Round 15 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 14, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
- Dixon, Harry [US] BYE vs. -  
- Hamernick, Burt [US] BYE vs. -  
5001 Gower, Trevor [US] Won 2-0 vs. Ramirez Sanchez, Emmanuel [MX]
- Karges, Alexander [US] BYE vs. -  
5002 Cuneo, Andrew [US] Won 2-1 vs. Neill, Nicholas [US]
5003 Blackwood, Andrew [US] Won 2-0 vs. Driscoll, Adam [US]
5004 García Rosas, José Daniel [MX] Won 2-1 vs. Mandelblatt, Zach [US]
5005 Tice, Jason [US] Won 2-0 vs. Denney, Jonathan [US]
- Shipley, Harry [US] BYE vs. -  
- Morse, Sean [US] BYE vs. -  
- Celestino, Elizer [US] BYE vs. -  
- Jacobs, Ande [US] BYE vs. -  
- Yin, Brian [US] BYE vs. -  
5006 Johnson, Jeffery [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Goetz, Adam [US]
5007 Holmes, Jordan [US] Won 2-0 vs. Weidetz, Erich [US]
5008 Lee, Joon Soo [US] Won 2-0 vs. Dodge, Joel [US]
5009 Salas, Nicholas [US] Won 2-0 vs. Pallares Preciado, Ismael [MX]
5010 Weiser, Daniel [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Cochran, Michael [US]
5011 McCord, Kristopher [US] Won 2-0 vs. Simons, Derek [US]
5012 Pascoe, Vincent [US] Won 2-0 vs. Fricke, Jimmy [US]
5013 Lerch, Corey [US] Won 2-1 vs. Tews, Andrew [CA]
5014 Rountree, Collin [US] Won 2-0 vs. Simons, David [XE]
5015 Beach, Paul [US] Won 2-1 vs. Jones, Kevin [US]
5016 Kastner, Dj [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Pangman, Robert [CA]
5017 Sanchez, Romulo [PA] Lost 1-2 vs. Westphal, Nicolai [DE]
5018 Wilson, Robert [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Kao, Austin [CA]
5019 Estephan, Jessica Catherine [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Dye, Jordan [US]
5020 Divine, Chad [US] Won 2-0 vs. Lamberson, Andrew [US]
5021 Schmidt, Tyler [US] Draw D-D vs. Roti Roti, Joseph [US]
5022 Son, Andrew [US] Won 2-1 vs. Velazquez, Erick [US]
5023 Rigatti, Jamie [US] Won 2-0 vs. Tasse, Dan [US]
5024 Vatcharakomonphan, Kizzy [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Gao, Changsong [US]
5025 Lam, Michael [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Kreuz, Alexander [DE]
5026 Dunyon, Spencer [US] Won 2-0 vs. Heath, Joel [US]
5027 Mager, Justin [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Bertoncini, Alex [US]
5028 Brouillet, Daniel [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Fox, Adam [US]
5029 Eager, Nathan [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Young, Derek [US]
5030 Ostash, Keith [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Oscar [DK]
5031 Perez, Randy [US] Won 2-0 vs. Rand, Kevin [US]
5032 Dovale, Andrew [US] Won 2-0 vs. Dunn, Richard [US]
5033 Kenji, Onoda [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sato, Rei [JP]
5034 Severa, Matt [US] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Larry [US]
5035 Elkins, Brandon [US] Won 2-0 vs. Mediano, Diego [CL]
5036 Duke, Reid [US] Won 2-1 vs. Balla, John [US]
5037 Zaccagnino, Timothy [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Saltzman, Ryan [US]
5038 Choma, Tom [US] Draw D-D vs. Crosby, Michael [US]
5039 Sherr, Adam [US] Won 2-1 vs. Guevarra, Nicolo [US]
5040 Meador, Leith [US] Won 2-1 vs. Mapson, Michael [US]
5041 Erler, Billy [US] Won 2-0 vs. Benedetti, Antony [US]
5042 Housman, Myles [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Esposito, Evan [US]
5043 Kiefer, Jack [US] Won 2-0 vs. Topp, Jordan [US]
5044 Colloran, Kenyon [US] Won 2-0 vs. Burkett, Joseph [US]
5045 Moreno, Eduardo [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Pham, Nhi [US]
5046 Baker, Thomas [US] Won 2-1 vs. Baily, Aric [US]
5047 Severson, Eric [US] Won 2-1 vs. Yashiki, Koichi [JP]
- Ioerger, Roderick [US] BYE vs. -  
- Ugale, Ashwin [US] BYE vs. -  
- Hernandez, Santiago [CO] BYE vs. -  
- Pepion, James [US] BYE vs. -  
- Greeson, Kevin [US] BYE vs. -  
- Booth, Jt [US] BYE vs. -  
5048 Burton, Brandon [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Lu, Chao [US]
- Chatters, Jake [US] BYE vs. -  
- Chow, Harold [US] BYE vs. -  
- Ross, Dustin [US] BYE vs. -  
- Bordwell, Christopher [US] BYE vs. -  
5049 Kubo, Eric [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Breland, Andy [US]
5050 Tuccillo, Daniele [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Salerno, Paul [US]
5051 Jacobson, Mark [US] Won 2-1 vs. Nollen, Dylan [US]
5052 Son, Steven [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Orange, Gregory [US]
5053 Gareau, Philippe [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Koo, Eugene [US]
5054 Rodriguez, Brian [US] Won 2-0 vs. Swarlis, Michael [US]
5055 Cheung, Raymond [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Calcano, Christian [US]
5056 Campana, Rubens [US] Won 2-0 vs. Carlyon, Matthew [US]
5057 Levy, Jonathan [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Cunniff, Raphael [US]
5058 Jacobs, Adam [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Adams, Kenneth [US]
5059 Zyla, Sarah [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Bolun [US]
5060 Tamblyn, Mitchell [US] Won 2-0 vs. Yeem, Soohwang [US]
5061 Hart, Calvin [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Sheftel, Alex [US]
5062 Anderson, Dani [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Hughes, Michael [US]
5063 Pan, Phimus [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Engle, Woodrow [US]
5064 Carleton-Barnes, Gabriel [US] Won 2-0 vs. Han, Chin Yao [TW]
5065 Berry, Mike [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Vizaro, Justin [US]
5066 Nguyen, David [US] Won 2-0 vs. Culotta, Martin [US]
5067 Lichtblau, Dan [US] Won 2-1 vs. Lu, Robert [US]
5068 Celeita Clavijo, Diego Alejandro [CO] Lost 0-2 vs. Cammilleri, Mike [US]
5069 Gibson, Jamal [US] Won 2-1 vs. Go, Tamon [US]
5070 Rubin, Steve [US] Draw D-D vs. Bernat, Michael [US]
5071 Sajgalik, Eduardo [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Toth, Jakub [CZ]
5072 Pearce, Quentinn [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Nolen, Lauren [US]
5073 Swarowski, Robert [US] Won 2-0 vs. Patchell, John [US]
5074 Cook, Narayan [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Hayne, Alexander [CA]
5075 Sellers, Josh [US] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Ray [US]
5076 Hull, Ben [US] Won 2-0 vs. Chreptyk, Brandon [CA]
5077 Freeman, Marcelino [MX] Lost 0-2 vs. Walterman, Austin [US]
5078 Neal, Chris [US] Won 2-0 vs. Truong, Daniel [US]
5079 Calderon, Andrew [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Catterson, Matthew [US]
5080 Maples, Zechariah [US] Lost 1-2 vs. HogaN, Kyle [US]
5081 Sun, Qiushi [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Arbelogirau, Derick [US]
5082 Cox, Andrew [US] Won 2-0 vs. Edelman, Charles [US]
5083 Nettles, Logan [US] Won 2-0 vs. Shultz, Lance [US]
5084 Waller, Ozzie [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Colker, Nathan [US]
5085 Markeson, Scott [US] Won 2-0 vs. Wayman, Anson [US]
5086 Arehart, Daniel [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Troha, Dan [US]
5087 Tefft-Meeker, Paul [US] Won 2-1 vs. Van Tongeren, Miles [US]
5088 Hackleman, Tom [US] Won 2-0 vs. Van Doosselaere, Theo [US]
5089 Herr, Paul [US] Won 2-0 vs. Godsey, Nathan [US]
5090 Mowrey, Austin [US] Won 2-1 vs. Myers, Caleb [US]
5091 Huang, Hao-Shan [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Black, Samuel [US]
5092 Koenigsaecker, David [US] Won 2-0 vs. Lemmer, Jason [US]
5093 Ellis, Bennett [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Fagan, Christian [US]
5094 Babson, McCray [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Im, Hannah [US]
5095 Szylman, Dariusz [US] Won 2-1 vs. Semeyn, Jonathan [US]
5096 Penick, Jonathan [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiznitzer, Aryeh [US]
5097 Chin, Jim [US] Won 2-0 vs. Parrish, Joby [US]
5098 Biaggi, Andrea [US] Won 2-0 vs. Bogner, Ryan [US]
5099 Aktas, Caner [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Xiao Yu (Roy) [CA]
5100 Aull, Katherine [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Seanger, Nicholas [US]
5101 Samson, Roger [US] Won 2-0 vs. Flinn, Ian [US]
5102 Keeth, Christian [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Shenhar, Shahar [US]
5103 Patrick, Gary [US] Won 2-0 vs. Reynolds, Jesse [US]
5104 Piles, John [US] Won 2-0 vs. Weitz, Benjamin [US]
5105 Marquez, Adrian [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Wilson [US]
5106 Ratner, Alex [US] Won 2-0 vs. Manfield, Seth [US]
5107 Bonin, Brad [US] Won 2-1 vs. Lopez, Brian [US]
5108 Richey, Richard [US] Won 2-0 vs. Hardwick, Richard [US]
5109 Ortiz, Lance [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Pauley, Adam [US]
5110 Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hudak, Casey [US]
5111 Yamamoto, Kentaro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Traikov, Erik [US]
5112 O'Donnell, Drew [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Wallerstein, Robert [US]
5113 Alvarez, David [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Weeke, John [US]
5114 Walker, Nathaniel [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Clausen, Jonah [US]
6001 Steiner, Casey [US] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Richard [US]
6002 Purpura, Gregory [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Steier, Terry [CA]
6003 Chen, Michael [US] Won 2-0 vs. Qi, Wentao [CN]
6004 Naraya Basto De Sa, Davi [BR] Lost 0-2 vs. Langer, Tomas [CZ]
6005 Payn, Curtis [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Tobin, David [US]
6006 Chong, Rick [US] Won 2-1 vs. Epstein, Jordan [US]
6007 Ren, Mingjun [US] Won 2-0 vs. Beniamino, David [US]
6008 Fung, Jeff [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Maier, Christopher [US]
6009 Rosenberg, Jack [US] Won 2-0 vs. Nelson, Colleen [US]
6010 Bowman, Peter [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Gant, Michael [US]
6011 Sliwinski, Brandon [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Blanchet, Eric [US]
6012 Sun, Guolong [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Mok, Wilson [CA]
6013 Law, Calvin [US] Won 2-0 vs. Yao, Zile [CN]
6014 Wu, Jia [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Castelo, Arturo [MX]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All