Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on December 6, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Martinez Querol - Velazquez - Toledo ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Rodrigues - Sajgalik - Dezani FR - CA - FR
2 Strasky - Hayne - Chung CZ - CA - NZ Lost 0-1 vs. Pages - Aris - Marti ES - ES - ES
3 Rizzi - Sanchez - Ortiz IT - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Ballestin - Sanchez Lopez - Ramis Pascual ES - ES - ES
4 Moral - Garcia - Sanchez ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Staples - Green - Arlow XE - XE - XE
5 Becerra - Freeman - Silva MX - MX - MX Won 1-0 vs. Paugsch - Hrycej - Zivec SK - CZ - CZ
6 Ganz - Koch - Linden CH - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Gobern - Fonseca - Santos PT - PT - PT
7 Nguyen - Richards - Richards XE - XE - XE Won 1-0 vs. Kohn - Nieke - Dreimanis DE - DE - LV
8 Molle - Glogowski - Choca NL - PL - XE Won 1-0 vs. Ploug - Soberg - Juel DK - DK - DK
9 Beeby - Shemming - Smy XE - XE - XE Lost 0-1 vs. Box - De Rooij - Theijssen NL - NL - NL
10 Perez - Calafell - Trujillo ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Mengucci - Dominguez - Carvalho PT - ES - IT
11 Huschenbeth - Grimmer - Severin DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Casamenti - Castellani - Montefiori IT - IT - IT
12 Alvarez Zucchino - Jordan - Sinnett XE - XE - XE Won 1-0 vs. Nilsson - Hyttel - De Place DK - DK - DK
13 Cottet - Polzl - Boulic FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Lampadarios - Christensen - Ornolfsson DK - DK - DK
14 Summersberger - Brucker - Muhlbock AT - DE - AT Won 1-0 vs. Benincasa - Loffredo - Conza IT - IT - IT
15 Raftery - Norman - Jbeili XE - XE - GB Won 1-0 vs. Schutz - Flury - Wellinger AT - CH - CH
16 Depraz - Stihle - Fortier FR - FR - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Hassell - Russett - Mitchell XE - XE - XE
17 Isaacs - Mitchell - Cottee XE - XE - XE Draw 0-0 vs. Duffy - Mines - Hilborne XE - XE - XE
18 Zimmermann - Channing - Channing XE - XE - XE Won 1-0 vs. Jara Perez - Torrego - De La Calle Arroyo XE - IE - ES
19 Enevoldsen - Bonde - Sochurek DK - DK - CZ Won 1-0 vs. Barclay - Martin - Campbell XS - XS - XS
20 Baddeley - Martin - Stebbing XE - XE - XE Lost 0-1 vs. Signargout - Signargout - Wickham FR - FR - FR
21 Lavialle - Puissant - Chevalier FR - FR - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Neirynck - Gregoir - Van Der Paelt BE - BE - BE
22 Manfield - Salvatto - Sifuentes US - AR - PE Lost 0-1 vs. Lara Palacios - Fernandez Vazquez - Ramon Fraga ES - ES - ES
23 Sodomirski - Korpikiewicz - Lewandowski PL - PL - PL Lost 0-1 vs. Silva - Fonseca - Silva PT - PT - PT
24 Rosholm - Lantto - Rade SE - SE - SE Won 1-0 vs. Kong - Tan - Chew SG - SG - SG
25 Van Gelderen - Mansveld - Knobbe NL - NL - NL Won 1-0 vs. Essl - Reiter - Schippek AT - AT - AT
26 Gordon-Brown - Purvis - Gurney XE - XE - XE Won 1-0 vs. Braconnier - Lourdin - Di Mambro FR - FR - FR
27 Schmit - Genieis - Brownson-Smith LU - FR - XE Won 1-0 vs. Retamosa Marchante - Vallejo - Fernandez ES - ES - ES
28 Van Lamoen - Roelofs - De Vries NL - NL - NL Lost 0-1 vs. Weidlich - Joachim - Ducenko DE - DE - DE
29 Passow - Brendemuhl - Holtmann DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Bollmann - Dippon - Vogl DE - DE - DE
30 Calvanese - De Luca - Branco IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Hermans - Van Den Bogaard - Meijers NL - NL - NL
- Kraft - Bausch - Heuser DE - DE - DE BYE vs. -  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All