Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on December 6, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Martinez Querol - Velazquez - Toledo ES - ES - ES Draw D-D vs. Ballestin - Sanchez Lopez - Ramis Pascual ES - ES - ES
2 Pages - Aris - Marti ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Moral - Garcia - Sanchez ES - ES - ES
3 Becerra - Freeman - Silva MX - MX - MX Draw 0-0 vs. Rizzi - Sanchez - Ortiz IT - ES - ES
4 Rodrigues - Sajgalik - Dezani FR - CA - FR Won 1-0 vs. Staples - Green - Arlow XE - XE - XE
5 Molle - Glogowski - Choca NL - PL - XE Won 1-0 vs. Box - De Rooij - Theijssen NL - NL - NL
6 Huschenbeth - Grimmer - Severin DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Strasky - Hayne - Chung CZ - CA - NZ
7 Cottet - Polzl - Boulic FR - FR - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Gobern - Fonseca - Santos PT - PT - PT
8 Nguyen - Richards - Richards XE - XE - XE Lost 0-1 vs. Alvarez Zucchino - Jordan - Sinnett XE - XE - XE
9 Perez - Calafell - Trujillo ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Paugsch - Hrycej - Zivec SK - CZ - CZ
10 Hassell - Russett - Mitchell XE - XE - XE Lost 0-1 vs. Summersberger - Brucker - Muhlbock AT - DE - AT
11 Raftery - Norman - Jbeili XE - XE - GB Lost 0-1 vs. Ganz - Koch - Linden CH - DE - DE
12 Silva - Fonseca - Silva PT - PT - PT Won 1-0 vs. Casamenti - Castellani - Montefiori IT - IT - IT
13 Kohn - Nieke - Dreimanis DE - DE - LV Won 1-0 vs. Rosholm - Lantto - Rade SE - SE - SE
14 Signargout - Signargout - Wickham FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Ploug - Soberg - Juel DK - DK - DK
15 Zimmermann - Channing - Channing XE - XE - XE Won 1-0 vs. Beeby - Shemming - Smy XE - XE - XE
16 Lampadarios - Christensen - Ornolfsson DK - DK - DK Won 1-0 vs. Enevoldsen - Bonde - Sochurek DK - DK - CZ
17 Nilsson - Hyttel - De Place DK - DK - DK Won 1-0 vs. Mengucci - Dominguez - Carvalho PT - ES - IT
18 Lara Palacios - Fernandez Vazquez - Ramon Fraga ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Neirynck - Gregoir - Van Der Paelt BE - BE - BE
19 Van Gelderen - Mansveld - Knobbe NL - NL - NL Lost 0-1 vs. Schmit - Genieis - Brownson-Smith LU - FR - XE
20 Isaacs - Mitchell - Cottee XE - XE - XE Won 1-0 vs. Depraz - Stihle - Fortier FR - FR - FR
21 Benincasa - Loffredo - Conza IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Duffy - Mines - Hilborne XE - XE - XE
22 Gordon-Brown - Purvis - Gurney XE - XE - XE Won 1-0 vs. Schutz - Flury - Wellinger AT - CH - CH
23 Jara Perez - Torrego - De La Calle Arroyo XE - IE - ES Won 1-0 vs. Sodomirski - Korpikiewicz - Lewandowski PL - PL - PL
24 Manfield - Salvatto - Sifuentes US - AR - PE Won 1-0 vs. Passow - Brendemuhl - Holtmann DE - DE - DE
25 Lavialle - Puissant - Chevalier FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Barclay - Martin - Campbell XS - XS - XS
26 Baddeley - Martin - Stebbing XE - XE - XE Lost 0-1 vs. Weidlich - Joachim - Ducenko DE - DE - DE
27 Kraft - Bausch - Heuser DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Essl - Reiter - Schippek AT - AT - AT
28 Retamosa Marchante - Vallejo - Fernandez ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Van Lamoen - Roelofs - De Vries NL - NL - NL
29 Braconnier - Lourdin - Di Mambro FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Bollmann - Dippon - Vogl DE - DE - DE
- Calvanese - De Luca - Branco IT - IT - IT BYE vs. -  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All