Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on December 6, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Martinez Querol-Velazquez-Toledo   vs. Box-De Rooij-Theijssen  
2 Strasky-Hayne-Chung   vs. Molle-Glogowski-Choca  
3 Rizzi-Sanchez-Ortiz   vs. Paugsch-Hrycej-Zivec  
4 Lampadarios-Christensen-Ornolfsson   vs. Staples-Green-Arlow  
5 Ganz-Koch-Linden   vs. Kohn-Nieke-Dreimanis  
6 Duffy-Mines-Hilborne   vs. Rodrigues-Sajgalik-Dezani  
7 Lara Palacios-Fernandez Vazquez-Ramon Fraga   vs. Beeby-Shemming-Smy  
8 Ballestin-Sanchez Lopez-Ramis Pascual   vs. Rosholm-Lantto-Rade  
9 Cottet-Polzl-Boulic   vs. Nilsson-Hyttel-De Place  
10 Huschenbeth-Grimmer-Severin   vs. Gobern-Fonseca-Santos  
11 Signargout-Signargout-Wickham   vs. Moral-Garcia-Sanchez  
12 Casamenti-Castellani-Montefiori   vs. Becerra-Freeman-Silva  
13 Pages-Aris-Marti   vs. Benincasa-Loffredo-Conza  
14 Depraz-Stihle-Fortier   vs. Barclay-Martin-Campbell  
15 Schutz-Flury-Wellinger   vs. Van Gelderen-Mansveld-Knobbe  
16 Isaacs-Mitchell-Cottee   vs. Perez-Calafell-Trujillo  
17 Ploug-Soberg-Juel   vs. Weidlich-Joachim-Ducenko  
18 Kong-Tan-Chew   vs. Braconnier-Lourdin-Di Mambro  
19 Zimmermann-Channing-Channing   vs. Duijst-Splinter-Lindeman  
20 Bodewes-Notting-Vos   vs. Raftery-Norman-Jbeili  
21 Jara Perez-Torrego-De La Calle Arroyo   vs. Alvarez Zucchino-Jordan-Sinnett  
22 Neirynck-Gregoir-Van Der Paelt   vs. Sodomirski-Korpikiewicz-Lewandowski  
23 Hassell-Russett-Mitchell   vs. Hanratty-Stewart-Symon  
24 Lavialle-Puissant-Chevalier   vs. Passow-Brendemuhl-Holtmann  
25 Enevoldsen-Bonde-Sochurek   vs. Mengucci-Dominguez-Carvalho  
26 Silva-Fonseca-Silva   vs. Nguyen-Richards-Richards  
27 Summersberger-Brucker-Muhlbock   vs. Calvanese-De Luca-Branco  
28 Schmit-Genieis-Brownson-Smith   vs. Essl-Reiter-Schippek  
29 Gordon-Brown-Purvis-Gurney   vs. Retamosa Marchante-Vallejo-Fernandez  
30 Kraft-Bausch-Heuser   vs. Hermans-Van Den Bogaard-Meijers  
31 Yin-Collard-Parejo-Krakowiak   vs. Manfield-Salvatto-Sifuentes  
32 Baddeley-Martin-Stebbing   vs. O'Mahony-Murphy-Mc Govern  
33 Bollmann-Dippon-Vogl   vs. Van Lamoen-Roelofs-De Vries  
- Wibmer-Marzano-Anghelescu   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All