Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 8, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Bonde - Petersen - Enevoldsen DK - DK - DK Won 1-0 vs. Maiocco - Cappiello - Manzini IT - IT - IT
2 Huschenbeth - Severin - Grimmer DE - DE - DE Draw 0-0 vs. Lechado Artigues - Castro Garcia-Gutierrez - Vallejo Pascual ES - ES - ES
3 Watsfeldt - Larsson - Nystrom SE - SE - SE Won 1-0 vs. Ramiro Cano - Ortiz Ros - Togores ES - ES - ES
4 Green - Jones - Eliatamby GB - XW - GB Won 1-0 vs. Pritsch - Thiele - Stadler DE - DE - DE
5 Moscato - D'Aniello - Lippi IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Duran Espin - Abril Navarro - Illan Franco ES - ES - ES
6 Mengucci - Calcano - Dominguez IT - US - ES Won 1-0 vs. Hendriks - Floch - Strasky NL - SK - CZ
7 Bouillot - Jochum - Bachaud FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Morais - Torres - Andrade PT - PT - PT
- Landin - Samuelsson - Ostling SE - SE - SE BYE vs. -  
8 Polzl - Vignane - Arneuve FR - FR - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Moure - Campanino - Badiali IT - IT - IT
9 Ducenko - Weidlich - Joachim DE - DE - DE Draw 0-0 vs. Henry - Rodrigues - Sommen FR - FR - FR
10 Klocker - Koch - Linden AT - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Colomo - Jimenez - Reoyo ES - ES - ES
11 Guillenea Pujalte - Ferrer Rozalen - Salvador Arnal ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Avila Fores - Galvez - Gibert Font ES - ES - ES
12 Viniczai - Poroszkai - Kenyeres HU - HU - HU Draw 0-0 vs. Nielsen - Glogowski - Goddick DK - PL - DK
13 Brown - Starling - Mortimer GB - GB - GB Won 1-0 vs. Gortzen - Gortzen - Labahn DE - IT - DE
14 Meier - Veneri - Li CH - CH - SG Won 1-0 vs. Foulkes - Ward - Burns Lees GB - GB - GB
15 Sarriegui Hidalgo - De San Roman Ibeas - Azpeitia Garcia ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Ahkaloo - Andrieu - Gilles FR - FR - FR
16 Boucek - Dudesek - Belasta CZ - CZ - CZ Lost 0-1 vs. Santos - Carvalho - Gobern PT - PT - PT
17 Pacis - Hosokawa - Tomizawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Enggaard Larsen - Muller - Blohon DK - DK - CZ
18 Wibmer - Bach - Meinung DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Lopez - Garcia Suarez - Herrero ES - ES - ES
19 Ramis Pascual - Del Moral Leon - Sanchez ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Garcia Ballesteros - Alonso Ortiz - Alascio Lopez ES - ES - ES
20 Ferrer Fernandez - Perello Costa - Relat Goberna ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Matsoukas - Tziotis - Kanelis GR - GR - GR
21 Eriksson - Radesater - Landgraf SE - SE - SE Lost 0-1 vs. Marek - Lewandowski - Korpikiewicz PL - PL - PL
22 Conway - Riley - Wren XS - XS - XS Won 1-0 vs. Martin - Alagappan - Campbell XS - XS - XS

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All