ROUND 12 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 26, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Grafensteiner-Grafensteiner-Seibold   vs. Neirynck-Vieren-Vieren  
2 Ellingsen-Bjornerud-Ganz   vs. De Sio-Bartollini-Gammaitoni  
3 Fornacini-Ravagli-Fiorucci   vs. Pasgaard-Nielsen-Hensing  
4 Koistinen-Juote-Frisk   vs. Watsfeldt-Hesselman-Wall  
5 Polak-Rottmann-Reitbauer-Schrenk   vs. Beier-Lorenz-Beier  
6 Leigh-Porojan-Maurer   vs. Allingham-Law-Choca  
7 Enevoldsen-Larsen-Pilgaard   vs. Lybaert-Gregoir-Van Der Paelt  
8 Moen-Bakkehaug-Monsen   vs. Ducenko-Weidlich-Redlich  
9 Pizzi-Vinci-Piovano   vs. Rossmark-Van Eeghen-Van Ravenzwaaij  
10 Hendriks-Floch-Dang   vs. Tuduri-Alcaraz-Grati  
11 Watanabe-Harane-Yasooka   vs. Zimmermann-Kraft-Radloff  
12 Salvatto-Carvalho-Dominguez   vs. Loeb-Siron-Patriarca  
13 Huber-Vogt-Bohny   vs. Sommen-Martin-Berthoux  
14 Veneri-Meier-Wellinger   vs. Zimmermann-Li-Li  
15 Meier-Hahn-Naf   vs. Nystrom-Londos-Lindstrom  
16 Huschenbeth-Severin-Kauf   vs. Wickham-Cointe-Loucif  
17 La Porta-Brambilla-Selvaggi   vs. Samarra-Ruiz-Sanchez  
18 Prinzell-Angelin-Tornros   vs. Biasio-Martino-Maiocco  
19 Brorsson-Lane-Holmberg   vs. Montesi-Portaro-D'Elia  
20 Sajjad-Christense-Light   vs. Ciotta-Parazzoli-Bruni  
21 Martini-Chabot-Depraz   vs. Aahlstroem-Rask-Desax  
22 Angeli-Canavesi-Hugony   vs. Lupalo-Shashov-Yurochko  
23 Muller-Blohon-Larsson   vs. Heiss-Gross-Mayer  
24 Simpson-Russett-Alexander   vs. Spellenberg-Brauer-Buchmann  
25 Sochurek-Juza-Kowalski   vs. Gollor-Crusafio-Weber  
26 Wolter-Wang-Muller   vs. Guironnet-Creiche-Chevalier  
27 Velikov-Gornishki-Dimitrov   vs. Mengucci-Calcano-Prost  
28 Huang-Chang-Chin   vs. Budde-Casadei-De Rosa  
29 Ivanov-Pastarmadzhiev-Rashkov   vs. Ulm-Nguyen-Ellsworth  
30 Obraz-Zivec-Matousek   vs. Freeman-Garcia Rosas-Ramirez  
31 Montanana Moreno-Guillenea Pujalte-Salvador Arnal   vs. La Placa-Chiesa-Recchia  
32 Garcia Mora-Marti Cascante-Garcia Freixa   vs. Sarriegui-Castiello-Diez  
33 Ettle-Zarges-Henisch   vs. Kwanchaitunya-Chaovarindr-Tantiyanon  
34 De Colle-Miani-Pinto   vs. Maij-Rosada-Schaefer  
35 Ratvik-Hansen-Berg   vs. Jursa-Hodecek-Kiss  
36 Kristensson-Ryding-Danker   vs. Peter-Sele-Fehr  
37 Scherer-Knauer-Gerber   vs. Martin-Burnand-Nguyen  
38 Zidek-Glasner-Hribek   vs. Robin-Bonneau-Pitalot  
39 De Diego-Nagy-Sifuentes   vs. Dahmen-Bender-Hofmann  
40 Droge-Neumann-Krauss   vs. Hocquemiller-Henry-Soumet  
41 Innauer-Schwendinger-Reiter   vs. Jorgensen-Hansen-Martiny  
42 Aanes-Rydningen-Lund   vs. Moura-Santos-Gobern  
43 Perbet-Stihle-Demange   vs. Bultel-Bondon-Courtial  
44 Carvalho-Poeiras-Venancio   vs. Boussaud-Habert-Vuillot  
45 Maly-Prosek-Hanzalek   vs. Hegni-Berle-Fredheim  
46 Mutschlechner-Degen-Banziger   vs. Bordenabe-Komanski-Guillamon  
47 Grimmer-Steinborn-Cohen   vs. Hugaert-Descamps-Van Goethem  
48 Paciocco-Drakulic-Fornasiero   vs. Reimche-Zimmermann-Tajak  
49 Barclay-Tang-Catton   vs. Kenyeres-Sarkany-Nagy  
50 Lodder-Heersma-Both   vs. Bourgoin-Bouzouina-Chacon  
51 Baptiste-Tenenbaum-Gilles   vs. Chetty-Levy-Prinsloo  
52 Gritti-Dutto-Arnaud   vs. Schlichting-Zobel-Kotlenko  
53 Frobose-Cornehl-Uhe   vs. Farkas-Niznansky-Jalaksa  
54 Kazanskis-Sarap-Kerem   vs. Ward-Nielsen-Foulkes  
55 Violette-Aurejac-Teoh   vs. Neumann-Jorstedt-Kettil  
56 Dickmann-Tobiasch-Plagge   vs. Hiew-Delavy-Hostettler  
57 Stark-Hayne-Duke   vs. Faity-Roginski-Chao  
58 Chew-Yam-Chung   vs. Guillet-Eijsbouts-Janak  
59 Lagarde-Deltour-Fortier   vs. Mellanen-Metsa-Lahonen  
60 Van Der Linden-Van Herwaarden-Noordzij   vs. Belin-Beguin-Ballivet  
61 Bernaud-Blanc-Gavilan   vs. Loffler-Held-Schneider  
62 Widmer-Ruegg-Wey   vs. Kloecker-Raeke-Collinet  
63 Dupaquier-Farin-Chabosy   vs. Oehler-Krebs-Behrens  
64 De Togni-Maurri-Calzolari   vs. Svenhard-Palmkvist-Bengtsson  
65 Gibert Font-Manchado-Vigo   vs. Guellicher-Baier-Hoerl  
66 Love-Balfour-Porter   vs. Ammirata-Canetti-Ammirata  
67 Davant-Bridier-Timothee   vs. Ucuzal-Akbulut-Ar  
68 Beutler-Marenz-Muller   vs. Gardner-Orsini Jones-Orsini Jones  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All