ROUND 9 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 25, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Ellingsen-Bjornerud-Ganz   vs. Ducenko-Weidlich-Redlich  
2 Zimmermann-Kraft-Radloff   vs. Loeb-Siron-Patriarca  
3 Fornacini-Ravagli-Fiorucci   vs. Ulm-Nguyen-Ellsworth  
4 Polak-Rottmann-Reitbauer-Schrenk   vs. Schlichting-Zobel-Kotlenko  
5 De Sio-Bartollini-Gammaitoni   vs. Allingham-Law-Choca  
6 Huber-Vogt-Bohny   vs. Kwanchaitunya-Chaovarindr-Tantiyanon  
7 Wickham-Cointe-Loucif   vs. Grafensteiner-Grafensteiner-Seibold  
8 Ciotta-Parazzoli-Bruni   vs. Koistinen-Juote-Frisk  
9 Neirynck-Vieren-Vieren   vs. Veneri-Meier-Wellinger  
10 Simpson-Russett-Alexander   vs. Tuduri-Alcaraz-Grati  
11 Garcia Mora-Marti Cascante-Garcia Freixa   vs. Bernaud-Blanc-Gavilan  
12 Kloecker-Raeke-Collinet   vs. Rossmark-Van Eeghen-Van Ravenzwaaij  
13 Huschenbeth-Severin-Kauf   vs. Freeman-Garcia Rosas-Ramirez  
14 Moura-Santos-Gobern   vs. Frobose-Cornehl-Uhe  
15 Farkas-Niznansky-Jalaksa   vs. Muller-Blohon-Larsson  
16 Spellenberg-Brauer-Buchmann   vs. Van Der Linden-Van Herwaarden-Noordzij  
17 Moen-Bakkehaug-Monsen   vs. Lagarde-Deltour-Fortier  
18 Beier-Lorenz-Beier   vs. Aanes-Rydningen-Lund  
19 Hiew-Delavy-Hostettler   vs. Baptiste-Tenenbaum-Gilles  
20 Montesi-Portaro-D'Elia   vs. Pizzi-Vinci-Piovano  
21 Watsfeldt-Hesselman-Wall   vs. Widmer-Ruegg-Wey  
22 Belin-Beguin-Ballivet   vs. Verbeken-Dictus-Menten  
23 Zimmermann-Li-Li   vs. Dahmen-Bender-Hofmann  
24 Budde-Casadei-De Rosa   vs. Varela-Simoes-Traila  
25 Meier-Hahn-Naf   vs. Pasgaard-Nielsen-Hensing  
26 Leigh-Porojan-Maurer   vs. Reimche-Zimmermann-Tajak  
27 Mengucci-Calcano-Prost   vs. Jorgensen-Hansen-Martiny  
28 Grimmer-Steinborn-Cohen   vs. Gollor-Crusafio-Weber  
29 Brorsson-Lane-Holmberg   vs. Hocquemiller-Henry-Soumet  
30 Gardner-Orsini Jones-Orsini Jones   vs. Violette-Aurejac-Teoh  
31 Hegni-Berle-Fredheim   vs. Wolter-Wang-Muller  
32 Biasio-Martino-Maiocco   vs. Huang-Chang-Chin  
33 Sajjad-Christense-Light   vs. Enevoldsen-Larsen-Pilgaard  
34 Droge-Neumann-Krauss   vs. Ivanov-Pastarmadzhiev-Rashkov  
35 Maij-Rosada-Schaefer   vs. Sarriegui-Castiello-Diez  
36 Scherer-Knauer-Gerber   vs. Litvak-Kaupa-Spork  
37 Sochurek-Juza-Kowalski   vs. Faity-Roginski-Chao  
38 La Porta-Brambilla-Selvaggi   vs. Velikov-Gornishki-Dimitrov  
39 Heiss-Gross-Mayer   vs. Lybaert-Gregoir-Van Der Paelt  
40 Nystrom-Londos-Lindstrom   vs. Montanana Moreno-Guillenea Pujalte-Salvador Arnal  
41 Ruel-Ruel-Le Montagner   vs. Lhotte-Claveau-Rogerieux  
42 Tommeraas-Overseth-Saetersmoen   vs. Kristensson-Ryding-Danker  
43 Ksandr-Molle-Hrycej   vs. Salvatto-Carvalho-Dominguez  
44 Klocker-Holzinger-Muhlbock   vs. Jursa-Hodecek-Kiss  
45 De Colle-Miani-Pinto   vs. Kiefer-Kiefer-Kiefer  
46 Micallef-Morgenstern-Schmejkac   vs. Peter-Sele-Fehr  
47 Taling-Offenberg-Otte   vs. Hendriks-Floch-Dang  
48 Pimpernelle-Frangville-Donati   vs. Dupaquier-Farin-Chabosy  
49 La Placa-Chiesa-Recchia   vs. Liu-Zhang-Liu  
50 Watanabe-Harane-Yasooka   vs. Caillaba-Bardini-Cestaro  
51 Bordenabe-Komanski-Guillamon   vs. Taylor-Nutt-Nicholson  
52 Dickmann-Tobiasch-Plagge   vs. Fior-Medina-Patarca  
53 Horre-Baert-Duparcq   vs. Sherlock-Mines-Cubit  
54 Linden-Labahn-Gortzen   vs. Gibert Font-Manchado-Vigo  
55 Beutler-Marenz-Muller   vs. Watson-Caunce-Meekcoms  
56 Pelaez-Gomez-Muniz   vs. Gritti-Dutto-Arnaud  
57 Carvalho-Poeiras-Venancio   vs. Krauer-Hitz-Sollberger  
58 Maly-Prosek-Hanzalek   vs. Ottati-Calvetto-Golia  
59 Ratvik-Hansen-Berg   vs. Nicosia-Succari-Alvarado  
60 Lehnert-Kohl-Buttazzo   vs. Kenyeres-Sarkany-Nagy  
61 Perbet-Stihle-Demange   vs. Stentebjerg-Hansen-Frederiksen-Holm  
62 Ammirata-Canetti-Ammirata   vs. Chassagne-Chassagne-Lecroq  
63 Fourmas-Prevel-Majorczyk   vs. Hugaert-Descamps-Van Goethem  
64 Feyand-Plamann-Lambrich   vs. Martinelle-Hatto-Pistorius  
65 Daly-Fogarty-Roche   vs. Loffler-Held-Schneider  
66 Schultz-Rau-Franz   vs. Barclay-Tang-Catton  
67 Angeli-Canavesi-Hugony   vs. Delsert-Fischer-Lacour  
68 Romao-Damo Da Rosa-Strasky   vs. Albrecht-Winter-Schneider  
69 Ucuzal-Akbulut-Ar   vs. Channing-Channing-Patel  
70 Arndt-Van De Steeg-Klings   vs. Mutschlechner-Degen-Banziger  
71 Nosenzo-Wafo-Tapa-Houssier   vs. Ward-Nielsen-Foulkes  
72 Ettle-Zarges-Henisch   vs. Weber-Weber-Weber  
73 Davant-Bridier-Timothee   vs. Greco-Guarneri-Gaffier  
74 Matuszczak-Griebel-Coviensky   vs. Lodder-Heersma-Both  
75 Kazanskis-Sarap-Kerem   vs. Del Basso-Daniello-Capasso  
76 Valay-Boyer-Pastural   vs. Avila Fores-Galvez-Garcia Marquez  
77 Berring-Brandt Christiansen-Geertsen   vs. De Diego-Nagy-Sifuentes  
78 Kocsis-Szoke-Korbl   vs. Svenhard-Palmkvist-Bengtsson  
79 Hofmann-Wallendorf-Schwarz   vs. Guellicher-Baier-Hoerl  
80 Rogers-Beasley-Walker   vs. Oehler-Krebs-Behrens  
81 Aahlstroem-Rask-Desax   vs. Andersson-Svensson-Isaksson  
82 Paciocco-Drakulic-Fornasiero   vs. Alessandro-Samuele-Emanuele  
83 Lupalo-Shashov-Yurochko   vs. Calvo-Chan-Im-Cornon  
84 Pascaud-Favier-Vacher   vs. De Vareilles-Widawsky-Widawsky  
85 Guironnet-Creiche-Chevalier   vs. Thiele-Pritsch-Schraut  
86 Sommen-Martin-Berthoux   vs. Helbig-Schmalfeld-Weber  
87 Mellanen-Metsa-Lahonen   vs. De Graat-Kutscher-Reiter  
88 Hernandez Magana-Luque-Galgoczy   vs. Obraz-Zivec-Matousek  
89 Hauck-Hauck-Schwarz   vs. Martini-Chabot-Depraz  
90 Love-Balfour-Porter   vs. Caron-Chouinard-Cournoyer-Michel  
91 Boudaoud-Perin-Guyon   vs. Innauer-Schwendinger-Reiter  
92 Melis-Pellitteri-Schito   vs. Chetty-Levy-Prinsloo  
93 Trajchevski-Popov-Melovski   vs. Neumann-Jorstedt-Kettil  
94 Repetti-Freau-Levy   vs. Guillet-Eijsbouts-Janak  
95 Samarra-Ruiz-Sanchez   vs. Petit Pas-Fouilleul-Moreau  
96 Bangert-Mueller-Esser   vs. Chew-Yam-Chung  
97 Yann-Stalder-Egloff   vs. Martin-Burnand-Nguyen  
98 Schaub-Dany-Sturmer   vs. Bourgoin-Bouzouina-Chacon  
99 Moldes-Cordero-Hernando   vs. De Togni-Maurri-Calzolari  
100 Robin-Bonneau-Pitalot   vs. Fischer-Power-Bour  
101 Martins-Saporito-Rodrigues   vs. Boussaud-Habert-Vuillot  
102 Zeni-Rossi-Al Takrouri   vs. Burchett-Murray-Southworth  
103 Fonteyne-Van Den Wouwer-De Canck   vs. Bultel-Bondon-Courtial  
104 Harrup-Staton-Warrington   vs. Prinzell-Angelin-Tornros  
105 Stark-Hayne-Duke   vs. Cappiello-Burello-Voster  
106 Zidek-Glasner-Hribek   vs. Laurin-Rolin-Le Coz  
107 Gauthier-Barberi-Bouic-Sagot   vs. Pichon-Dagen-Cassini  
108 Baillet-Kirat-Baillet   vs. Gadeyne-Rogiers-Rogiers  
109 Zeil-Simonot-Le Briand   vs. Riegel-Milivojevic-Schweizer  
110 Knape-Reinhardt-Fernandez   vs. Ritzert-Daus-Muller  
111 Rzonca-Gobert-Hocedez   vs. Trunk-Reichel-Dittes-Wagner  
112 Mineri-Corbari-Brusaferri   vs. Etourneaud-Chapelle-Jantzen  
113 Ruffinazzi-Lamperti-Olivieri   vs. Leo-Canonici-Gibert  
114 Ryder-Izard-Nicolle   vs. Lam-Safai-Pasquier  
115 Juarez-Martinez-Perez   vs. Parmentier-Sonnati-Delay  
116 Petren-Hallgarde-Bennersten   vs. Lamonaca-Vinciguerra-Altamore  
117 Single-Liertz-Chia-Madani   vs. Geffroy-Guillet-Geffroy  
118 Giglio-Giacchino-Depaoli   vs. Saudino-Van Den Heuvel-Davis  
119 Von Loh-Kilgo-Harding   vs. Pais-Thorng Dy-Mazzeo  
120 Langer-Li-Schmittbuttner   vs. Candelu-Tassinari-Piemonti  
121 Vivies-Jammot-Daubasse   vs. Schwarzenberg-Meyer-Brokamp  
122 Delobel-Chuit-Leriche-Dubreuil   vs. Latifou-Ullmo-Boisnault  
123 Gateaud-Fayard-Lespinas   vs. Vicente Mora-Vila-Bernabeu-Edo  
124 Degenhardt-Verheesen-Schoots   vs. Mohren-Fucker-Lege  
125 Rousseau-Leroy-Simonin   vs. Malaussena-Abbondanza-Sublet  
126 Pils-Brucker-Stephan   vs. Geiger-Gschwindt-Wallner  
127 Pedron-Perez-Cravo   vs. Diekjobst-Vatthauer-Strautz  
128 Jochum-Bachaud-Bouillot   vs. Godinho-Rodrigues-Rodrigues  
129 Van Beeumen-Leclair-Van Holsbeeck   vs. Foca-Riviere-Leroy  
130 Verelst-Merckx-Buys   vs. Hertwig-Modeste-Hertwig  
131 Arod-Robin-Robin   vs. Drapala-Drapala-Bassy  
132 Demory-Doquet-Vouiller   vs. Garcia-Bellemin-Zinsmeister  
133 Skrypov-Kryvosheiev-Zlotoiabko   vs. Feigenbutz-Kramer-Rudnik  
134 Kleissen-Van Mierlo-Mulder   vs. Boudeghdegh-Baumann-Sagodira  
135 Brans-Van Deun-Biesmans   vs. Urff-Dinescu-Stuertz  
136 Costa-Lemos-Campina   vs. Guillerm-Vincent-Medici  
137 Reaubourg-Canali-Lauriol   vs. Guo-Zhongyi-Samu  
138 Galindo-Lesaege-Carrere   vs. Urrego-Hernandez-Nino  
139 Lachaud-Sevaux-Briceno   vs. Mun-Brusatori-Saettone  
140 Lalaire-Dorle-Dorle   vs. Wiesen-Deckert-Schuhmann  
141 Guillaume-Slimani-Neron   vs. Alvarez-Castillo-Alvarez  
142 Berto-Mazzucco-Morello   vs. Hegedus-Lencses-Baksay  
143 Jarret-Martin-Jarnot   vs. Rosette-Body-Hermant  
144 Szucs-Boros-Papp   vs. Debesson-Tischenbach-Gral  
145 De Graaff-Van Montfoort-Van Alphen   vs. Bischof-Cordts-Raab  
146 Martins-Oblet-Augustin   vs. Collatuzzo-Spataro-Grigoli  
147 Griffini-Griffini-Caccialanza   vs. Karpinskyy-Sick-Steiger  
148 Steinaa-Hansen-Gotfredsen   vs. Lindhoudt-Schippek-Essl  
149 Brancewicz-Jaakkola-Tergeman   vs. Senigout-Lescuyer Burger-Senigout  
150 Melone-Brahmi-Morlet   vs. Bellone-Van Heule-Flips  
151 Saiyasely-Massicard-Hauchard   vs. Martinez Gonzalez-Gallego Bergada-Perez Espuna  
152 Sander-Milic-Weiche   vs. Sayour-Arsenijevic-Reymondin  
153 Albert-Margalida-Boitel   vs. Manhaval-Dumas-Simons  
154 Nguyen-Chauvel-Rodrigues   vs. Doridot-Chautain-Morand  
155 Brun-Buffin-Domey   vs. Besson-Sarton-Scharr  
156 Luong-Haller-Thepaud   vs. Ceresola-Combis-Maroselli  
157 Vu-Gillet-Legendre   vs. Thillier-Leides-Auget  
158 Goutaudier-Goutaudier-Goutaudier   vs. Busi-Zeggio-Bressan  
159 Chaouche-Artico-Pothier   vs. Cuenot-Monange-Foret  
160 Prigent-Rousseaux-Dunand   vs. Simonovici-David-Cance  
161 Hartmann-Schelkes-Wannaz   vs. Sotin-Tosolini-Solvery  
162 Quellhorst-Vendelboe-Rasmus   vs. Wieser-Wieser-Wieser  
163 Pothier-Dartigeas-Melan   vs. Escrieut-Nguyen-Belin  
164 Hubert-Schutter-Weber   vs. Mallet-Potheau-Soustelle  
165 Beloin-Richardet-Lo Russo   vs. Nolker-Treike-Drewes  
166 Courtiat-Grasser-Rohr   vs. Lenotte-Gode-Bejannin  
167 Galop-Desille-Mayancon   vs. Sarkissian-Marrec-Narbonne  
168 Morvan-Badinier-Rajaofera   vs. Guizzi-Sonnerat-Deschamps  
- Gillet-Ivens-Bonnes   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All