ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on September 11, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Black - Severa - Cohen US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Wager - Garnier - Silberman US - US - US
2 Rietzl - Wiegersma - Sperling US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Aten - Phillips - Latif US - US - US
3 Rubin - Boccio - Bragg Iii US - US - US Draw 1-1 vs. Bontkowski - Bulnes - Havlovic US - US - US
4 Rubin - Hayne - Sigrist US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Pikula - Finkel - Parke US - US - US
5 Schafer - Bogner - Hoffman US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Blum - Gifford - Smith US - US - US
6 Padilla - Muranaka - Batarseh US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Webb - Niece - Branham US - US - US
7 Hatchel - Yeh - Fei US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Wyatt - Cervantes - Krumholz US - US - US
8 Hinderaker - Sittner - Kling US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Utter-Leyton - Cho - Thompson US - US - US
9 Wiznitzer - Simon - Gottstein US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Bianchi - Stella - Labuda US - US - US
10 Davis - Maddock - Faeder US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Ugale - Carter - Smith US - US - US
11 Mann - Cuvelier - Fox US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Bielick - Scheel - Stern US - US - US
12 Lundquist - Fabiano - Kassis US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Heath - Johnson - Johnson US - US - US
13 Garner - Hager - Herron US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. O'Bryant - Wienburg - Graves US - US - US
14 Fogle - Jansen - Baugh US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Neary - Dixon - Dixon US - US - US
15 Rowlette - Donovan - Brandt US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Maheu - Carey - Powell US - US - US
16 Rolf - Ayers - Smith US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Vidugiris - Neal - Ferrando US - US - US
17 Cowley - Gallitz - Chilemi US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Nelms - Eden - Pearce US - US - US
18 Mellish - Lindgren - Oelkers US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Stark - Froehlich - Cuneo US - US - US
19 Manfield - Fennell - Skarren US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Burton - Dietrich - Berkenbile US - US - US
20 Demestrio - Bursavich - Edwards US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Ochoa - Tharmaratnam - Potter US - US - US
21 Carideo - Kremer - Russel US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Campo - Cochran - Funkhouser US - US - US
22 Wolff - Campbell - Hefner US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Kaplow - Goldstein - Madill US - US - US
23 Waymon - Gabbert - Conard US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Worsham - Reed - Scalco US - US - US
24 Fraley - Jones - Cooper US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US
25 Angelo - Hicks - German US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Isaacs - Luong - Arcuni US - US - US
26 Meilhammer - Garlock - Leffler US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Servis - Ruan - Droge US - US - US
27 Hutton - Carnahan - Scisciani US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Graham - Hill - Haukereid US - US - US
28 Stagno - Bastecki - Coval US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Kelly - Cheng - Helbig US - US - US
29 Michaels - Lucy - Mullen US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Boeckmann - Wehrmacher - Johnson US - US - US
30 Roohi - Mcduffie - Opolka US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Wiper - Pargh - Pargh US - US - US
31 Wells - Erker - Huskey US - US - US Draw 1-1 vs. Corbin - Jackson - Debonise US - US - US
32 Knowles - Wilson - Gearhart US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Akers - Severson - Yeem US - US - US
33 Mcgrain - Tenjum - Feingersh US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Nass - Wilson - Pardee US - US - US
34 Sutcliffe - Colston - Diaz US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Dupont - Caligiuri - Gerbic US - US - US
35 Barr - Meyer - Wang US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Beckfield - Lindner - Hampton US - US - US
36 Lewis - Rasmussen - Durward US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Patnik - Doshi - Corvese US - US - US
37 Abell - Lutes - Stewart US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Hinkle - Betesh - Ho US - US - US
38 Dean - Gryn - Hirmiz US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Tomajko - Petre - Martinez US - US - US
39 Calcano - Lax - Friedman US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Caitung - Berni - Williams US - US - US
40 Orellana - Moore - Byrd US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Lusk - Kramer - Tan US - US - US
41 Cox - Hoaen - Cheon US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Hunt - Johnson-Epstein - Merriam US - US - US
42 Hsueh - Chen - Yam US - US - US Draw 1-1 vs. Dickman - Parson - Valenti US - US - US
43 Orange - Markeson - Drescher US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Bates - Brummer - Salins US - US - US
44 Morphis - Kassari - Nguyen US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Cooper - Pacifico - Stead US - US - US
45 Graves - Patella - Cullerton US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Dobbin - Berrios - Punzalan US - US - US
46 Johnson - Johnson - Browne US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Bushee - Lura - Stamness US - US - US
47 Seibert - Eblen - Bargeloh US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Brown - Tao - Hwang US - US - US
48 Pimm - Garabedian - Mulholland US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Berkowitz - Lepine - Schneider US - US - US
49 Mcvety - Elenbogen - Hill US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Weber - Arnold - Kauffman US - US - US
50 Eckert - Schauf - Raufeisen US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Weitz - Oliver - Killeen US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All