ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on September 11, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
- Dupont - Caligiuri - Gerbic US - US - US BYE vs. -  
1 Black - Severa - Cohen US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Rubin - Hayne - Sigrist US - US - US
2 Rietzl - Wiegersma - Sperling US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Blum - Gifford - Smith US - US - US
3 Bontkowski - Bulnes - Havlovic US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Hatchel - Yeh - Fei US - US - US
4 Rubin - Boccio - Bragg Iii US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Mann - Cuvelier - Fox US - US - US
5 Fogle - Jansen - Baugh US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Bianchi - Stella - Labuda US - US - US
6 Pikula - Finkel - Parke US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Wager - Garnier - Silberman US - US - US
7 Utter-Leyton - Cho - Thompson US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Nelms - Eden - Pearce US - US - US
8 Mellish - Lindgren - Oelkers US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Ochoa - Tharmaratnam - Potter US - US - US
9 Davis - Maddock - Faeder US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Maheu - Carey - Powell US - US - US
10 Webb - Niece - Branham US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Schafer - Bogner - Hoffman US - US - US
11 Rolf - Ayers - Smith US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Aten - Phillips - Latif US - US - US
12 Bushee - Lura - Stamness US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Lundquist - Fabiano - Kassis US - US - US
13 O'Bryant - Wienburg - Graves US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Demestrio - Bursavich - Edwards US - US - US
14 Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Campo - Cochran - Funkhouser US - US - US
15 Waymon - Gabbert - Conard US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Meilhammer - Garlock - Leffler US - US - US
16 Angelo - Hicks - German US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Manfield - Fennell - Skarren US - US - US
17 Kaplow - Goldstein - Madill US - US - US Draw 1-1 vs. Padilla - Muranaka - Batarseh US - US - US
18 Beckfield - Lindner - Hampton US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Cooper - Pacifico - Stead US - US - US
19 Burton - Dietrich - Berkenbile US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Corbin - Jackson - Debonise US - US - US
20 Berkowitz - Lepine - Schneider US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Wiznitzer - Simon - Gottstein US - US - US
21 Wyatt - Cervantes - Krumholz US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Dobbin - Berrios - Punzalan US - US - US
22 Hinderaker - Sittner - Kling US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Rowlette - Donovan - Brandt US - US - US
23 Johnson - Johnson - Browne US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Vidugiris - Neal - Ferrando US - US - US
24 Lewis - Rasmussen - Durward US - US - US Draw 0-0 vs. Knowles - Wilson - Gearhart US - US - US
25 Mcgrain - Tenjum - Feingersh US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Brown - Tao - Hwang US - US - US
26 Lusk - Kramer - Tan US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Abell - Lutes - Stewart US - US - US
27 Hutton - Carnahan - Scisciani US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Orange - Markeson - Drescher US - US - US
28 Bielick - Scheel - Stern US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Dean - Gryn - Hirmiz US - US - US
29 Mcvety - Elenbogen - Hill US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Cox - Hoaen - Cheon US - US - US
30 Cowley - Gallitz - Chilemi US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Michaels - Lucy - Mullen US - US - US
31 Wiper - Pargh - Pargh US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Neary - Dixon - Dixon US - US - US
32 Kelly - Cheng - Helbig US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Calcano - Lax - Friedman US - US - US
33 Ugale - Carter - Smith US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Sutcliffe - Colston - Diaz US - US - US
34 Heath - Johnson - Johnson US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Weitz - Oliver - Killeen US - US - US
35 Stark - Froehlich - Cuneo US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Wells - Erker - Huskey US - US - US
36 Isaacs - Luong - Arcuni US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Worsham - Reed - Scalco US - US - US
37 Carideo - Kremer - Russel US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Wolff - Campbell - Hefner US - US - US
38 Dickman - Parson - Valenti US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Fraley - Jones - Cooper US - US - US
39 Hsueh - Chen - Yam US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Garner - Hager - Herron US - US - US
40 Nass - Wilson - Pardee US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Graves - Patella - Cullerton US - US - US
41 Stagno - Bastecki - Coval US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Tomajko - Petre - Martinez US - US - US
42 Roohi - Mcduffie - Opolka US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Eckert - Schauf - Raufeisen US - US - US
43 Akers - Severson - Yeem US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Pimm - Garabedian - Mulholland US - US - US
44 Bates - Brummer - Salins US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Patnik - Doshi - Corvese US - US - US
45 Hunt - Johnson-Epstein - Merriam US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Boeckmann - Wehrmacher - Johnson US - US - US
46 Caitung - Berni - Williams US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Hinkle - Betesh - Ho US - US - US
47 Servis - Ruan - Droge US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Seibert - Eblen - Bargeloh US - US - US
48 Weber - Arnold - Kauffman US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Morphis - Kassari - Nguyen US - US - US
49 Barr - Meyer - Wang US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Orellana - Moore - Byrd US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All