ROUND 11 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 26, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Ellingsen-Bjornerud-Ganz   vs. Grafensteiner-Grafensteiner-Seibold  
2 Fornacini-Ravagli-Fiorucci   vs. Neirynck-Vieren-Vieren  
3 De Sio-Bartollini-Gammaitoni   vs. Rossmark-Van Eeghen-Van Ravenzwaaij  
4 Tuduri-Alcaraz-Grati   vs. Allingham-Law-Choca  
5 Koistinen-Juote-Frisk   vs. Ivanov-Pastarmadzhiev-Rashkov  
6 Brorsson-Lane-Holmberg   vs. Moen-Bakkehaug-Monsen  
7 Loeb-Siron-Patriarca   vs. Ducenko-Weidlich-Redlich  
8 Huber-Vogt-Bohny   vs. Polak-Rottmann-Reitbauer-Schrenk  
9 Pasgaard-Nielsen-Hensing   vs. Wolter-Wang-Muller  
10 Pizzi-Vinci-Piovano   vs. Huschenbeth-Severin-Kauf  
11 Lybaert-Gregoir-Van Der Paelt   vs. Budde-Casadei-De Rosa  
12 Enevoldsen-Larsen-Pilgaard   vs. Muller-Blohon-Larsson  
13 Beier-Lorenz-Beier   vs. Mengucci-Calcano-Prost  
14 Leigh-Porojan-Maurer   vs. Simpson-Russett-Alexander  
15 Garcia Mora-Marti Cascante-Garcia Freixa   vs. Zimmermann-Kraft-Radloff  
16 Salvatto-Carvalho-Dominguez   vs. Peter-Sele-Fehr  
17 Hendriks-Floch-Dang   vs. La Placa-Chiesa-Recchia  
18 Watanabe-Harane-Yasooka   vs. Jursa-Hodecek-Kiss  
19 Neumann-Jorstedt-Kettil   vs. Velikov-Gornishki-Dimitrov  
20 Montesi-Portaro-D'Elia   vs. Schlichting-Zobel-Kotlenko  
21 Perbet-Stihle-Demange   vs. Veneri-Meier-Wellinger  
22 Sochurek-Juza-Kowalski   vs. Droge-Neumann-Krauss  
23 Chetty-Levy-Prinsloo   vs. Angeli-Canavesi-Hugony  
24 Spellenberg-Brauer-Buchmann   vs. Reimche-Zimmermann-Tajak  
25 Zimmermann-Li-Li   vs. Violette-Aurejac-Teoh  
26 Robin-Bonneau-Pitalot   vs. Freeman-Garcia Rosas-Ramirez  
27 Guironnet-Creiche-Chevalier   vs. Kazanskis-Sarap-Kerem  
28 Mellanen-Metsa-Lahonen   vs. Heiss-Gross-Mayer  
29 Sarriegui-Castiello-Diez   vs. Maij-Rosada-Schaefer  
30 Hugaert-Descamps-Van Goethem   vs. Ulm-Nguyen-Ellsworth  
31 Lodder-Heersma-Both   vs. Martini-Chabot-Depraz  
32 Scherer-Knauer-Gerber   vs. Aahlstroem-Rask-Desax  
33 Watsfeldt-Hesselman-Wall   vs. Kwanchaitunya-Chaovarindr-Tantiyanon  
34 Paciocco-Drakulic-Fornasiero   vs. Biasio-Martino-Maiocco  
35 Jorgensen-Hansen-Martiny   vs. Gollor-Crusafio-Weber  
36 Huang-Chang-Chin   vs. Innauer-Schwendinger-Reiter  
37 Sommen-Martin-Berthoux   vs. Gritti-Dutto-Arnaud  
38 Sajjad-Christense-Light   vs. Baptiste-Tenenbaum-Gilles  
39 Guillet-Eijsbouts-Janak   vs. Ettle-Zarges-Henisch  
40 Zidek-Glasner-Hribek   vs. La Porta-Brambilla-Selvaggi  
41 Bultel-Bondon-Courtial   vs. Nystrom-Londos-Lindstrom  
42 Boussaud-Habert-Vuillot   vs. Ciotta-Parazzoli-Bruni  
43 Prinzell-Angelin-Tornros   vs. Van Der Linden-Van Herwaarden-Noordzij  
44 Obraz-Zivec-Matousek   vs. Chew-Yam-Chung  
45 Meier-Hahn-Naf   vs. Barclay-Tang-Catton  
46 Frobose-Cornehl-Uhe   vs. Lupalo-Shashov-Yurochko  
47 Kenyeres-Sarkany-Nagy   vs. Samarra-Ruiz-Sanchez  
48 Wickham-Cointe-Loucif   vs. Belin-Beguin-Ballivet  
49 Montanana Moreno-Guillenea Pujalte-Salvador Arnal   vs. Dupaquier-Farin-Chabosy  
50 Kristensson-Ryding-Danker   vs. Loffler-Held-Schneider  
51 Ratvik-Hansen-Berg   vs. Ruel-Ruel-Le Montagner  
52 Bernaud-Blanc-Gavilan   vs. De Colle-Miani-Pinto  
53 Kloecker-Raeke-Collinet   vs. Aanes-Rydningen-Lund  
54 Love-Balfour-Porter   vs. Hocquemiller-Henry-Soumet  
55 Martin-Burnand-Nguyen   vs. De Vareilles-Widawsky-Widawsky  
56 Stark-Hayne-Duke   vs. De Togni-Maurri-Calzolari  
57 Moura-Santos-Gobern   vs. Ammirata-Canetti-Ammirata  
58 Valay-Boyer-Pastural   vs. Mutschlechner-Degen-Banziger  
59 Verbeken-Dictus-Menten   vs. Grimmer-Steinborn-Cohen  
60 Bourgoin-Bouzouina-Chacon   vs. Svenhard-Palmkvist-Bengtsson  
61 Horre-Baert-Duparcq   vs. Farkas-Niznansky-Jalaksa  
62 Litvak-Kaupa-Spork   vs. Bordenabe-Komanski-Guillamon  
63 Romao-Damo Da Rosa-Strasky   vs. Ward-Nielsen-Foulkes  
64 Guellicher-Baier-Hoerl   vs. Carvalho-Poeiras-Venancio  
65 Maly-Prosek-Hanzalek   vs. Zeni-Rossi-Al Takrouri  
66 De Diego-Nagy-Sifuentes   vs. Ucuzal-Akbulut-Ar  
67 Davant-Bridier-Timothee   vs. Hegni-Berle-Fredheim  
68 Beutler-Marenz-Muller   vs. Hiew-Delavy-Hostettler  
69 Faity-Roginski-Chao   vs. Martinelle-Hatto-Pistorius  
70 Dahmen-Bender-Hofmann   vs. Varela-Simoes-Traila  
71 Gardner-Orsini Jones-Orsini Jones   vs. Lagarde-Deltour-Fortier  
72 Gibert Font-Manchado-Vigo   vs. Dickmann-Tobiasch-Plagge  
73 Widmer-Ruegg-Wey   vs. Oehler-Krebs-Behrens  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All