Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 8, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Bonde - Petersen - Enevoldsen DK - DK - DK Won 1-0 vs. Pritsch - Thiele - Stadler DE - DE - DE
2 Maiocco - Cappiello - Manzini IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Bouillot - Jochum - Bachaud FR - FR - FR
- Lopez - Garcia Suarez - Herrero ES - ES - ES BYE vs. -  
3 Polzl - Vignane - Arneuve FR - FR - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Watsfeldt - Larsson - Nystrom SE - SE - SE
4 Huschenbeth - Severin - Grimmer DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Klocker - Koch - Linden AT - DE - DE
5 Lechado Artigues - Castro Garcia-Gutierrez - Vallejo Pascual ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Avila Fores - Galvez - Gibert Font ES - ES - ES
6 Ahkaloo - Andrieu - Gilles FR - FR - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Green - Jones - Eliatamby GB - XW - GB
7 Moscato - D'Aniello - Lippi IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Brown - Starling - Mortimer GB - GB - GB
8 Moure - Campanino - Badiali IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Pacis - Hosokawa - Tomizawa JP - JP - JP
9 Morais - Torres - Andrade PT - PT - PT Won 1-0 vs. Foulkes - Ward - Burns Lees GB - GB - GB
10 Nielsen - Glogowski - Goddick DK - PL - DK Lost 0-1 vs. Duran Espin - Abril Navarro - Illan Franco ES - ES - ES
11 Mengucci - Calcano - Dominguez IT - US - ES Won 1-0 vs. Gortzen - Gortzen - Labahn DE - IT - DE
12 Ramiro Cano - Ortiz Ros - Togores ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Sarriegui Hidalgo - De San Roman Ibeas - Azpeitia Garcia ES - ES - ES
13 Hendriks - Floch - Strasky NL - SK - CZ Won 1-0 vs. Colomo - Jimenez - Reoyo ES - ES - ES
14 Henry - Rodrigues - Sommen FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Matsoukas - Tziotis - Kanelis GR - GR - GR
15 Ducenko - Weidlich - Joachim DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Garcia Ballesteros - Alonso Ortiz - Alascio Lopez ES - ES - ES
16 Ferrer Fernandez - Perello Costa - Relat Goberna ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Meier - Veneri - Li CH - CH - SG
17 Ramis Pascual - Del Moral Leon - Sanchez ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Enggaard Larsen - Muller - Blohon DK - DK - CZ
18 Martin - Alagappan - Campbell XS - XS - XS Lost 0-1 vs. Wibmer - Bach - Meinung DE - DE - DE
19 Boucek - Dudesek - Belasta CZ - CZ - CZ Won 1-0 vs. Eriksson - Radesater - Landgraf SE - SE - SE
20 Marek - Lewandowski - Korpikiewicz PL - PL - PL Lost 0-1 vs. Santos - Carvalho - Gobern PT - PT - PT
21 Landin - Samuelsson - Ostling SE - SE - SE Lost 0-1 vs. Guillenea Pujalte - Ferrer Rozalen - Salvador Arnal ES - ES - ES
22 Viniczai - Poroszkai - Kenyeres HU - HU - HU Won 1-0 vs. Conway - Riley - Wren XS - XS - XS

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All