Round 1 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 8, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Kowalski-Juza-Sochurek   vs. Martinez Querol-Vallejo-Arevalo  
2 Rodriguez Martin-Martos Villalba-Vazquez Mira   vs. Peschl-Hubensteiner-Knab  
3 Linares-Moneo-Serrano   vs. Jimenez Martinez-Rodriguez Morales-Parra Centeno  
4 Vincent-Guillerm-Medici   vs. Van Deun-Biesmans-Brans  
5 Salazar-Souto-Encinas Gomez   vs. Diaz-Greenslade-Porter  
6 Beckert-Hambalgo-Loidl   vs. Blankevoort-Roelofs-Notting  
7 Rashkov-Marinov-Slavov   vs. Niederkircher-Aukenthaler-Viehmann  
8 Fradejas-Izquierdo-Lazaro   vs. Nazarenus-Mieth-Haas  
9 Lahonen-Pispa-Metsa   vs. Ahkaloo-Andrieu-Gilles  
10 Rossire-Blanc-Esteve   vs. Wu-Faustino-Samaniego  
11 Cointe-Loucif-Wickham   vs. Perttula-Lindroos-Haggkvist  
12 Grant-Illanas Sanchez-Beat-Rojas Montiel   vs. De Jorge De La Cruz-Fernandez Moreno-Carrascosa  
13 Anderson-Dillion-Gillies   vs. Boyle-Crann-Knopf  
14 Castello Armengol-Porquet Costa-Torres Castello   vs. Bjornerud-Ganz-Ellingsen  
15 Navarro Del Dujo-Diaz Escribano-Fraile   vs. Staples-Spreadborough-Arlow  
16 Mcphillips-Suters-Neale-Gunns   vs. Pla-Donoso-Urena  
17 Guzman-Alvarez-Carmona   vs. Tassinari-Cecilia-Venturini  
18 Bonde-Petersen-Enevoldsen   vs. Lind-Hovgaard Roth-Risager  
19 Roman Acacio-Ramon Fraga-Fernandez Vazquez   vs. Franco-Pereira-Rodrigues  
20 Ammirata-Canetti-De Togni   vs. Alonso Sanchez-Tallon Garcia-Rodriguez Navarro  
21 Ramiro Cano-Ortiz Ros-Togores   vs. Schermer-Fernandez Cabrera-Bueno Lara  
22 Moreno-Gamez-Gallo   vs. Tauler Aguilo-Gaya Riera-Parera Febrer  
23 Drohberg-Petrick-Lindrath   vs. Lugo Valencia-Fernandez Martin-Lago  
24 Enggaard Larsen-Muller-Blohon   vs. Meier-Veneri-Li  
25 Valero De Dios-Cano Garcia-Moreno Martinez   vs. Ramis Pascual-Del Moral Leon-Sanchez  
26 Verkooren-Belmans-Claeys   vs. Smetana-Jones-Vana  
27 Rodriguez Pozo-Ni Chang-Serrano Garcia   vs. Davies-Simmonds-Chandler  
28 Merino-Martin-Cool   vs. Baptista-Jacob-Santos  
29 Knowelden-Palmason-Cook   vs. Benavente Almecija-San Felipe Menendez-Garabatos Funes  
30 Sarriegui Hidalgo-De San Roman Ibeas-Azpeitia Garcia   vs. Garcia-Aragon-Martin  
31 Avila Fores-Galvez-Gibert Font   vs. Ruiz Martinez-Moris-Rodriguez Dominguez  
32 Jbeili-Holland-Sekkoum   vs. Yuguero-Jimenez-Rama Fernandez  
33 Carballo Martinez-Paricio Perez-Serra Cladera   vs. Hendriks-Floch-Strasky  
34 Le Francois-Valette-Mery   vs. Alcon De Los Reyes-Lucena Toledo-Alonso Sanz  
35 Dewulf-Van Der Paelt-Gregoir   vs. Wilson-Matile-Sakwerda  
36 Martinez Lopez-Serrano Blanco-Maestro Hernandez   vs. Marek-Lewandowski-Korpikiewicz  
37 Meulders-Botten-Steurs   vs. Gutierrez Nunez-Vicente Navarro-Cid  
38 Bukovskis-Dreimanis-Kazanskis   vs. Russo-De Carolis-Simonato  
39 Van Der Linden-Molle-Neirynck   vs. Pacis-Hosokawa-Tomizawa  
40 Dippon-Dosch-Rehmann   vs. Demange-Martin-Perbet  
41 Hellesvik-Nilsson-Larsen   vs. Hitz-Idelfonso-Rothen  
42 Stenitzer-Innerlohinger-Schippek   vs. Valenzuela-Magro-Crespo  
43 Zinsmeister-Mioux-Garcia   vs. Beasley-Norton-Vidal  
44 Medina Garcia-Gutierrez Canas-Rivera Alvarez   vs. Van Herwaarden-Van Der Beek-Westlake  
45 Saboya Bengochea-Diaz Garcia-Gomez Pore   vs. Gierszewski-Liwerski-Winiarski  
46 Lejeune-Bigorne-Boinet   vs. Jakobsson-Larsson-Aberg  
47 Urvoy-Payen-Laumonier   vs. Wolfe-Harrison-Lyons  
48 Lapusan-Rodriguez Arroyo-Huecas Otero   vs. Martin-Ruiz-Bernabe  
49 Santos Peral-Marcos Moreno-Perea Espinosa   vs. Mun-Landini-Breviglieri  
50 Ferrer-Berbel-Tribaldos   vs. Matsoukas-Tziotis-Kanelis  
51 Baron-Harris-Mcleod   vs. Laguerre-Violette-Aurejac  
52 Garcia Velez-De Frutos Cordoba-Fernandez Oros   vs. Valenza-Panebianco-Genovese Darling  
53 Navas-Ortiz-Ortiz   vs. Schwarz-Hofmann-Abou Omar  
54 Martin-Alagappan-Campbell   vs. Berteaux-Calligaro-Baglin  
55 Polak-Rottmann-Dagen-Tobiasch   vs. Foulkes-Ward-Burns Lees  
56 Aguera Parra-Urbinati-Cervilla Martinez   vs. Kneeshaw-Purvis-Laverick-Stovin  
57 Diniz-Fernandes-Ch Ventura   vs. Castro-Rappl-Sullivan-Poschet  
58 Aris-Marti-Sole   vs. Lindstrom-Ewaldh-Rade  
59 Garcia Ballesteros-Alonso Ortiz-Alascio Lopez   vs. Baars-Harding-Murphy  
60 Law-Allingham-Choca   vs. Channing-Patel-Channing  
61 Boucetta-Alberola-Corgnolo   vs. Neumann-Leiensetter-Huber  
62 Polzl-Vignane-Arneuve   vs. De Miguel Martinez-De Miguel Martinez-Ortega Ruiz  
63 Piccinno-Piccinino-Crotti   vs. Prieto Diaz-Prieto Diaz-Perez Caro  
64 Sondag-Ball-Robertson   vs. Moreno Cervera-Iglesias Irun-Tejeiro Sanchez  
65 Langan-Cruz-Careta   vs. Pritsch-Thiele-Stadler  
66 Horvat-Popovic-Loncar   vs. Garrote Martinez-Principe-Alvarez Vega  
67 Lopez Murciano-Pedrosa-Romero Barragan   vs. Salas Dominguez-Gomez Martinez-Sanz  
68 Gutierrez-Nogales-Rama   vs. Anguita Tur-Margan-Diaz  
69 Gonzalez Garcia-Ruiz Estepa-Ruiz Estudillo   vs. Ballester Melero-Martinez Martinez-Martinez Martinez  
70 Weytens-Delanoye-De Cock   vs. Viniczai-Poroszkai-Kenyeres  
71 Moscato-D'Aniello-Lippi   vs. Cumplido Rica-Marcos Barreiro-Adalid Sande  
72 Grati Fleta-Vigo Rivera-Manchado Gomez   vs. Rueda Trujillo-Marcos Medrano-Sanchez Bartolome  
73 Hensing-Frederiksen-Nielsen   vs. De La Orden Martin-Villa Crespo-De La Obra Rodriguez  
74 Ramboa-Cassini-Pichon   vs. Austin-Wellinger-Flury  
75 Coret Barneto-Behal-Pena Quintana   vs. Martin-Arredondo-Barquilla  
76 Simon Martin-Corral Esteve-Carrivick Gomez   vs. Sucquet-Eifler-Dumas  
77 Raffoux-Murgey-Melin   vs. Strautz-Hayo-Anghelescu  
78 Dee-Mitchell-Russett   vs. Klocker-Koch-Linden  
79 Mangenot-Levy-Mangenot   vs. Brass-Kipperberg-Hellandsvik-Andresen  
80 Wild-Alexander-Oliver   vs. Mauguin-Jaccard-Mauguin  
81 Nielsen-Glogowski-Goddick   vs. Peinado-Retuerta-Gonzalez  
82 Luminati-Miori-Abatianni   vs. Moreno Morales-Carbonero Sanz-Martin Jimenez  
83 Eriksson-Radesater-Landgraf   vs. Lucian-Sinigoi-Calligaris  
84 Fernandez-Angles Domenech-Ruiz Garcia   vs. Gonzalez-Velazquez-Toledo  
85 Gortzen-Gortzen-Labahn   vs. Cunha-Santos-Neves  
86 Veith-Bolland-Hastreiter   vs. Graham-Horlock-Sulley  
87 Bartolome-Bachollet-Colas   vs. Cabezas-Aguado-Martinez  
88 Bas Pozuelo-Cano Garcia-Martinez Martinez   vs. Paugsch-Niznansky-Varga  
89 De La Paz-Marco-Giraldo   vs. Camarasa-Garcia-Morillo Fernandez  
90 Lupalo-Shashov-Tsarkov   vs. Riedl-Stefanovic-Walker  
91 Fernandez Baillo Nunez-Santiago Marruecos-Alfonso Galera   vs. Harrison-Riano-Johnson  
92 Fogarty-Chia-Richman   vs. Ksandr-Hrycej-Mar  
93 Conway-Riley-Wren   vs. Lefebvre-Gobert-Crepelle  
94 Martinez Gonzalez-Reina Velasco-Quiros Lopez   vs. Chemnitz-Sieksmeyer-Seidl  
95 Torrisco Jimenez-Garcia Munoz-Fernandez Torres   vs. Massmann-Mackowiak-Klockers  
96 Hanzalek-Vojta-Prosek   vs. Tukia-Vartiainen-Stigman  
97 Ntinopoulos-Cuenca-Navarro   vs. Duran Espin-Abril Navarro-Illan Franco  
98 Micallef-Camilleri-Healey   vs. Pena Perez-Bello-Rida  
99 Repa-Gusenburger-Schmit   vs. Widawski-Widawski-Lucas  
100 Suarez Lorente-Crespo Torres-Melero De La Fuente   vs. Ducenko-Weidlich-Joachim  
101 Jaakkola-Winner-Bedell   vs. Nunez-Castillo-Servia  
102 Martin Espada-Val Pulido-Guallart   vs. Picon Alonso-Diaz-Gutierrez  
103 Henry-Rodrigues-Sommen   vs. Amaral-Mendes-Alves  
104 Seibold-Grafensteiner-Grafensteiner   vs. Bausch-Kraft-Zimmermann  
105 Liebich-Knytl-Mysak   vs. Depraz-Chabot-Martini  
106 Juote-Lahteenmaki-Kaitila   vs. Goode-Allen-Gabett  
107 Marques-Monteiro-Abreu Peixoto   vs. Bruno-Magni-Crispino  
108 Castiello-Mas-Torres   vs. Mantoani-Smith-Dunnerr  
109 Geada Ansino-Garcia Goicoechea-Sierra   vs. Chacon Chauca-Bauer-Cinquin  
110 Gerrikagoitia Alluntis-Perez Bada-Manceras   vs. Ludena Cabezas-Romero Albarran-Rodriguez Zapatero  
111 Vuillot-Habert-Boussaud   vs. Gutierrez Rosado-Perez Castro-Ahmad Gil  
112 Istillarte-Elena-Blanco   vs. Arcones-Santias-Torrego  
113 Gomez Gil-Perez De Los Mozos-Mateo Gallego   vs. Taboada-Palanco-Sanchez  
114 Gutierrez-Toledo-Romero   vs. Magnani-Reale-Reale  
115 Watsfeldt-Larsson-Nystrom   vs. Obels-Heinemann-Holtmann  
116 Minahan-Sloka-Oknemark   vs. Pellejero Redondo-Lopez Benito-Castillo Torrente  
117 Serrao-Pinto-Alveirinho   vs. Richards-Richards-Nguyen  
118 Trujillo-Sandoval-Serrano   vs. Zimmermann-Sanders-Bains  
119 Fradl-Grauwiler-Milivojevic   vs. Rosales-Sanchez-Moral  
120 Valle-Tirado-Manchado   vs. Gomez-Gonzalez-Riquez  
121 Rolph-Sajjad-Catton   vs. Bouillot-Jochum-Bachaud  
122 Morais-Torres-Andrade   vs. Conde Vides-Rodriguez Coira-Iglesias  
123 Manz-Platz-Grun   vs. Heining-Olsson-Jansson  
124 Von Loh-Harding-Commercon   vs. Boucek-Dudesek-Belasta  
125 Gross-Langlotz-Bux   vs. Moreira-Gomes-Lopes  
126 Huschenbeth-Severin-Grimmer   vs. Golubkin-Kotov-Moiseev  
127 Kiskis-Devizyte-Kalvis   vs. Adan-Gomez-Yanguas  
128 Barclay-Szmyd-Tang   vs. Delgado-Yegros-Garcia  
129 Walzer-Kemmer-Seegelken   vs. Rossi-Venturi-De Giuli  
130 Chacksfield-Carter-Pancrazi   vs. Geffroy-Geffroy-Guillet  
131 Kirkebo-Berle-Hegni   vs. Barral Arias-Castro Alberti-Rickards  
132 Naide-Murase-Boku   vs. Giorgio-Russo-Burnand  
133 Cano Saneiro-Maestro Navarro-Varela Espinosa   vs. Brucker-Porojan-Summersberger  
134 Moure-Campanino-Badiali   vs. Keey-Veck-Marrable  
135 Karlsson-Persson-Hansson   vs. Vicente-Ojeda-Merino  
136 Velez Modrego-Utrilla Gutierrez-Fernandez Matabuena   vs. Andrade-Frutuoso-Silva  
137 Colomo-Jimenez-Reoyo   vs. Perez-Perez-Caballero  
138 Maiocco-Cappiello-Manzini   vs. Grieger-Grupp-Lenger  
139 Bujanowicz-Radosz-Grefling   vs. Villa Perez-Sanchez Cabaneros-Munoz Escuin  
140 Griebel-Jansen-Dorsey   vs. Jimenez Rodriguez-Velazquez Garcia-Sebastian Martin  
141 Landin-Samuelsson-Ostling   vs. Zavadzkis-Calf-Burchett  
142 Retamosa Marchante-Ballestin-Nunez   vs. Roumanille-Belmer-Millon  
143 Montresor-Biasio-Riccio   vs. Wibmer-Bach-Meinung  
144 Edwards-Gurney-Mead   vs. Lopez-Garcia Suarez-Herrero  
145 Alcaraz Coca-Tuduri-Vila Ferrer   vs. Nesti-La Rosa-Tarocchi  
146 Luengos-Perez-Daunis   vs. Pages-De Castro-Gutierrez  
147 Pizarro-Galicia-Zarzoso   vs. Sibast-Stroh-Christensen  
148 Giroud-Scharr-Sarton   vs. Garcia-Morillas-Curto  
149 Campina-Bonifacio Costa-Lemos   vs. Brown-Starling-Mortimer  
150 Ossorio-Ossorio-Sanz   vs. Schlegel-Kistler-Muntwyler  
151 Pestov-Semenov-Uvarov   vs. Telarov-Stajic-Gutesa  
152 Keane-Browne-Fitzgerald-Bellone   vs. Hulpusch-Graf-Hofmann  
153 Garrido Salto-Pini-Llana Ramos   vs. Marti-Delavy-Hostettler  
154 Moreno-Busquets-Cabrero   vs. Ulsenheimer-Huber-Bauerett  
155 Behrens-Meyer-Wallner   vs. Mengucci-Calcano-Dominguez  
156 Lawlor-Gravina-Murphy   vs. Ivkovic-Haag-Kalin  
157 Dosimont-Stihle-Le Briand   vs. Guillenea Pujalte-Ferrer Rozalen-Salvador Arnal  
158 Carnicer-Obregon-Abejer   vs. Marsman-Van Der End-Van Der End  
159 Lechado Artigues-Castro Garcia-Gutierrez-Vallejo Pascual   vs. Holmqvist-Nylund-Saleva  
160 Romero Arevalo-Casado Botija-Villanueva Herrero   vs. Ballivian-Padilla-Tapia  
161 Ferrer Fernandez-Perello Costa-Relat Goberna   vs. Kaupa-Litvak-Posoiu  
162 Morito-Portabales-Melero   vs. O'Donnell Carey-Ferson-Browne  
163 Bratelia-Vornes-Skinstad   vs. Moreno Escandon-Ferreres Esteller-Alcazar Luque  
164 Espadas Carmona-Vigueras Miralles-Campo Gosalbez   vs. Sarfis-Cavaioli-Nizon  
165 Elovskikh-Abramov-Turetskiy   vs. Waugh-Mostyn-Hills  
166 Gotfredsen-Lampadarios-Christensen   vs. Wiseman-Allard-Mouncer  
167 Lave-Fromberg-Fohns   vs. Santos-Carvalho-Gobern  
168 Adebo-De La Calle-Jara   vs. Sanchez-Valenzuela-Martinex  
169 Rodriguez Diaz-Matesanz Garcia-Gonzalez Alonso   vs. Yoshino-Seo-Ishizuki  
170 Taylor-Lucia-Roberts   vs. Andaluz Escribano-Del Rio Arribas-Cerrada Ruiz  
171 Ballestero-Soler-Gil   vs. Corpus-Requena Perez-Mancuso Serrano  
172 Garus-Leigh-Maurer   vs. Utsunomiya-Ishikawa-Watanabe  
173 Sjoblom-Kuisma-Hukka   vs. Callejas-Pinedo-Sanchez  
174 Cordente-Canete-Hervas   vs. Gates-Morsing-Thiesen  
175 Green-Jones-Eliatamby   vs. Gimenez Alemparte-Jimenez Guerrero-Garcia Rojo  
176 Granger-Jullien-Thomas   vs. Garcia-Zurdo-Garca  
177 Deltour-Lagarde-Fortier   vs. Cuenca Perez-Parra Vargas-Perez  
- Almeida-Pereira-Cardoso   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All