffredo-Conza  
22 Schutz-Flury-Wellinger   vs. Essl-Reiter-Schippek  
23 Depraz-Stihle-Fortier   vs. Hermans-Van Den Bogaard-Meijers  
24 Gordon-Brown-Purvis-Gurney   vs. Schmit-Genieis-Brownson-Smith  
25 Kraft-Bausch-Heuser   vs. Ploug-Soberg-Juel  
26 Summersberger-Brucker-Muhlbock   vs. Manfield-Salvatto-Sifuentes  
27 Mengucci-Dominguez-Carvalho   vs. Wibmer-Marzano-Anghelescu  
28 Van Lamoen-Roelofs-De Vries   vs. Lavialle-Puissant-Chevalier  
29 Baddeley-Martin-Stebbing   vs. Isaacs-Mitchell-Cottee  
30 Braconnier-Lourdin-Di Mambro   vs. Yin-Collard-Parejo-Krakowiak  
31 Retamosa Marchante-Vallejo-Fernandez   vs. Hanratty-Stewart-Symon  
32 Bollmann-Dippon-Vogl   vs. Neirynck-Gregoir-Van Der Paelt  
33 Weidlich-Joachim-Ducenko   vs. O'Mahony-Murphy-Mc Govern  
- Hassell-Russett-Mitchell   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All