ROUND 11 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on December 10, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
25 Heuser-Hauck-Yang   vs. Biesmans-Van Deun-Brans  
26 Dosimont-Lebrun-Berteaux   vs. Deltour-Lagarde-Fortier  
27 Ramiro Cano-Togores-Ortiz Ros   vs. Del Moral Leon-Cabezas Munoz-Ramis Pascual  
28 Linden-Labahn-Gortzen   vs. Rolph-Sanchez-Harvey  
29 Severin-Grimmer-Rausch   vs. Grove-Molle-Hrycej  
30 Teoh-Aurejac-Violette   vs. Longo-Giorgio-Russo  
31 Menandez Celester-Sanchez Diaz-Zapata   vs. De Castro Sanchez-Gutierrez Vonporat-Pages Vidal  
32 Almeida-Xin-Schmidt   vs. Lampadarios-Christensen-Gotfredsen  
33 Sanchez Espinosa-Espinosa Pagon-Ruiz Perez   vs. Lenormand-Bousquet-Baum  
34 Zimmermann-Kraft-Bausch   vs. Moses-Hay-Baddeley  
35 Vila Ferrer-Tuduri-Alcaraz Coca   vs. Kraus-Beyer-Fischer  
36 Pla-Donoso-Gracia   vs. Star-Cooman-De Vries  
37 Morais-Andrade-Torres   vs. Gonzalez Romero-Castro Garcia-Gutierrez-Vallejo Pascual  
38 De Diego-Sifuentes-Salvatto   vs. Dickmann-Plagge-Schwarz  
39 Gilles-Cheng-Chacon   vs. Koch-Gortzen-Ganz  
40 Lendani-De Colle-Piani   vs. Klaue-Riffert-Schultze  
41 Leigh-Porojan-Maurer   vs. Forsyth-Hauser-Wren  
42 Flindt Gotfredsen-Skjodt Nielsen-Stroh   vs. Fornacini-Reale-Reale  
43 Sochurek-Juza-Kowalski   vs. Pellejero-Lopez-Castillo  
44 Manders Den Hollander-Van Etten-Neyrinck   vs. Papadopoulos-Tobiasch-Hatto  
45 Jimenez Martinez-Rodriguez Morales-Cuesta Baile   vs. Luminati-Zulian-Maffei  
46 Kenyeres-Viniczai-Poroszkai   vs. Valette-Le Francois-Riviere  
47 Bachstadter-Zens-Rosinski   vs. Blosel-Burgmann-Martinu  
48 Garcia Serrano-Rodriguez Pozo-Garcia Rojo   vs. Hidalgo-Pizarro-Soler  
49 Delavy-Hostettler-Marti   vs. Castro-Fagundes-Cunha  
50 Moral-Marrero-Trujillo   vs. Navas-Fernandez-Ballestin  
51 Serrano-Ruiz-Alejandro   vs. Dewulf-Boonen-Claes  
52 Serrao-Alveirinho-Borba   vs. Ossorio-Ossorio-Ferrero  
53 Jacinto-Martins-Pinto   vs. Lopez Hernandez-Szczech-Radosz  
54 Savolainen-Halonen-Poikela   vs. Lindstrom-Londos-Nystrom  
55 Hendriks-Floch-Strasky   vs. Galicia-Ballestero-Ballestero  
56 Vartiainen-Teravainen-Koivisto   vs. Puissant-Chevalier-Lavialle  
57 Santos Peral-Marcos Moreno-Perea Espinosa   vs. Barriga-Martin-Garcia  
58 Santiago Marruecos-Alfonso Galera-Fernandez Bonilla   vs. Garcia Gonzalez-Dupuy De Lome-Calafell Marcos  
59 Ribeiro-Elvas-Fernandes   vs. Van Der End-Oostveen-Van Der End  
60 Gonzalez-Carrasco-Rodriguez   vs. Anteri-Rade-Gerschenson  
61 Piletti-De Togni-Salamoni   vs. Chalk-Genz-Kneeshaw  
62 Calcano-Sajgalik-Mengucci   vs. Kauf-Stadler-Huschenbeth  
63 Blohon-Duke-Larsson   vs. Nielsen-Munk-Guldborg  
64 Harding-Von Loh-Griebel   vs. Vilkouski-Reil-Bolland  
65 Channing-Channing-Patel   vs. Canonico-Amendola-Lunghi  
66 Ciotta-Parazzoli-Bruni   vs. Abril Navarro-Trinidad Pereira-Illan Franco  
67 Levy-Le Briand-Dezany   vs. Gonzalez Guardia-Olko-Garrido Dominguez  
68 Falcon-Busquets-Rodriguez   vs. Samaniego-Garcia-Faustino  
69 Luis-Amaral Da Cruz-Moacho   vs. Munoz-Sobrino-Rubio Amondarain  
70 Cislaghi-Totino-Merlo   vs. Hauch-Munk-Roth  
71 Gutierrez-Ahmad-Hernandez   vs. Marco-Palmero-De La Paz Cabrera  
72 Langer-Schmittbuettner-Fischer   vs. Camacho-Ros-Albadalejo  
73 Menges-Oswald-Kauerauf   vs. Wibmer-Bach-Meinung  
74 Chabot-Martini-Depraz   vs. Castillo Mateo-Pla Roig-Tornos Vidal  
75 Pils-Brucker-Stephan   vs. Nguyen-Sevaux-Lachaud  
76 Kelterbaum-Kelterbaum-Kelterbaum   vs. Burrows-Buckley-Waugh  
77 Boehnstedt-Truong-Mais   vs. Fonseca-Silva-Silva  
78 Korpikiewicz-Miecznikowski-Lewandowski   vs. Wallendorf-Hofmann-Pritsch  
79 Sodomirski-Lorenc-Kozak   vs. Husges-Bux-Strauch  
80 Toledo-Oliveros-Velazquez   vs. Ben Aribi-Bouvier-Blanc  
81 Dev?I?-Lokar-Elez   vs. Urruchi-Torrego-Urruchi  
82 Danckert-Schmidt-Schrader   vs. Eliatamby-Ward-Burns Lees  
83 Kuisma-Haggkvist-Perttula   vs. Portaro-De Rosa-La Porta  
84 Noguez-Salvador Requena Perez-Martinez   vs. Jochum-Bachaud-Bouillot  
85 Amuzu-Duquesnoy-Chesson   vs. Meijers-Van Den Bogaard-Hermans  
86 Varela-Pereira-Franco   vs. Schoenberger-Ziegler-Schuette  
87 Minchev-Palov-Nikov   vs. Andrej-Bojan-Jan  
88 Enevoldsen-Petersen-Pilgaard   vs. Caballero-Rueda-Gazquez  
89 Bermejo-Mayo-Fagundez   vs. Gobert-Murgey-Raffoux  
- Rehmann-Dippon-Meyer   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All