ROUND 10 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on September 11, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team 1 Points Team 2 Points
1 Black-Severa-Cohen 27 Wager-Garnier-Silberman 24
2 Rietzl-Wiegersma-Sperling 24 Aten-Phillips-Latif 24
3 Rubin-Boccio-Bragg Iii 24 Bontkowski-Bulnes-Havlovic 24
4 Rubin-Hayne-Sigrist 24 Pikula-Finkel-Parke 24
5 Schafer-Bogner-Hoffman 24 Blum-Gifford-Smith 22
6 Padilla-Muranaka-Batarseh 22 Webb-Niece-Branham 21
7 Hatchel-Yeh-Fei 21 Wyatt-Cervantes-Krumholz 21
8 Hinderaker-Sittner-Kling 21 Utter-Leyton-Cho-Thompson 21
9 Wiznitzer-Simon-Gottstein 21 Bianchi-Stella-Labuda 21
10 Davis-Maddock-Faeder 21 Ugale-Carter-Smith 21
11 Mann-Cuvelier-Fox 21 Bielick-Scheel-Stern 21
12 Lundquist-Fabiano-Kassis 18 Heath-Johnson-Johnson 18
13 Garner-Hager-Herron 18 O'Bryant-Wienburg-Graves 18
14 Fogle-Jansen-Baugh 21 Neary-Dixon-Dixon 21
15 Rowlette-Donovan-Brandt 21 Maheu-Carey-Powell 21
16 Rolf-Ayers-Smith 21 Vidugiris-Neal-Ferrando 21
17 Cowley-Gallitz-Chilemi 21 Nelms-Eden-Pearce 21
18 Mellish-Lindgren-Oelkers 21 Stark-Froehlich-Cuneo 21
19 Manfield-Fennell-Skarren 19 Burton-Dietrich-Berkenbile 19
20 Demestrio-Bursavich-Edwards 21 Ochoa-Tharmaratnam-Potter 21
21 Carideo-Kremer-Russel 19 Campo-Cochran-Funkhouser 19
22 Wolff-Campbell-Hefner 19 Kaplow-Goldstein-Madill 19
23 Waymon-Gabbert-Conard 19 Worsham-Reed-Scalco 19
24 Fraley-Jones-Cooper 19 Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke 19
25 Angelo-Hicks-German 19 Isaacs-Luong-Arcuni 19
26 Meilhammer-Garlock-Leffler 19 Servis-Ruan-Droge 18
27 Hutton-Carnahan-Scisciani 18 Graham-Hill-Haukereid 18
28 Stagno-Bastecki-Coval 18 Kelly-Cheng-Helbig 18
29 Michaels-Lucy-Mullen 18 Boeckmann-Wehrmacher-Johnson 18
30 Roohi-Mcduffie-Opolka 18 Wiper-Pargh-Pargh 18
31 Wells-Erker-Huskey 18 Corbin-Jackson-Debonise 18
32 Knowles-Wilson-Gearhart 18 Akers-Severson-Yeem 18
33 Mcgrain-Tenjum-Feingersh 18 Nass-Wilson-Pardee 18
34 Sutcliffe-Colston-Diaz 18 Dupont-Caligiuri-Gerbic 18
35 Barr-Meyer-Wang 18 Beckfield-Lindner-Hampton 18
36 Lewis-Rasmussen-Durward 18 Patnik-Doshi-Corvese 18
37 Abell-Lutes-Stewart 18 Hinkle-Betesh-Ho 18
38 Dean-Gryn-Hirmiz 18 Tomajko-Petre-Martinez 18
39 Calcano-Lax-Friedman 18 Caitung-Berni-Williams 18
40 Orellana-Moore-Byrd 18 Lusk-Kramer-Tan 18
41 Cox-Hoaen-Cheon 18 Hunt-Johnson-Epstein-Merriam 18
42 Hsueh-Chen-Yam 18 Dickman-Parson-Valenti 18
43 Orange-Markeson-Drescher 18 Bates-Brummer-Salins 18
44 Morphis-Kassari-Nguyen 18 Cooper-Pacifico-Stead 18
45 Graves-Patella-Cullerton 18 Dobbin-Berrios-Punzalan 18
46 Johnson-Johnson-Browne 18 Bushee-Lura-Stamness 18
47 Seibert-Eblen-Bargeloh 18 Brown-Tao-Hwang 18
48 Pimm-Garabedian-Mulholland 18 Berkowitz-Lepine-Schneider 18
49 Mcvety-Elenbogen-Hill 18 Weber-Arnold-Kauffman 18
50 Eckert-Schauf-Raufeisen 18 Weitz-Oliver-Killeen 18

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All