ROUND 9 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on December 9, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Linden-Labahn-Gortzen   vs. Ramiro Cano-Togores-Ortiz Ros  
2 Star-Cooman-De Vries   vs. Dosimont-Lebrun-Bertreaux  
3 Menandez Celester-Sanchez Diaz-Zapata   vs. Garcia Gonzalez-Dupuy De Lome-Calafell Marcos  
4 Severin-Grimmer-Rausch   vs. Moses-Hay-Baddeley  
5 Biesmans-Van Deun-Brans   vs. Fornacini-Reale-Reale  
6 Schaffer-Fehr-Sousa   vs. De Miguel-De Miguel-Herrero  
7 Morais-Andrade-Torres   vs. Garcia Serrano-Rodriguez Pozo-Garcia Rojo  
8 Deltour-Lagarde-Fortier   vs. Vilkouski-Reil-Bolland  
9 De Diego-Sifuentes-Salvatto   vs. Gutierrez-Ahmad-Hernandez  
10 Flindt Gotfredsen-Skjodt Nielsen-Stroh   vs. Cislaghi-Totino-Merlo  
11 Leigh-Porojan-Maurer   vs. Klaue-Riffert-Schultze  
12 Del Moral Leon-Cabezas Munoz-Ramis Pascual   vs. Gilles-Cheng-Chacon  
13 Dickmann-Plagge-Schwarz   vs. Ribeiro-Elvas-Fernandes  
14 Santos Peral-Marcos Moreno-Perea Espinosa   vs. Kraus-Beyer-Fischer  
15 Lampadarios-Christensen-Gotfredsen   vs. Andrej-Bojan-Jan  
16 Levy-Le Briand-Dezany   vs. Minchev-Palov-Nikov  
17 Chalk-Genz-Kneeshaw   vs. Kauf-Stadler-Huschenbeth  
18 Navas-Fernandez-Ballestin   vs. Bachstadter-Zens-Rosinski  
19 Teoh-Aurejac-Violette   vs. Kenyeres-Viniczai-Poroszkai  
20 Grove-Molle-Hrycej   vs. Harding-Von Loh-Griebel  
21 Fonseca-Silva-Silva   vs. Lopez Hernandez-Szczech-Radosz  
22 Canonico-Amendola-Lunghi   vs. Lenormand-Bousquet-Baum  
23 Sanchez Espinosa-Espinosa Pagon-Ruiz Perez   vs. Amuzu-Duquesnoy-Chesson  
24 Calcano-Sajgalik-Mengucci   vs. Zimmermann-Kraft-Bausch  
25 Luminati-Zulian-Maffei   vs. Van Der End-Oostveen-Van Der End  
26 Nielsen-Munk-Guldborg   vs. Piletti-De Togni-Salamoni  
27 Almeida-Xin-Schmidt   vs. Dewulf-Boonen-Claes  
28 Vila Ferrer-Tuduri-Alcaraz Coca   vs. Ossorio-Ossorio-Ferrero  
29 Hansen-Kemmling-Hendrian   vs. Pla-Donoso-Gracia  
30 Silva-Pereira-Leal   vs. Quinn-Linch-O Chearuil  
31 Noguez-Salvador Requena Perez-Martinez   vs. Rolph-Sanchez-Harvey  
32 Blosel-Burgmann-Martinu   vs. Valette-Le Francois-Riviere  
33 Galicia-Ballestero-Ballestero   vs. Lindstrom-Londos-Nystrom  
34 Jacek-Miecznikowski-Lewandowski   vs. De Castro Sanchez-Gutierrez Vonporat-Pages Vidal  
35 Vartiainen-Teravainen-Koivisto   vs. Koch-Gortzen-Ganz  
36 Gonzalez-Carrasco-Rodriguez   vs. Papadopoulos-Tobiasch-Hatto  
37 Puissant-Chevalier-Lavialle   vs. Hendriks-Floch-Strasky  
38 Falcon-Busquets-Rodriguez   vs. Gonzalez Romero-Castro Garcia-Gutierrez-Vallejo Pascual  
39 Munoz-Sobrino-Rubio Amondarain   vs. Musmacher-Lippmann-Faber  
40 De Graaff-Van Montfoort-Van Alphen   vs. Pellejero-Lopez-Castillo  
41 Gomez Galvin-Gueler Berdasco-Ballesteros Olza   vs. Langer-Schmittbuettner-Fischer  
42 Tsarkov-Semkin-Muravev   vs. Luis-Amaral Da Cruz-Moacho  
43 Wibmer-Bach-Meinung   vs. Theijssen-De Rooij-Cadier  
44 Camacho-Ros-Albadalejo   vs. Mauritz-Rudolph-Terziyski  
45 Fernandez Castello-Garcua-Alcaide Suarez   vs. Manders Den Hollander-Van Etten-Neyrinck  
46 Chabot-Martini-Depraz   vs. Stemmer-Petrick-Lanwehr  
47 Marco-Palmero-De La Paz Cabrera   vs. Cebrian Moreno-Cantero Carrion-Tenreiro Jimenez  
48 Forsyth-Hauser-Wren   vs. Mario-Juan-Rafae  
49 Gallego Clemente-Bailador Diez-Martin Sanchez   vs. Hauch-Munk-Roth  
50 Ek-Burchett-Diaz   vs. Lendani-De Colle-Piani  
51 Pascual-Miguel-Hergueta Esteban   vs. Menges-Oswald-Kauerauf  
52 Gustafsson-Jansson-Henriksson   vs. Sochurek-Juza-Kowalski  
53 Jimenez Martinez-Rodriguez Morales-Cuesta Baile   vs. Verdoodt-Van Holsbeeck-Duparcq  
54 Gobert-Murgey-Raffoux   vs. Paugsch-Niznansky-Cepka  
55 Kosling-Goetze-Witte   vs. Rehmann-Dippon-Meyer  
56 Delvigne-Dinu-Puissant   vs. Varela-Pereira-Franco  
57 Kewe-Stockmann-Jestadt   vs. Jochum-Bachaud-Bouillot  
58 Anteri-Rade-Gerschenson   vs. Barbieri-Cappiello-Pantaleo  
59 Piscitelli-Della Valle-Franchi   vs. Lopez-Cabrera-Alico  
60 Jacinto-Martins-Pinto   vs. Mauro-Caminada-Galli  
61 Moral-Marrero-Trujillo   vs. Pivetti-De Simone-De Vincenzis  
62 Manteca-Chorro-Osuna   vs. Savolainen-Halonen-Poikela  
63 D'Agier-Dubois-Heurtier   vs. Kelterbaum-Kelterbaum-Kelterbaum  
64 Schoenberger-Ziegler-Schuette   vs. Obst-Ogris-Kapitza  
65 Sodomirski-Lorenc-Kozak   vs. Widmer-Rueeg-Wachholz  
66 Cecilia-Miani-Pinto   vs. Channing-Channing-Patel  
67 Boehnstedt-Truong-Mais   vs. Valenzuela-Perez-Vigo  
68 Ciotta-Parazzoli-Bruni   vs. Carr-Hills-Clarke  
69 Budde-Budde-Hottmann   vs. Castro-Fagundes-Cunha  
70 Serrao-Alveirinho-Borba   vs. Ammirata-Canetti-Ammirata  
71 Enevoldsen-Petersen-Pilgaard   vs. Cabanas-Munoz-Suarez  
72 Nguyen-Sevaux-Lachaud   vs. Van Der Linden-Van Herwaarden-Noordzij  
73 Caballero-Rueda-Gazquez   vs. Benoit-Belin-Bultel  
74 Korhonen-Tornstrom-Pohjola   vs. Danckert-Schmidt-Schrader  
75 Burrows-Buckley-Waugh   vs. Guesnel-Calligaro-Gusenburger  
76 Schlichting-Smits-Friedrich   vs. Barriga-Martin-Garcia  
77 Perbet-Demange-Martin   vs. Pils-Brucker-Stephan  
78 Fernandez Torres-Garcia Munoz-Torrisco Jimenez   vs. Serrano-Ruiz-Alejandro  
79 Staples-May-Donkers   vs. Toledo-Oliveros-Velazquez  
80 Nieto Alberro-Ramirez-Rodriguez   vs. Richards-Burnand-Stockdale  
81 Samaniego-Garcia-Faustino   vs. Gobern-Pinto-Santos  
82 Abril Torres-Del Pino-Cano   vs. Wallendorf-Hofmann-Pritsch  
83 Campanino-Cammilluzzi-Magnani   vs. Meijers-Van Den Bogaard-Hermans  
84 Mittendorfer-Aukenthaler-Jakob   vs. Eliatamby-Ward-Burns Lees  
85 Melin-Penard-Crepelle   vs. Gonzalez Guardia-Olko-Garrido Dominguez  
86 Portaro-De Rosa-La Porta   vs. Murphy-Tildesley-Lankester  
87 Santiago Marruecos-Alfonso Galera-Fernandez Bonilla   vs. Martin Espada-Moreno Morales-Martos Donaire  
88 Bermejo-Mayo-Fagundez   vs. Alvarez Roman-Toscano Baldallo-Cortil  
89 Knipping-Kleinemeier-Huepper   vs. Carvalho-Dominguez-Rodrigues  
90 Hidalgo-Pizarro-Soler   vs. Ruiz Lozano-Rosa Serrat-Soucheiron Estruch  
91 Pardo-Ceballos-Frases   vs. Husges-Bux-Strauch  
92 Summersberger-Johannes-Schrenk   vs. Delavy-Hostettler-Marti  
93 Mastrodomenico-Avedano-Vinciguerra   vs. Kuisma-Haggkvist-Perttula  
94 Longo-Giorgio-Russo   vs. Heuser-Hauck-Yang  
95 Da Silva-Berner-Schweizer   vs. Blohon-Duke-Larsson  
96 Battista-Spartera-Battista   vs. Urruchi-Torrego-Urruchi  
97 Amico-Fregosi-Carabelli   vs. Abril Navarro-Trinidad Pereira-Illan Franco  
98 Dev?I?-Lokar-Elez   vs. Brandt-Geertsen-Lange  
99 Millet-Leroy-Foca   vs. Castillo Mateo-Pla Roig-Tornos Vidal  
100 Ben Aribi-Bouvier-Blanc   vs. Tallon-Gil-Alonso  
101 Sergio-Francisco Javier-Eduardo   vs. Renkielski-Wisme-Bjornholm  
102 Garcia-Gomez-Perez De Siles   vs. French-Sulley-Wilson  
103 Messow-Fabian-Li   vs. Gonzalez Klein-Gomera Diaz-Diaz Falguera  
104 Vicente Diaz-Ojeda Gutierrez-Perez Bada   vs. Hevia-Fernandez-Lago Mora  
105 Faber-Abt-La Rocca   vs. Garcia-Curto-Martin  
106 Jacoby-Calabrese-Endle   vs. Levy-Ahkaloo-Andrieu  
107 Bonnet-Carbonell-Rocher   vs. Alvarez Vega-Diez Morales-Principe  
108 Molina-Carmona-Lopez   vs. Viola-Merlo-Ashworth  
109 Torrero-Galende-Rodriguez Sanz   vs. Soares-Chapelle-Ferre  
110 Cordero-Merino-Jorge   vs. Marriott-Mead-Edwards  
111 Tenthof Van Noorden-Traarbach-Fokkema   vs. Zimmermann-Sanders-Li  
112 Hocquemiller-Henry-Soumet   vs. Poltorak-Stetco-Vancea  
113 Raudus-Saleva-Nylund   vs. Sinigoi-Roca-Gabaldon  
114 Laverick-Stovin-Parker-Presvytis   vs. Rodenas Lopez-Mores Mendez-Solsona  
115 Maderuelo Karwowski-Rosales Jimenez-Lucas Garcia   vs. Murae-Kusakabe-Noine  
116 Velikov-Kalaydzhiev-Kamenov   vs. Cabrer-Fernandez-Martin  
117 Pernasetti-Marinelli-Di Felice   vs. Carrivick-Martin-Carbonero  
118 Zansavio-Smanio-Pidutti   vs. Martinez Querol-Arevalo Del Pozo-Vallejo Herrero  
119 Carnicer-Abejer-Obregon   vs. Lorite-Lorite-Galen  
120 Sarbu-Elian-Dragoicea   vs. Avila Fores-Galvez-Gibert Font  
121 Arbona Martinez-Navarro Bibiloni-Sierra Hermosa   vs. Radchenko-Lupalo-Malkov  
122 Metzger-Schmidt-Schuhmann   vs. Hyttel-De Place-Hensing  
123 Altmann-Balda-Leidig   vs. Samuel-Giovanni-Arniche  
124 Miranda-Peixoto-Aldeia   vs. Monserrat Hernandez-Vicente Villena-Val Pulido  
125 Lozano-Soler Salazar-Garzon Miquel   vs. Tomita-Matsumoto-Kobayashi  
126 Vu-Gillet-Legendre   vs. Garcia Seco-Diaz Corredor-Perea Espinosa  
127 Capdevila-Sale-Torne   vs. Serna-Rodriguez-Medina  
128 Rotondo-Pedon-Mercurio   vs. Harezlak-Komsta-Wisniewski  
129 Michea-Bayer-Richard   vs. Greenslade-Ferguson-Swales  
130 Carvalho-Beja-Dores   vs. Fahnrich-Milivojevic-Stocker  
131 Hervas-Lopez-Canete   vs. Romero Lopez-De La Fuente Alonso-Martinez Diz  
132 Pereira-Silva-Jesus   vs. Saiz-Clemente-Diez  
133 Hornez-Granger-Mechin   vs. Dreimanis-Kohn-Nieke  
134 Carromeu-Russo-Muge   vs. Alves-Pereira-Pereira  
135 Campina-Lemos-Costa   vs. Mouncer-Robertson-Smith  
136 Ortega Montero-Wei Shen-Pablo   vs. Cucarella-Gonzalez-Ribes  
137 Matesanz Ortiz-Andaluz De La Merced-Tarancon Guedan   vs. Ferrer Fernandez-Barrera Ros-Perelli Costa  
138 Lucchetta-Schettino-Bolis   vs. Urvoy-Morel-Laumonier  
139 Vretman-Belmer-Guillet   vs. Mayancon-Vanbockstael-Galop  
140 Oton-Rodriguez-Posada   vs. Manchado-Valle-Rivera  
141 Valentin-Laborie-Bessede   vs. Smith-Walsh-Carroll  
142 Hlavac-Gruber-Musil   vs. Svensson-Lindberg-Enberg  
143 Rodrigues-Rodrigues-Godinho   vs. Albert-Boitel-Bucciarelli  
144 Rubio-Bosch-Murillo   vs. Tobias-Magnus-Viktor  
145 Carrasco-Martin-Acera   vs. Garcia-Paco-Jordi  
146 Fassler-Fassler-Grotter   vs. Dobrotescu-Almeida-Posoiu  
147 Rivoire-Rivoire-Vigne   vs. Hessens-Wang-Galere  
148 Favre-Beguin-Rickenmann   vs. Parfait-Gauthier-Margalida  
149 Biernaux-Goffart-Arados   vs. Landini-Breviglieri-Iannello  
150 Gruner-Klockers-Lobbecke   vs. Ferner-Malik-Hawlik  
151 Vrooman-Hernandez Acevedo-Riano Garcia   vs. Jose Tejeiro Sanchez-Moreno Gonzalez-Diaz Albarran  
152 Guilany Cugat-Manzano Cutin-Manas Silva   vs. Laky-Portele-Leitzinger  
- Hatesur-Fischer-Golgec   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All