ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX MADRID 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on November 16, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Semkin, Alexander [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. van den Bogaard, Ricar [NLD]
2 niznansky, milan [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Del Moral, Antonio [ESP]
3 Biasio, Stefano [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. (5)Floch, Ivan [SVK]
4 Alveirinho, Joao [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Masuch, Norman [DEU]
5 Cammilluzzi, marco [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. XIANG, SHI [SGP]
6 Chambonneau, Maxime [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Zapata Torrecillas, Iv [ESP]
7 fortier, remi [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
8 Schnider, Jakob [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
9 Yustas Fernández, Mar [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Choca, Joao [ENG]
10 Garrido Barrero, Jonat [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Negro Gortes, Adrian E [ESP]
11 Devine, Andrew [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
12 Rodriguez, Miguel Ange [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Navas, Antonio [ESP]
13 Fior, Daniel [VEN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ramon Fraga, Rafael [ESP]
14 Blanc, Régis W [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. ventura, f javier [ESP]
15 kondrk, marcel [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Hauser, Matthias [AUT]
16 baglin, arnaud [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. debacker, nicolas [ESP]
17 Matesanz, Sergio [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Mochan, Levi [ENG]
18 Depraz, Jean-Emmanuel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Molle, Niels [IRL]
19 Eliott, Boussaud [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Grove, Kevin [NLD]
20 Rivera, Guillermo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodriguez Pozo, Jose A [ESP]
21 Veen, van de, Steffen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Klyve, Jesper [DNK]
22 Balbuena, Sergio [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Pla, David [ESP]
23 de Graaff, Claes [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Luks, Luis [VEN]
24 Carvalho, Marcio A [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Gil Losilla, Jorge [ESP]
25 Guthmann, Yann [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Aubert, Remko [NLD]
26 Shelepov, Denys [UKR] Lost 1-2 vs. Villajos, Lorenzo [ESP]
27 Dickmann, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sutor, Emanuel [DEU]
28 Deibler, Christian [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Gobern, Luís [ESP]
29 Sales-Tomas Sales, Mer [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Quintero Medina, Alber [ESP]
30 Jensen, Andreas [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Leveratto, Matias [ARG]
31 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Bom, Bernard [NLD]
32 GARCIA, ELIEZER [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Kolp, Johann [ESP]
33 Marzano, Pierre [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. kedrovic, ondrej [SVK]
34 Anceschi, Marco [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Oropesa, Adrian [ESP]
35 Portaro, Alessandro [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. pietrangeli, lorenzo [ESP]
36 Vardzik, Marek [SVK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Diez, Mikel [ESP]
37 Krasnitski, Mike [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Restoy, Lluis [ESP]
38 Jeannerat, Elie [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Montefiori, Giovanni [ESP]
39 Fernandez, Julio [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Moreno Amoros, Angel [ESP]
40 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hernandez Lopez, Aleja [ESP]
41 Garcia, Alberto [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Horna, Jorge [ESP]
42 Jorborg, Julius [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. mango, gennaro [ITA]
43 Oliván Gracia, Santia [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Navarro Argemi, Eloy [ESP]
44 Strasky, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Fragio, Pablo [ESP]
45 Martin Espada, Agustin [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Asanov, Marat [ESP]
46 Moral, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Arroyo, Ferran [ESP]
47 Gonzalez Hurtado, Rube [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Steyns, Nick [DEU]
48 johansson, Alexander [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Perez Copete, Paco [ESP]
49 Cristobal Beneyto, Mig [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Garcia Gomez, David [ESP]
50 Carli Maltinti, Lorenz [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ballestin, Daniel [ESP]
51 Rolph, Sam [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Vuorela, Lauri [SWE]
52 BONIN, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Castillo, Dani [ESP]
53 Rubies, Joan [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. rouar, julien [FRA]
54 Gerschenson, Immanuel [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Duran Serrano, Carlos [ESP]
55 Campo Gosalbez, Felix [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Schaefer, Benedikt [DEU]
56 costa, enrique [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Marty, Kevin [CHE]
57 Lehner, Bernhard [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Gonzalez Miranda, Rodr [ESP]
58 Snellings, Yannick [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Callado, Alexander [ESP]
59 Reling, Andreas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Smanio, Alessandro [ITA]
60 Neyra, Marlon [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nobari, Poya [SWE]
61 Grati, Pedro [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. bollati, matias [ESP]
62 Bernal Exposito, Angel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Knowelden, Sean [ENG]
63 Perez, Diego [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Costa, Frederico [PRT]
64 Sanchez, Pedro J [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Scalia, Alessandro [ITA]
65 Gonzalez, Arturo [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Bianchi, Francesco [ESP]
66 MIRANDA, LUIS [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. De Castro, Ivan [ESP]
67 Didier, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
68 Tuinstra, Sebastiaan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez, Bernardo [ESP]
69 Kastler, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gonzalez Delgado, Dani [ESP]
70 Rodriguez, Bruno [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Garaban, Jose Antonio [ESP]
71 Miani, Davide [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fonseca, Tiago [ESP]
72 Araque, Francisco Joe [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Komly, Clement [FRA]
73 Jimenez Blanco, Jose A [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Bellini, Niccola [ITA]
74 Bachiller, Alberto [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Sabate, Ernes [ESP]
75 Rodriguez, Aristeo [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Cabrera, Yone [ESP]
76 Habert, Alexandre [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Brown, Eric [USA]
77 Mayo, Diego [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lopez Rodriguez, Alex [ESP]
78 Bermejo, Alejandro [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. splendori, giuseppe [ITA]
79 de man, remco [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Wagner, Sebastian [DEU]
80 Meijers, Vincent [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Diaz, Ricardo [ESP]
81 Juza, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ciotta, Andrea [ESP]
82 Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN] Won 2-0 vs. Truong, Thuan [DEU]
83 Toledo, Daniel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. PAYEN, JEREMY [FRA]
84 Ziegler, Rasmus [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Costa, Nuno [PRT]
85 simon calixto, david [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinecke, Michael [DEU]
86 Gomez Mena, Raul Alons [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Manzonato, Stefano [ITA]
87 Faas, Matthieu [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Cid Lores, Jose David [ESP]
88 Caballero Rodriguez, D [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Duparcq, Guy [BEL]
89 Jimenez Perez, Jose Ma [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Gómez, Víctor [ESP]
90 dely, stephane [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gutierrez Gallego, Jos [ESP]
91 Nolan, Bevan [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Garcia, Daniel [ESP]
92 Landvatter, Matthias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Riffert, till [DEU]
93 Törnros, Mats [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Gomes, Rui [PRT]
94 Loriente, Alberto [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. gallo, andrea gaetano [ESP]
95 Perez, Ruben [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Miller, Thomas [ENG]
96 Sajgalik, Eduardo [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Sze Hang [HKG]
97 Schaller, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Stone, Yonathan [USA]
98 Loeffen, Daan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Senden, Glenn [BEL]
99 gonzalez rodriguez, mi [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Crespo Salinas, Javier [ESP]
100 Gajewski, Michał [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Fernandez, Justo [ESP]
101 Vilchez, Angel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. verdoodt, philip [BEL]
102 CRUZ CANO, PEDRO JUAN [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Mengucci, Andrea [ITA]
103 Nester, Sergii [UKR] Lost 0-2 vs. Cumplido, Francisco [ESP]
104 Telarov, Aleksa [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Been, Iso [NLD]
105 Del Nero, Stefano [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Martin, Yovani [ESP]
106 Hoog, Erik [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Rodriguez Lopez, Juan [ESP]
107 Nilsson, Andreas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. simmonds, alex [ENG]
108 Petersen, Andreas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA]
109 Fresneda Atienza, Juan [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. (2)Dezani, Jeremy [FRA]
110 van Alphen, Pascal [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FRA]
SCHOUKROUN, Yoann [FRA] * BYE *