Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on December 6, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
17 Alvarez Zucchino-Jordan-Sinnett   vs. Gordon-Brown-Purvis-Gurney  
30 Baddeley-Martin-Stebbing   vs. Duffy-Mines-Hilborne  
2 Ballestin-Sanchez Lopez-Ramis Pascual   vs. Pages-Aris-Marti  
25 Barclay-Martin-Campbell   vs. Ploug-Soberg-Juel  
26 Becerra-Freeman-Silva   vs. Isaacs-Mitchell-Cottee  
24 Beeby-Shemming-Smy   vs. Lavialle-Puissant-Chevalier  
9 Benincasa-Loffredo-Conza   vs. Paugsch-Hrycej-Zivec  
16 Bodewes-Notting-Vos   vs. Summersberger-Brucker-Muhlbock  
28 Bollmann-Dippon-Vogl   vs. Kong-Tan-Chew  
4 Box-De Rooij-Theijssen   vs. Signargout-Signargout-Wickham  
15 Braconnier-Lourdin-Di Mambro   vs. Lara Palacios-Fernandez Vazquez-Ramon Fraga  
8 Calvanese-De Luca-Branco   vs. Strasky-Hayne-Chung  
- Casamenti-Castellani-Montefiori   vs. BYE  
3 Cottet-Polzl-Boulic   vs. Martinez Querol-Velazquez-Toledo  
29 Depraz-Stihle-Fortier   vs. Schutz-Flury-Wellinger  
30 Duffy-Mines-Hilborne   vs. Baddeley-Martin-Stebbing  
31 Duijst-Splinter-Lindeman   vs. Yin-Collard-Parejo-Krakowiak  
21 Enevoldsen-Bonde-Sochurek   vs. Hassell-Russett-Mitchell  
10 Essl-Reiter-Schippek   vs. Perez-Calafell-Trujillo  
6 Ganz-Koch-Linden   vs. Jara Perez-Torrego-De La Calle Arroyo  
32 Gobern-Fonseca-Santos   vs. Retamosa Marchante-Vallejo-Fernandez  
17 Gordon-Brown-Purvis-Gurney   vs. Alvarez Zucchino-Jordan-Sinnett  
19 Hanratty-Stewart-Symon   vs. Van Gelderen-Mansveld-Knobbe  
21 Hassell-Russett-Mitchell   vs. Enevoldsen-Bonde-Sochurek  
14 Hermans-Van Den Bogaard-Meijers   vs. Sodomirski-Korpikiewicz-Lewandowski  
27 Huschenbeth-Grimmer-Severin   vs. Manfield-Salvatto-Sifuentes  
26 Isaacs-Mitchell-Cottee   vs. Becerra-Freeman-Silva  
6 Jara Perez-Torrego-De La Calle Arroyo   vs. Ganz-Koch-Linden  
5 Kohn-Nieke-Dreimanis   vs. Moral-Garcia-Sanchez  
28 Kong-Tan-Chew   vs. Bollmann-Dippon-Vogl  
18 Kraft-Bausch-Heuser   vs. Nguyen-Richards-Richards  
33 Lampadarios-Christensen-Ornolfsson   vs. Schmit-Genieis-Brownson-Smith  
15 Lara Palacios-Fernandez Vazquez-Ramon Fraga   vs. Braconnier-Lourdin-Di Mambro  
24 Lavialle-Puissant-Chevalier   vs. Beeby-Shemming-Smy  
27 Manfield-Salvatto-Sifuentes   vs. Huschenbeth-Grimmer-Severin  
3 Martinez Querol-Velazquez-Toledo   vs. Cottet-Polzl-Boulic  
12 Mengucci-Dominguez-Carvalho   vs. Silva-Fonseca-Silva  
1 Molle-Glogowski-Choca   vs. Rizzi-Sanchez-Ortiz  
5 Moral-Garcia-Sanchez   vs. Kohn-Nieke-Dreimanis  
13 Neirynck-Gregoir-Van Der Paelt   vs. Zimmermann-Channing-Channing  
18 Nguyen-Richards-Richards   vs. Kraft-Bausch-Heuser  
11 Nilsson-Hyttel-De Place   vs. Wibmer-Marzano-Anghelescu  
23 O'Mahony-Murphy-Mc Govern   vs. Raftery-Norman-Jbeili  
2 Pages-Aris-Marti   vs. Ballestin-Sanchez Lopez-Ramis Pascual  
7 Passow-Brendemuhl-Holtmann   vs. Rodrigues-Sajgalik-Dezani  
9 Paugsch-Hrycej-Zivec   vs. Benincasa-Loffredo-Conza  
10 Perez-Calafell-Trujillo   vs. Essl-Reiter-Schippek  
25 Ploug-Soberg-Juel   vs. Barclay-Martin-Campbell  
23 Raftery-Norman-Jbeili   vs. O'Mahony-Murphy-Mc Govern  
32 Retamosa Marchante-Vallejo-Fernandez   vs. Gobern-Fonseca-Santos  
1 Rizzi-Sanchez-Ortiz   vs. Molle-Glogowski-Choca  
7 Rodrigues-Sajgalik-Dezani   vs. Passow-Brendemuhl-Holtmann  
22 Rosholm-Lantto-Rade   vs. Weidlich-Joachim-Ducenko  
33 Schmit-Genieis-Brownson-Smith   vs. Lampadarios-Christensen-Ornolfsson  
29 Schutz-Flury-Wellinger   vs. Depraz-Stihle-Fortier  
4 Signargout-Signargout-Wickham   vs. Box-De Rooij-Theijssen  
12 Silva-Fonseca-Silva   vs. Mengucci-Dominguez-Carvalho  
14 Sodomirski-Korpikiewicz-Lewandowski   vs. Hermans-Van Den Bogaard-Meijers  
20 Staples-Green-Arlow   vs. Van Lamoen-Roelofs-De Vries  
8 Strasky-Hayne-Chung   vs. Calvanese-De Luca-Branco  
16 Summersberger-Brucker-Muhlbock   vs. Bodewes-Notting-Vos  
19 Van Gelderen-Mansveld-Knobbe   vs. Hanratty-Stewart-Symon  
20 Van Lamoen-Roelofs-De Vries   vs. Staples-Green-Arlow  
22 Weidlich-Joachim-Ducenko   vs. Rosholm-Lantto-Rade  
11 Wibmer-Marzano-Anghelescu   vs. Nilsson-Hyttel-De Place  
31 Yin-Collard-Parejo-Krakowiak   vs. Duijst-Splinter-Lindeman  
13 Zimmermann-Channing-Channing   vs. Neirynck-Gregoir-Van Der Paelt  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All