Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on December 6, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Martinez Querol-Velazquez-Toledo   vs. Rodrigues-Sajgalik-Dezani  
2 Strasky-Hayne-Chung   vs. Pages-Aris-Marti  
3 Rizzi-Sanchez-Ortiz   vs. Ballestin-Sanchez Lopez-Ramis Pascual  
4 Moral-Garcia-Sanchez   vs. Staples-Green-Arlow  
5 Becerra-Freeman-Silva   vs. Paugsch-Hrycej-Zivec  
6 Ganz-Koch-Linden   vs. Gobern-Fonseca-Santos  
7 Nguyen-Richards-Richards   vs. Kohn-Nieke-Dreimanis  
8 Molle-Glogowski-Choca   vs. Ploug-Soberg-Juel  
9 Beeby-Shemming-Smy   vs. Box-De Rooij-Theijssen  
10 Perez-Calafell-Trujillo   vs. Mengucci-Dominguez-Carvalho  
11 Huschenbeth-Grimmer-Severin   vs. Casamenti-Castellani-Montefiori  
12 Alvarez Zucchino-Jordan-Sinnett   vs. Nilsson-Hyttel-De Place  
13 Cottet-Polzl-Boulic   vs. Lampadarios-Christensen-Ornolfsson  
14 Summersberger-Brucker-Muhlbock   vs. Benincasa-Loffredo-Conza  
15 Raftery-Norman-Jbeili   vs. Schutz-Flury-Wellinger  
16 Depraz-Stihle-Fortier   vs. Hassell-Russett-Mitchell  
17 Isaacs-Mitchell-Cottee   vs. Duffy-Mines-Hilborne  
18 Zimmermann-Channing-Channing   vs. Jara Perez-Torrego-De La Calle Arroyo  
19 Enevoldsen-Bonde-Sochurek   vs. Barclay-Martin-Campbell  
20 Baddeley-Martin-Stebbing   vs. Signargout-Signargout-Wickham  
21 Lavialle-Puissant-Chevalier   vs. Neirynck-Gregoir-Van Der Paelt  
22 Manfield-Salvatto-Sifuentes   vs. Lara Palacios-Fernandez Vazquez-Ramon Fraga  
23 Sodomirski-Korpikiewicz-Lewandowski   vs. Silva-Fonseca-Silva  
24 Rosholm-Lantto-Rade   vs. Kong-Tan-Chew  
25 Van Gelderen-Mansveld-Knobbe   vs. Essl-Reiter-Schippek  
26 Gordon-Brown-Purvis-Gurney   vs. Braconnier-Lourdin-Di Mambro  
27 Schmit-Genieis-Brownson-Smith   vs. Retamosa Marchante-Vallejo-Fernandez  
28 Van Lamoen-Roelofs-De Vries   vs. Weidlich-Joachim-Ducenko  
29 Passow-Brendemuhl-Holtmann   vs. Bollmann-Dippon-Vogl  
30 Calvanese-De Luca-Branco   vs. Hermans-Van Den Bogaard-Meijers  
- Kraft-Bausch-Heuser   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All