ROUND 12 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on December 10, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
25 Dosimont-Lebrun-Berteaux   vs. Biesmans-Van Deun-Brans  
26 Heuser-Hauck-Yang   vs. Linden-Labahn-Gortzen  
27 Ramiro Cano-Togores-Ortiz Ros   vs. Vila Ferrer-Tuduri-Alcaraz Coca  
28 Menandez Celester-Sanchez Diaz-Zapata   vs. Pla-Donoso-Gracia  
29 Severin-Grimmer-Rausch   vs. Deltour-Lagarde-Fortier  
30 Longo-Giorgio-Russo   vs. Zimmermann-Kraft-Bausch  
31 Morais-Andrade-Torres   vs. Almeida-Xin-Schmidt  
32 De Diego-Sifuentes-Salvatto   vs. Sanchez Espinosa-Espinosa Pagon-Ruiz Perez  
33 Lenormand-Bousquet-Baum   vs. Pellejero-Lopez-Castillo  
34 Flindt Gotfredsen-Skjodt Nielsen-Stroh   vs. Forsyth-Hauser-Wren  
35 Lendani-De Colle-Piani   vs. Del Moral Leon-Cabezas Munoz-Ramis Pascual  
36 Gilles-Cheng-Chacon   vs. Manders Den Hollander-Van Etten-Neyrinck  
37 Ossorio-Ossorio-Ferrero   vs. Bachstadter-Zens-Rosinski  
38 Lindstrom-Londos-Nystrom   vs. Moral-Marrero-Trujillo  
39 Moses-Hay-Baddeley   vs. Rolph-Sanchez-Harvey  
40 Hendriks-Floch-Strasky   vs. Jacinto-Martins-Pinto  
41 Van Der End-Oostveen-Van Der End   vs. Gonzalez Guardia-Olko-Garrido Dominguez  
42 Channing-Channing-Patel   vs. Barriga-Martin-Garcia  
43 Santiago Marruecos-Alfonso Galera-Fernandez Bonilla   vs. Dewulf-Boonen-Claes  
44 Garcia Serrano-Rodriguez Pozo-Garcia Rojo   vs. Kenyeres-Viniczai-Poroszkai  
45 Kauf-Stadler-Huschenbeth   vs. Gonzalez-Carrasco-Rodriguez  
46 Teoh-Aurejac-Violette   vs. Grove-Molle-Hrycej  
47 Vartiainen-Teravainen-Koivisto   vs. Chalk-Genz-Kneeshaw  
48 Delavy-Hostettler-Marti   vs. Lampadarios-Christensen-Gotfredsen  
49 Star-Cooman-De Vries   vs. Jimenez Martinez-Rodriguez Morales-Cuesta Baile  
50 Nielsen-Munk-Guldborg   vs. Ciotta-Parazzoli-Bruni  
51 Kraus-Beyer-Fischer   vs. De Castro Sanchez-Gutierrez Vonporat-Pages Vidal  
52 Samaniego-Garcia-Faustino   vs. Gonzalez Romero-Castro Garcia-Gutierrez-Vallejo Pascual  
53 Munoz-Sobrino-Rubio Amondarain   vs. Chabot-Martini-Depraz  
54 Gutierrez-Ahmad-Hernandez   vs. Koch-Gortzen-Ganz  
55 Vilkouski-Reil-Bolland   vs. Klaue-Riffert-Schultze  
56 Sochurek-Juza-Kowalski   vs. Leigh-Porojan-Maurer  
57 Dickmann-Plagge-Schwarz   vs. Fornacini-Reale-Reale  
58 Camacho-Ros-Albadalejo   vs. Hauch-Munk-Roth  
59 Wibmer-Bach-Meinung   vs. Harding-Von Loh-Griebel  
60 Ribeiro-Elvas-Fernandes   vs. Calcano-Sajgalik-Mengucci  
61 Papadopoulos-Tobiasch-Hatto   vs. Lopez Hernandez-Szczech-Radosz  
62 Castro-Fagundes-Cunha   vs. Galicia-Ballestero-Ballestero  
63 Puissant-Chevalier-Lavialle   vs. Bermejo-Mayo-Fagundez  
64 Rehmann-Dippon-Meyer   vs. Korpikiewicz-Miecznikowski-Lewandowski  
65 Savolainen-Halonen-Poikela   vs. Abril Navarro-Trinidad Pereira-Illan Franco  
66 Dev?I?-Lokar-Elez   vs. Jochum-Bachaud-Bouillot  
67 Meijers-Van Den Bogaard-Hermans   vs. Blohon-Duke-Larsson  
68 Valette-Le Francois-Riviere   vs. Navas-Fernandez-Ballestin  
69 Portaro-De Rosa-La Porta   vs. Burrows-Buckley-Waugh  
70 Blosel-Burgmann-Martinu   vs. Enevoldsen-Petersen-Pilgaard  
71 Boehnstedt-Truong-Mais   vs. Piletti-De Togni-Salamoni  
72 Luminati-Zulian-Maffei   vs. Serrao-Alveirinho-Borba  
73 Hidalgo-Pizarro-Soler   vs. Garcia Gonzalez-Dupuy De Lome-Calafell Marcos  
74 Pils-Brucker-Stephan   vs. Andrej-Bojan-Jan  
75 Husges-Bux-Strauch   vs. Anteri-Rade-Gerschenson  
76 Serrano-Ruiz-Alejandro   vs. Ben Aribi-Bouvier-Blanc  
77 Levy-Le Briand-Dezany   vs. Varela-Pereira-Franco  
78 Santos Peral-Marcos Moreno-Perea Espinosa   vs. Eliatamby-Ward-Burns Lees  
79 Cislaghi-Totino-Merlo   vs. Langer-Schmittbuettner-Fischer  
80 Luis-Amaral Da Cruz-Moacho   vs. Marco-Palmero-De La Paz Cabrera  
81 Toledo-Oliveros-Velazquez   vs. Gobert-Murgey-Raffoux  
82 Wallendorf-Hofmann-Pritsch   vs. Castillo Mateo-Pla Roig-Tornos Vidal  
83 Schoenberger-Ziegler-Schuette   vs. Nguyen-Sevaux-Lachaud  
84 Kelterbaum-Kelterbaum-Kelterbaum   vs. Minchev-Palov-Nikov  
- Amuzu-Duquesnoy-Chesson   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All