ROUND 10 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 26, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Ellingsen-Bjornerud-Ganz   vs. Huber-Vogt-Bohny  
2 Grafensteiner-Grafensteiner-Seibold   vs. Ducenko-Weidlich-Redlich  
3 Fornacini-Ravagli-Fiorucci   vs. Loeb-Siron-Patriarca  
4 De Sio-Bartollini-Gammaitoni   vs. Koistinen-Juote-Frisk  
5 Neirynck-Vieren-Vieren   vs. Polak-Rottmann-Reitbauer-Schrenk  
6 Zimmermann-Kraft-Radloff   vs. Rossmark-Van Eeghen-Van Ravenzwaaij  
7 Garcia Mora-Marti Cascante-Garcia Freixa   vs. Tuduri-Alcaraz-Grati  
8 Allingham-Law-Choca   vs. Spellenberg-Brauer-Buchmann  
9 Mengucci-Calcano-Prost   vs. Scherer-Knauer-Gerber  
10 Huang-Chang-Chin   vs. Leigh-Porojan-Maurer  
11 Brorsson-Lane-Holmberg   vs. Zimmermann-Li-Li  
12 Frobose-Cornehl-Uhe   vs. Huschenbeth-Severin-Kauf  
13 Veneri-Meier-Wellinger   vs. Pasgaard-Nielsen-Hensing  
14 Beier-Lorenz-Beier   vs. Gollor-Crusafio-Weber  
15 Belin-Beguin-Ballivet   vs. Enevoldsen-Larsen-Pilgaard  
16 Sochurek-Juza-Kowalski   vs. Muller-Blohon-Larsson  
17 Budde-Casadei-De Rosa   vs. Maij-Rosada-Schaefer  
18 Kwanchaitunya-Chaovarindr-Tantiyanon   vs. Baptiste-Tenenbaum-Gilles  
19 Wolter-Wang-Muller   vs. Violette-Aurejac-Teoh  
20 Ciotta-Parazzoli-Bruni   vs. Pizzi-Vinci-Piovano  
21 Ulm-Nguyen-Ellsworth   vs. Watsfeldt-Hesselman-Wall  
22 Lybaert-Gregoir-Van Der Paelt   vs. Wickham-Cointe-Loucif  
23 Schlichting-Zobel-Kotlenko   vs. Simpson-Russett-Alexander  
24 Velikov-Gornishki-Dimitrov   vs. Ivanov-Pastarmadzhiev-Rashkov  
25 Moen-Bakkehaug-Monsen   vs. Montanana Moreno-Guillenea Pujalte-Salvador Arnal  
26 Dupaquier-Farin-Chabosy   vs. Peter-Sele-Fehr  
27 De Colle-Miani-Pinto   vs. Hendriks-Floch-Dang  
28 Watanabe-Harane-Yasooka   vs. Bernaud-Blanc-Gavilan  
29 Ruel-Ruel-Le Montagner   vs. Salvatto-Carvalho-Dominguez  
30 Kloecker-Raeke-Collinet   vs. Jursa-Hodecek-Kiss  
31 La Placa-Chiesa-Recchia   vs. Kristensson-Ryding-Danker  
32 Angeli-Canavesi-Hugony   vs. Martinelle-Hatto-Pistorius  
33 Gritti-Dutto-Arnaud   vs. Verbeken-Dictus-Menten  
34 Chew-Yam-Chung   vs. Bordenabe-Komanski-Guillamon  
35 Dahmen-Bender-Hofmann   vs. Barclay-Tang-Catton  
36 Dickmann-Tobiasch-Plagge   vs. Martini-Chabot-Depraz  
37 Robin-Bonneau-Pitalot   vs. Ward-Nielsen-Foulkes  
38 Lupalo-Shashov-Yurochko   vs. Valay-Boyer-Pastural  
39 Hiew-Delavy-Hostettler   vs. Heiss-Gross-Mayer  
40 Beutler-Marenz-Muller   vs. Samarra-Ruiz-Sanchez  
41 Moura-Santos-Gobern   vs. Meier-Hahn-Naf  
42 La Porta-Brambilla-Selvaggi   vs. Martin-Burnand-Nguyen  
43 Nystrom-Londos-Lindstrom   vs. Oehler-Krebs-Behrens  
44 Aahlstroem-Rask-Desax   vs. Ucuzal-Akbulut-Ar  
45 Ettle-Zarges-Henisch   vs. Horre-Baert-Duparcq  
46 Mellanen-Metsa-Lahonen   vs. Mutschlechner-Degen-Banziger  
47 Kenyeres-Sarkany-Nagy   vs. Stark-Hayne-Duke  
48 Litvak-Kaupa-Spork   vs. Zidek-Glasner-Hribek  
49 Sommen-Martin-Berthoux   vs. Romao-Damo Da Rosa-Strasky  
50 Ratvik-Hansen-Berg   vs. Loffler-Held-Schneider  
51 Freeman-Garcia Rosas-Ramirez   vs. Davant-Bridier-Timothee  
52 Perbet-Stihle-Demange   vs. Hegni-Berle-Fredheim  
53 Bourgoin-Bouzouina-Chacon   vs. Montesi-Portaro-D'Elia  
54 Varela-Simoes-Traila   vs. Guillet-Eijsbouts-Janak  
55 Obraz-Zivec-Matousek   vs. De Togni-Maurri-Calzolari  
56 Hugaert-Descamps-Van Goethem   vs. Faity-Roginski-Chao  
57 Boussaud-Habert-Vuillot   vs. Aanes-Rydningen-Lund  
58 Reimche-Zimmermann-Tajak   vs. Lagarde-Deltour-Fortier  
59 Hocquemiller-Henry-Soumet   vs. Paciocco-Drakulic-Fornasiero  
60 Van Der Linden-Van Herwaarden-Noordzij   vs. Love-Balfour-Porter  
61 Kazanskis-Sarap-Kerem   vs. Grimmer-Steinborn-Cohen  
62 Zeni-Rossi-Al Takrouri   vs. Droge-Neumann-Krauss  
63 Gardner-Orsini Jones-Orsini Jones   vs. Prinzell-Angelin-Tornros  
64 Neumann-Jorstedt-Kettil   vs. Guellicher-Baier-Hoerl  
65 Gibert Font-Manchado-Vigo   vs. Innauer-Schwendinger-Reiter  
66 Biasio-Martino-Maiocco   vs. De Diego-Nagy-Sifuentes  
67 De Vareilles-Widawsky-Widawsky   vs. Chetty-Levy-Prinsloo  
68 Carvalho-Poeiras-Venancio   vs. Sarriegui-Castiello-Diez  
69 Farkas-Niznansky-Jalaksa   vs. Bultel-Bondon-Courtial  
70 Widmer-Ruegg-Wey   vs. Sajjad-Christense-Light  
71 Lodder-Heersma-Both   vs. Svenhard-Palmkvist-Bengtsson  
72 Ammirata-Canetti-Ammirata   vs. Guironnet-Creiche-Chevalier  
73 Jorgensen-Hansen-Martiny   vs. Maly-Prosek-Hanzalek  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All