Round 12 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on December 6, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Strasky-Hayne-Chung   vs. Martinez Querol-Velazquez-Toledo  
2 Paugsch-Hrycej-Zivec   vs. Pages-Aris-Marti  
3 Rizzi-Sanchez-Ortiz   vs. Beeby-Shemming-Smy  
4 Staples-Green-Arlow   vs. Box-De Rooij-Theijssen  
5 Becerra-Freeman-Silva   vs. Cottet-Polzl-Boulic  
6 Moral-Garcia-Sanchez   vs. Molle-Glogowski-Choca  
7 Ganz-Koch-Linden   vs. Ballestin-Sanchez Lopez-Ramis Pascual  
8 Huschenbeth-Grimmer-Severin   vs. Rodrigues-Sajgalik-Dezani  
9 Schutz-Flury-Wellinger   vs. Lampadarios-Christensen-Ornolfsson  
10 Depraz-Stihle-Fortier   vs. Alvarez Zucchino-Jordan-Sinnett  
11 Raftery-Norman-Jbeili   vs. Summersberger-Brucker-Muhlbock  
12 Ploug-Soberg-Juel   vs. Kong-Tan-Chew  
13 Lara Palacios-Fernandez Vazquez-Ramon Fraga   vs. Kohn-Nieke-Dreimanis  
14 Perez-Calafell-Trujillo   vs. Lavialle-Puissant-Chevalier  
15 Signargout-Signargout-Wickham   vs. Nguyen-Richards-Richards  
16 Rosholm-Lantto-Rade   vs. Gobern-Fonseca-Santos  
17 Nilsson-Hyttel-De Place   vs. Sodomirski-Korpikiewicz-Lewandowski  
18 Mengucci-Dominguez-Carvalho   vs. Duffy-Mines-Hilborne  
19 Casamenti-Castellani-Montefiori   vs. Zimmermann-Channing-Channing  
20 Benincasa-Loffredo-Conza   vs. Hanratty-Stewart-Symon  
21 Schmit-Genieis-Brownson-Smith   vs. Hassell-Russett-Mitchell  
22 Passow-Brendemuhl-Holtmann   vs. Barclay-Martin-Campbell  
23 Wibmer-Marzano-Anghelescu   vs. Manfield-Salvatto-Sifuentes  
24 Silva-Fonseca-Silva   vs. Weidlich-Joachim-Ducenko  
25 Braconnier-Lourdin-Di Mambro   vs. Van Gelderen-Mansveld-Knobbe  
26 Baddeley-Martin-Stebbing   vs. Bollmann-Dippon-Vogl  
27 Jara Perez-Torrego-De La Calle Arroyo   vs. Retamosa Marchante-Vallejo-Fernandez  
28 Isaacs-Mitchell-Cottee   vs. Duijst-Splinter-Lindeman  
29 Neirynck-Gregoir-Van Der Paelt   vs. Bodewes-Notting-Vos  
30 Enevoldsen-Bonde-Sochurek   vs. Calvanese-De Luca-Branco  
31 Hermans-Van Den Bogaard-Meijers   vs. Essl-Reiter-Schippek  
32 Kraft-Bausch-Heuser   vs. Gordon-Brown-Purvis-Gurney  
33 Van Lamoen-Roelofs-De Vries   vs. O'Mahony-Murphy-Mc Govern  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All