Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on December 6, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Jara Perez-Torrego-De La Calle Arroyo   vs. Molle-Glogowski-Choca  
2 Rizzi-Sanchez-Ortiz   vs. Rodrigues-Sajgalik-Dezani  
3 Sodomirski-Korpikiewicz-Lewandowski   vs. Pages-Aris-Marti  
4 Moral-Garcia-Sanchez   vs. Hermans-Van Den Bogaard-Meijers  
5 Ganz-Koch-Linden   vs. Staples-Green-Arlow  
6 Schmit-Genieis-Brownson-Smith   vs. Martinez Querol-Velazquez-Toledo  
7 Passow-Brendemuhl-Holtmann   vs. Nguyen-Richards-Richards  
8 Cottet-Polzl-Boulic   vs. Zimmermann-Channing-Channing  
9 Signargout-Signargout-Wickham   vs. Duijst-Splinter-Lindeman  
10 Isaacs-Mitchell-Cottee   vs. Strasky-Hayne-Chung  
11 Ballestin-Sanchez Lopez-Ramis Pascual   vs. Hanratty-Stewart-Symon  
12 Manfield-Salvatto-Sifuentes   vs. Box-De Rooij-Theijssen  
13 Kohn-Nieke-Dreimanis   vs. Casamenti-Castellani-Montefiori  
14 Perez-Calafell-Trujillo   vs. Calvanese-De Luca-Branco  
15 Benincasa-Loffredo-Conza   vs. Corgnolo-Boucetta-Barreaud  
16 Nguyen-Lovett-Glenister   vs. Essl-Reiter-Schippek  
17 Paugsch-Hrycej-Zivec   vs. Porter-Burns Lees-Tang  
18 Accornero-Harding-Jansen   vs. Yin-Collard-Parejo-Krakowiak  
19 Lavialle-Puissant-Chevalier   vs. Bousfield-Duggan-Bennet  
20 Griffiths-Bryan-Cordery   vs. Kong-Tan-Chew  
21 Nikov - Van Kuijk -   vs. Lampadarios-Christensen-Ornolfsson  
22 Baddeley-Martin-Stebbing   vs. Hansen-Kemmling-Hendrian  
23 Braconnier-Lourdin-Di Mambro   vs. Makles-Gladders-Bundock  
24 Doyle-Kerin-Nicholl   vs. Alvarez Zucchino-Jordan-Sinnett  
25 Van Gelderen-Mansveld-Knobbe   vs. Piletti-Vignudelli-Reggiani  
26 Kerr-Forsyth-Smith   vs. Ploug-Soberg-Juel  
27 Vara Serrano-Granados-Azpillaga   vs. Becerra-Freeman-Silva  
28 Kraft-Bausch-Heuser   vs. Garcia Ballesteros-Roldan-Calamonte Morales  
29 Benczedi-Mayer-Savescu   vs. Bodewes-Notting-Vos  
30 Nilsson-Hyttel-De Place   vs. Brass-Encinas-Kitt  
31 Knowelden-Owen-Pryor   vs. Schutz-Flury-Wellinger  
32 Hassell-Russett-Mitchell   vs. Kuisma-Metsa-Pispa  
33 Mengucci-Dominguez-Carvalho   vs. Ruiz Diez-Alvarez Vega-Serrano Molinero  
34 Bollmann-Dippon-Vogl   vs. Amrani-Tarrida-Barragan  
35 Leigh-Porojan-Schwarz   vs. Neirynck-Gregoir-Van Der Paelt  
36 Nusser-Laczko-Paragi   vs. Lara Palacios-Fernandez Vazquez-Ramon Fraga  
37 Riegler-Behrens-Wiesbeck   vs. Phelebon-Moore-Pucheus  
38 Aurejac-Laguerre-Teoh   vs. O'Mahony-Murphy-Mc Govern  
39 Deltour-Del Moral Leon-Pinto   vs. Beeby-Shemming-Smy  
40 Gobern-Fonseca-Santos   vs. Ricardo-Martinez-Sanchez  
41 Huschenbeth-Grimmer-Severin   vs. Stifter-Fussi-Engl  
42 Van Lamoen-Roelofs-De Vries   vs. Mines-Takahashi-Nielsen  
43 Gordon-Brown-Purvis-Gurney   vs. Caliskan-Ozdemir-Wensing  
44 Enevoldsen-Bonde-Sochurek   vs. Angileri-Reinecke-Field  
45 Gillies-Tsang-Deane   vs. Duffy-Mines-Hilborne  
46 Gordon-Shields-Endmann   vs. Retamosa Marchante-Vallejo-Fernandez  
47 De Colle-Lendanj-Piani   vs. Rosholm-Lantto-Rade  
48 Wibmer-Marzano-Anghelescu   vs. Melis-Lebon-De Vaan  
49 Silva-Fonseca-Silva   vs. Radosz-Krzyzaniak-Szmyd  
50 Jones-Gutierrez-Olea Garcia   vs. Raftery-Norman-Jbeili  
51 Weidlich-Joachim-Ducenko   vs. Prinz-Hauck-Scherer  
52 Requena Perez-Serrano-Corpus Selva   vs. Depraz-Stihle-Fortier  
53 Barclay-Martin-Campbell   vs. Galica Albert-Gueler Berdasco-Gomez Galvan  
54 Summersberger-Brucker-Muhlbock   vs. Nielsen-Munk-Guldborg  
55 Vanhatupa-Kaipainen-Ohra-Aho   vs. Banski-Lorenc-Miecznikowski  
56 Zottis-Cesar Finatti-Fuganti   vs. France-White-Jenkinson  
57 Castillo Mateo-Pla Roig-Tornos Vidal   vs. Martos-Ramiro-Ballester  
58 Kauerauf-Oswald-Menges   vs. Dosimont-Le Briand-Berteaux  
59 Nolker-Eckhard-Treike   vs. Marafante-Dell'Agnello-Costantini  
60 Lynch-Walsh-Carroll   vs. Lam-Martini-Safai  
61 Relat Goberna-Ferrer Fernandez-Perello Costa   vs. Goetz-Akram-Steinfeldt  
62 Mathijssen-Van Meurs-Smulders   vs. Vasile-Coates-Posoiu  
63 Koch-Bragato-Mallol Sala   vs. Barderas Rocataliata-Fernandez Cabrera-Ogayar  
64 Serrao-Alveirinho-Maia   vs. Simmonds-Burchett-Ek  
65 Kennedy-Watson-Grayson   vs. Evans-Vaughan-Aylett  
66 Rood-Hoonderd-De Vries   vs. Poyntz-Guilherme-Fryer-Torkington  
67 Koenigsmark-Grass-Hayo   vs. Fabiani-Heal-Mouterde  
68 Jonsson-Stanisic-Thorgren   vs. Hillier-Joynes-Insley  
69 Brown-Bush-Beaumont   vs. Londos-Lindstrom-Nystrom  
70 Tainturier-Archer-Guillemin   vs. Mestre-Ventura-Fernandes  
71 Pellejero-Garcia-Rojo-Castillo   vs. Philip-Altmann-Leenders  
72 Waller-Whitham-Wingate   vs. Ruiz Estepa-Merino Valle-Ruiz Estudillo  
73 Delessard-Amann-Giss   vs. Mas-Samaniego-Pena  
74 Fehr-Peter-Sele   vs. Macgiollobhain-Prendergast-Shiels  
75 Horton-Phillips-Tilley   vs. Monsalve-Fuenzalida-Veloso  
76 Pletinckx-Dinu-Gobert   vs. Bastogne-Meulders-Dewulf  
77 Miller-Furmston-Thomas   vs. Reis-Patey-Patey  
78 Evans-Ford-Mcwilliams   vs. Feuerstein-Young-Bray  
79 Gravina-Chia-Chan   vs. De Spiegeleer-Degrave-Cousin  
80 Mikolajczak-Twist-Walker   vs. Branco-Bessa-Nunes  
81 Cullinan-Leamy-Doherty   vs. Loubser-Pinto Alves-Azevedo  
82 Garbett-Lawton-Goode   vs. Bortels-Engelsdorfer-Arenz  
83 Hensing-Waugh-Mochan   vs. Van Houten-Boesten-Rensen  
84 Frost-Flyum-Lebesbye   vs. De Zeeuw-Lenglet-Huisman  
85 Graf-Thiele-Hofmann   vs. Caunt-Gregory-Martin-Dubbelman  
86 Spargo-Harris-Chetwynd-Woods   vs. Baillet-Kirat-Baillet  
87 Coca-Carvajal-Montequin   vs. Rowlands-Lean-Tomlinson-Tomlinson  
88 Chittenden-Moulton-Cowey   vs. Glen-Hay-Moses  
89 Geiger-Sutor-Schorr   vs. Linley-Mcdonnell-Pook  
90 Smithells-Macfarlane-Ihlen   vs. Nguyen-Edwards-Clark  
91 Thacker-Allen-Taylor   vs. Miranda-Peixoto-Aldeia  
92 Graham-Wilson-French   vs. Weeks-Keenan-Wilson  
93 Sellke-Neugebauer-Peters   vs. Bremer-Leidig-Wroblewski  
94 Ineke-Van Veelen-Wardenier   vs. Naylor-Marlow-Akers  
95 Mcginlay-Harland-Kinnaird   vs. Swales-Greenslade-Ferguson  
96 Piqueras-Lesaege-Loaec   vs. Padget-Martins-Winpenny  
97 Alapont-Capdevila-Torne   vs. Gomez Forcada-Albadalejo Elena-Carbonell Rosell  
98 Fikus-Zieziulewicz-Przybyla   vs. Kemp-Pratt-Sheehan  
99 Clark-Suters-Harre   vs. Nicholls-Brown-Hardy  
100 Calabrese-Endle-Jacoby   vs. Wheeler-Jones-Swales  
101 Roberts-Roberts-Lane   vs. Kraut-Ott-Hamann  
102 Krauss-Ehrhardt-Walzer   vs. Valletta-Sierocinski-Fawcett  
103 Arndt-Douque-Grosch   vs. Maquet-Crepelle-Dambron  
104 Schmidt-Langer-Fichtmueller   vs. Libkin-Pritsch-Thiele  
105 Hutchings-Dunn-Burda   vs. Sellwood-Court-Dauppe  
106 Hartley-Wightman-Esguevillas   vs. Burrows-Clarke-Buckley  
107 Fumagalli-Lucchetta-Casati   vs. Amaro-Silva-Moreira  
108 Freitag-Mueller-Bangert   vs. Au-Pike-Taylor  
109 Bradshaw-Brom-Good   vs. Bohknecht-Box-Mcglen  
110 Geromin-Bris-Federspiel   vs. Lismanis-Milne-Kovacs  
111 Linhares-Ferreira-Moreira   vs. Symons-Ricketts-Brown  
112 Stock-Aue-Schaller   vs. Jenkins-Tomboline-Crowley  
113 Mendes-Pereira-Jesus   vs. Gordon-Round-Benning  
114 De Comite-Houssiau-Bawin   vs. Thornton-Lodge-Pateman  
115 Enberg-Lindberg-Svensson   vs. Hawlik-Walter-Ferner  
116 Mccorkindale-Shelby-Lee-Davis   vs. Kramm-Weber-Musch  
117 Nafisi-Black-Lievesley   vs. Sayers-Fairbairn-Finn  
118 Schimke-Jacobs-Heilmann   vs. George-Dee-Sutherland-Clark  
119 Nuttall-Stevenson-Wray   vs. Tollenaar-Worm-Pinkster  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All