ROUND 9 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 25, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Ellingsen-Bjornerud-Ganz   vs. Ducenko-Weidlich-Redlich  
2 Zimmermann-Kraft-Radloff   vs. Loeb-Siron-Patriarca  
3 Fornacini-Ravagli-Fiorucci   vs. Ulm-Nguyen-Ellsworth  
4 Polak-Rottmann-Reitbauer-Schrenk   vs. Schlichting-Zobel-Kotlenko  
5 De Sio-Bartollini-Gammaitoni   vs. Allingham-Law-Choca  
6 Huber-Vogt-Bohny   vs. Kwanchaitunya-Chaovarindr-Tantiyanon  
7 Wickham-Cointe-Loucif   vs. Grafensteiner-Grafensteiner-Seibold  
8 Ciotta-Parazzoli-Bruni   vs. Koistinen-Juote-Frisk  
9 Neirynck-Vieren-Vieren   vs. Veneri-Meier-Wellinger  
10 Simpson-Russett-Alexander   vs. Tuduri-Alcaraz-Grati  
11 Garcia Mora-Marti Cascante-Garcia Freixa   vs. Bernaud-Blanc-Gavilan  
12 Kloecker-Raeke-Collinet   vs. Rossmark-Van Eeghen-Van Ravenzwaaij  
13 Huschenbeth-Severin-Kauf   vs. Freeman-Garcia Rosas-Ramirez  
14 Moura-Santos-Gobern   vs. Frobose-Cornehl-Uhe  
15 Farkas-Niznansky-Jalaksa   vs. Muller-Blohon-Larsson  
16 Spellenberg-Brauer-Buchmann   vs. Van Der Linden-Van Herwaarden-Noordzij  
17 Moen-Bakkehaug-Monsen   vs. Lagarde-Deltour-Fortier  
18 Beier-Lorenz-Beier   vs. Aanes-Rydningen-Lund  
19 Hiew-Delavy-Hostettler   vs. Baptiste-Tenenbaum-Gilles  
20 Montesi-Portaro-D'Elia   vs. Pizzi-Vinci-Piovano  
21 Watsfeldt-Hesselman-Wall   vs. Widmer-Ruegg-Wey  
22 Belin-Beguin-Ballivet   vs. Verbeken-Dictus-Menten  
23 Zimmermann-Li-Li   vs. Dahmen-Bender-Hofmann  
24 Budde-Casadei-De Rosa   vs. Varela-Simoes-Traila  
25 Meier-Hahn-Naf   vs. Pasgaard-Nielsen-Hensing  
26 Leigh-Porojan-Maurer   vs. Reimche-Zimmermann-Tajak  
27 Mengucci-Calcano-Prost   vs. Jorgensen-Hansen-Martiny  
28 Grimmer-Steinborn-Cohen   vs. Gollor-Crusafio-Weber  
29 Brorsson-Lane-Holmberg   vs. Hocquemiller-Henry-Soumet  
30 Gardner-Orsini Jones-Orsini Jones   vs. Violette-Aurejac-Teoh  
31 Hegni-Berle-Fredheim   vs. Wolter-Wang-Muller  
32 Biasio-Martino-Maiocco   vs. Huang-Chang-Chin  
33 Sajjad-Christense-Light   vs. Enevoldsen-Larsen-Pilgaard  
34 Droge-Neumann-Krauss   vs. Ivanov-Pastarmadzhiev-Rashkov  
35 Maij-Rosada-Schaefer   vs. Sarriegui-Castiello-Diez  
36 Scherer-Knauer-Gerber   vs. Litvak-Kaupa-Spork  
37 Sochurek-Juza-Kowalski   vs. Faity-Roginski-Chao  
38 La Porta-Brambilla-Selvaggi   vs. Velikov-Gornishki-Dimitrov  
39 Heiss-Gross-Mayer   vs. Lybaert-Gregoir-Van Der Paelt  
40 Nystrom-Londos-Lindstrom   vs. Montanana Moreno-Guillenea Pujalte-Salvador Arnal  
41 Ruel-Ruel-Le Montagner   vs. Lhotte-Claveau-Rogerieux  
42 Tommeraas-Overseth-Saetersmoen   vs. Kristensson-Ryding-Danker  
43 Ksandr-Molle-Hrycej   vs. Salvatto-Carvalho-Dominguez  
44 Klocker-Holzinger-Muhlbock   vs. Jursa-Hodecek-Kiss  
45 De Colle-Miani-Pinto   vs. Kiefer-Kiefer-Kiefer  
46 Micallef-Morgenstern-Schmejkac   vs. Peter-Sele-Fehr  
47 Taling-Offenberg-Otte   vs. Hendriks-Floch-Dang  
48 Pimpernelle-Frangville-Donati   vs. Dupaquier-Farin-Chabosy  
49 La Placa-Chiesa-Recchia   vs. Liu-Zhang-Liu  
50 Watanabe-Harane-Yasooka   vs. Caillaba-Bardini-Cestaro  
51 Bordenabe-Komanski-Guillamon   vs. Taylor-Nutt-Nicholson  
52 Dickmann-Tobiasch-Plagge   vs. Fior-Medina-Patarca  
53 Horre-Baert-Duparcq   vs. Sherlock-Mines-Cubit  
54 Linden-Labahn-Gortzen   vs. Gibert Font-Manchado-Vigo  
55 Beutler-Marenz-Muller   vs. Watson-Caunce-Meekcoms  
56 Pelaez-Gomez-Muniz   vs. Gritti-Dutto-Arnaud  
57 Carvalho-Poeiras-Venancio   vs. Krauer-Hitz-Sollberger  
58 Maly-Prosek-Hanzalek   vs. Ottati-Calvetto-Golia  
59 Ratvik-Hansen-Berg   vs. Nicosia-Succari-Alvarado  
60 Lehnert-Kohl-Buttazzo   vs. Kenyeres-Sarkany-Nagy  
61 Perbet-Stihle-Demange   vs. Stentebjerg-Hansen-Frederiksen-Holm  
62 Ammirata-Canetti-Ammirata   vs. Chassagne-Chassagne-Lecroq  
63 Fourmas-Prevel-Majorczyk   vs. Hugaert-Descamps-Van Goethem  
64 Feyand-Plamann-Lambrich   vs. Martinelle-Hatto-Pistorius  
65 Daly-Fogarty-Roche   vs. Loffler-Held-Schneider  
66 Schultz-Rau-Franz   vs. Barclay-Tang-Catton  
67 Angeli-Canavesi-Hugony   vs. Delsert-Fischer-Lacour  
68 Romao-Damo Da Rosa-Strasky   vs. Albrecht-Winter-Schneider  
69 Ucuzal-Akbulut-Ar   vs. Channing-Channing-Patel  
70 Arndt-Van De Steeg-Klings   vs. Mutschlechner-Degen-Banziger  
71 Nosenzo-Wafo-Tapa-Houssier   vs. Ward-Nielsen-Foulkes  
72 Ettle-Zarges-Henisch   vs. Weber-Weber-Weber  
73 Davant-Bridier-Timothee   vs. Greco-Guarneri-Gaffier  
74 Matuszczak-Griebel-Coviensky   vs. Lodder-Heersma-Both  
75 Kazanskis-Sarap-Kerem   vs. Del Basso-Daniello-Capasso  
76 Valay-Boyer-Pastural   vs. Avila Fores-Galvez-Garcia Marquez  
77 Berring-Brandt Christiansen-Geertsen   vs. De Diego-Nagy-Sifuentes  
78 Kocsis-Szoke-Korbl   vs. Svenhard-Palmkvist-Bengtsson  
79 Hofmann-Wallendorf-Schwarz   vs. Guellicher-Baier-Hoerl  
80 Rogers-Beasley-Walker   vs. Oehler-Krebs-Behrens  
81 Aahlstroem-Rask-Desax   vs. Andersson-Svensson-Isaksson  
82 Paciocco-Drakulic-Fornasiero   vs. Alessandro-Samuele-Emanuele  
83 Lupalo-Shashov-Yurochko   vs. Calvo-Chan-Im-Cornon  
84 Pascaud-Favier-Vacher   vs. De Vareilles-Widawsky-Widawsky  
85 Guironnet-Creiche-Chevalier   vs. Thiele-Pritsch-Schraut  
86 Sommen-Martin-Berthoux   vs. Helbig-Schmalfeld-Weber  
87 Mellanen-Metsa-Lahonen   vs. De Graat-Kutscher-Reiter  
88 Hernandez Magana-Luque-Galgoczy   vs. Obraz-Zivec-Matousek  
89 Hauck-Hauck-Schwarz   vs. Martini-Chabot-Depraz  
90 Love-Balfour-Porter   vs. Caron-Chouinard-Cournoyer-Michel  
91 Boudaoud-Perin-Guyon   vs. Innauer-Schwendinger-Reiter  
92 Melis-Pellitteri-Schito   vs. Chetty-Levy-Prinsloo  
93 Trajchevski-Popov-Melovski   vs. Neumann-Jorstedt-Kettil  
94 Repetti-Freau-Levy   vs. Guillet-Eijsbouts-Janak  
95 Samarra-Ruiz-Sanchez   vs. Petit Pas-Fouilleul-Moreau  
96 Bangert-Mueller-Esser   vs. Chew-Yam-Chung  
97 Yann-Stalder-Egloff   vs. Martin-Burnand-Nguyen  
98 Schaub-Dany-Sturmer   vs. Bourgoin-Bouzouina-Chacon  
99 Moldes-Cordero-Hernando   vs. De Togni-Maurri-Calzolari  
100 Robin-Bonneau-Pitalot   vs. Fischer-Power-Bour  
101 Martins-Saporito-Rodrigues   vs. Boussaud-Habert-Vuillot  
102 Zeni-Rossi-Al Takrouri   vs. Burchett-Murray-Southworth  
103 Fonteyne-Van Den Wouwer-De Canck   vs. Bultel-Bondon-Courtial  
104 Harrup-Staton-Warrington   vs. Prinzell-Angelin-Tornros  
105 Stark-Hayne-Duke   vs. Cappiello-Burello-Voster  
106 Zidek-Glasner-Hribek   vs. Laurin-Rolin-Le Coz  
107 Gauthier-Barberi-Bouic-Sagot   vs. Pichon-Dagen-Cassini  
108 Baillet-Kirat-Baillet   vs. Gadeyne-Rogiers-Rogiers  
109 Zeil-Simonot-Le Briand   vs. Riegel-Milivojevic-Schweizer  
110 Knape-Reinhardt-Fernandez   vs. Ritzert-Daus-Muller  
111 Rzonca-Gobert-Hocedez   vs. Trunk-Reichel-Dittes-Wagner  
112 Mineri-Corbari-Brusaferri   vs. Etourneaud-Chapelle-Jantzen  
113 Ruffinazzi-Lamperti-Olivieri   vs. Leo-Canonici-Gibert  
114 Ryder-Izard-Nicolle   vs. Lam-Safai-Pasquier  
115 Juarez-Martinez-Perez   vs. Parmentier-Sonnati-Delay  
116 Petren-Hallgarde-Bennersten   vs. Lamonaca-Vinciguerra-Altamore  
117 Single-Liertz-Chia-Madani   vs. Geffroy-Guillet-Geffroy  
118 Giglio-Giacchino-Depaoli   vs. Saudino-Van Den Heuvel-Davis  
119 Von Loh-Kilgo-Harding   vs. Pais-Thorng Dy-Mazzeo  
120 Langer-Li-Schmittbuttner   vs. Candelu-Tassinari-Piemonti  
121 Vivies-Jammot-Daubasse   vs. Schwarzenberg-Meyer-Brokamp  
122 Delobel-Chuit-Leriche-Dubreuil   vs. Latifou-Ullmo-Boisnault  
123 Gateaud-Fayard-Lespinas   vs. Vicente Mora-Vila-Bernabeu-Edo  
124 Degenhardt-Verheesen-Schoots   vs. Mohren-Fucker-Lege  
125 Rousseau-Leroy-Simonin   vs. Malaussena-Abbondanza-Sublet  
126 Pils-Brucker-Stephan   vs. Geiger-Gschwindt-Wallner  
127 Pedron-Perez-Cravo   vs. Diekjobst-Vatthauer-Strautz  
128 Jochum-Bachaud-Bouillot   vs. Godinho-Rodrigues-Rodrigues  
129 Van Beeumen-Leclair-Van Holsbeeck   vs. Foca-Riviere-Leroy  
130 Verelst-Merckx-Buys   vs. Hertwig-Modeste-Hertwig  
131 Arod-Robin-Robin   vs. Drapala-Drapala-Bassy  
132 Demory-Doquet-Vouiller   vs. Garcia-Bellemin-Zinsmeister  
133 Skrypov-Kryvosheiev-Zlotoiabko   vs. Feigenbutz-Kramer-Rudnik  
134 Kleissen-Van Mierlo-Mulder   vs. Boudeghdegh-Baumann-Sagodira  
135 Brans-Van Deun-Biesmans   vs. Urff-Dinescu-Stuertz  
136 Costa-Lemos-Campina   vs. Guillerm-Vincent-Medici  
137 Reaubourg-Canali-Lauriol   vs. Guo-Zhongyi-Samu  
138 Galindo-Lesaege-Carrere   vs. Urrego-Hernandez-Nino  
139 Lachaud-Sevaux-Briceno   vs. Mun-Brusatori-Saettone  
140 Lalaire-Dorle-Dorle   vs. Wiesen-Deckert-Schuhmann  
141 Guillaume-Slimani-Neron   vs. Alvarez-Castillo-Alvarez  
142 Berto-Mazzucco-Morello   vs. Hegedus-Lencses-Baksay  
143 Jarret-Martin-Jarnot   vs. Rosette-Body-Hermant  
144 Szucs-Boros-Papp   vs. Debesson-Tischenbach-Gral  
145 De Graaff-Van Montfoort-Van Alphen   vs. Bischof-Cordts-Raab  
146 Martins-Oblet-Augustin   vs. Collatuzzo-Spataro-Grigoli  
147 Griffini-Griffini-Caccialanza   vs. Karpinskyy-Sick-Steiger  
148 Steinaa-Hansen-Gotfredsen   vs. Lindhoudt-Schippek-Essl  
149 Brancewicz-Jaakkola-Tergeman   vs. Senigout-Lescuyer Burger-Senigout  
150 Melone-Brahmi-Morlet   vs. Bellone-Van Heule-Flips  
151 Saiyasely-Massicard-Hauchard   vs. Martinez Gonzalez-Gallego Bergada-Perez Espuna  
152 Sander-Milic-Weiche   vs. Sayour-Arsenijevic-Reymondin  
153 Albert-Margalida-Boitel   vs. Manhaval-Dumas-Simons  
154 Nguyen-Chauvel-Rodrigues   vs. Doridot-Chautain-Morand  
155 Brun-Buffin-Domey   vs. Besson-Sarton-Scharr  
156 Luong-Haller-Thepaud   vs. Ceresola-Combis-Maroselli  
157 Vu-Gillet-Legendre   vs. Thillier-Leides-Auget  
158 Goutaudier-Goutaudier-Goutaudier   vs. Busi-Zeggio-Bressan  
159 Chaouche-Artico-Pothier   vs. Cuenot-Monange-Foret  
160 Prigent-Rousseaux-Dunand   vs. Simonovici-David-Cance  
161 Hartmann-Schelkes-Wannaz   vs. Sotin-Tosolini-Solvery  
162 Quellhorst-Vendelboe-Rasmus   vs. Wieser-Wieser-Wieser  
163 Pothier-Dartigeas-Melan   vs. Escrieut-Nguyen-Belin  
164 Hubert-Schutter-Weber   vs. Mallet-Potheau-Soustelle  
165 Beloin-Richardet-Lo Russo   vs. Nolker-Treike-Drewes  
166 Courtiat-Grasser-Rohr   vs. Lenotte-Gode-Bejannin  
167 Galop-Desille-Mayancon   vs. Sarkissian-Marrec-Narbonne  
168 Morvan-Badinier-Rajaofera   vs. Guizzi-Sonnerat-Deschamps  
- Gillet-Ivens-Bonnes   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All