ROUND 12 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on September 11, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Black - Severa - Cohen US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Blum - Gifford - Smith US - US - US
2 Rubin - Boccio - Bragg Iii US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Aten - Phillips - Latif US - US - US
3 Mellish - Lindgren - Oelkers US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Schafer - Bogner - Hoffman US - US - US
4 Bianchi - Stella - Labuda US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Hatchel - Yeh - Fei US - US - US
5 Nelms - Eden - Pearce US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Rietzl - Wiegersma - Sperling US - US - US
6 Pikula - Finkel - Parke US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Davis - Maddock - Faeder US - US - US
7 Rubin - Hayne - Sigrist US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Meilhammer - Garlock - Leffler US - US - US
8 Manfield - Fennell - Skarren US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Bontkowski - Bulnes - Havlovic US - US - US
9 Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Cooper - Pacifico - Stead US - US - US
10 Brown - Tao - Hwang US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Cowley - Gallitz - Chilemi US - US - US
11 Demestrio - Bursavich - Edwards US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Bielick - Scheel - Stern US - US - US
12 Lundquist - Fabiano - Kassis US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Rowlette - Donovan - Brandt US - US - US
13 Dobbin - Berrios - Punzalan US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. O'Bryant - Wienburg - Graves US - US - US
14 Maheu - Carey - Powell US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Wyatt - Cervantes - Krumholz US - US - US
15 Webb - Niece - Branham US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Kelly - Cheng - Helbig US - US - US
16 Weitz - Oliver - Killeen US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Fogle - Jansen - Baugh US - US - US
17 Lusk - Kramer - Tan US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Vidugiris - Neal - Ferrando US - US - US
18 Sutcliffe - Colston - Diaz US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Utter-Leyton - Cho - Thompson US - US - US
19 Burton - Dietrich - Berkenbile US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Angelo - Hicks - German US - US - US
20 Wager - Garnier - Silberman US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Orange - Markeson - Drescher US - US - US
21 Hinderaker - Sittner - Kling US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Ochoa - Tharmaratnam - Potter US - US - US
22 Stark - Froehlich - Cuneo US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Wiznitzer - Simon - Gottstein US - US - US
23 Wiper - Pargh - Pargh US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Mcvety - Elenbogen - Hill US - US - US
24 Mann - Cuvelier - Fox US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Rolf - Ayers - Smith US - US - US
25 Kaplow - Goldstein - Madill US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Fraley - Jones - Cooper US - US - US
26 Padilla - Muranaka - Batarseh US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Knowles - Wilson - Gearhart US - US - US
27 Lewis - Rasmussen - Durward US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Isaacs - Luong - Arcuni US - US - US
28 Hsueh - Chen - Yam US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Waymon - Gabbert - Conard US - US - US
29 Carideo - Kremer - Russel US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Mcgrain - Tenjum - Feingersh US - US - US
30 Campo - Cochran - Funkhouser US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Ugale - Carter - Smith US - US - US
31 Morphis - Kassari - Nguyen US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Nass - Wilson - Pardee US - US - US
32 Neary - Dixon - Dixon US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Patnik - Doshi - Corvese US - US - US
33 Hunt - Johnson-Epstein - Merriam US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Calcano - Lax - Friedman US - US - US
34 Dupont - Caligiuri - Gerbic US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Hinkle - Betesh - Ho US - US - US
35 Abell - Lutes - Stewart US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Cox - Hoaen - Cheon US - US - US
36 Eckert - Schauf - Raufeisen US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Servis - Ruan - Droge US - US - US
37 Barr - Meyer - Wang US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Johnson - Johnson - Browne US - US - US
38 Akers - Severson - Yeem US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Michaels - Lucy - Mullen US - US - US
41 Dickman - Parson - Valenti US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Wolff - Campbell - Hefner US - US - US
42 Corbin - Jackson - Debonise US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Roohi - Mcduffie - Opolka US - US - US
- Orellana - Moore - Byrd US - US - US BYE vs. -  
39 Berkowitz - Lepine - Schneider US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Tomajko - Petre - Martinez US - US - US
40 Beckfield - Lindner - Hampton US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Worsham - Reed - Scalco US - US - US
43 Wells - Erker - Huskey US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Caitung - Berni - Williams US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All