Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 8, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Bonde - Petersen - Enevoldsen DK - DK - DK Won 1-0 vs. Watsfeldt - Larsson - Nystrom SE - SE - SE
2 Maiocco - Cappiello - Manzini IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Mengucci - Calcano - Dominguez IT - US - ES
3 Moscato - D'Aniello - Lippi IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Green - Jones - Eliatamby GB - XW - GB
4 Moure - Campanino - Badiali IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Bouillot - Jochum - Bachaud FR - FR - FR
5 Lechado Artigues - Castro Garcia-Gutierrez - Vallejo Pascual ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Klocker - Koch - Linden AT - DE - DE
6 Huschenbeth - Severin - Grimmer DE - DE - DE Draw 0-0 vs. Duran Espin - Abril Navarro - Illan Franco ES - ES - ES
7 Hendriks - Floch - Strasky NL - SK - CZ Lost 0-1 vs. Santos - Carvalho - Gobern PT - PT - PT
8 Morais - Torres - Andrade PT - PT - PT Lost 0-1 vs. Guillenea Pujalte - Ferrer Rozalen - Salvador Arnal ES - ES - ES
9 Ramiro Cano - Ortiz Ros - Togores ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Brown - Starling - Mortimer GB - GB - GB
10 Wibmer - Bach - Meinung DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Polzl - Vignane - Arneuve FR - FR - FR
11 Meier - Veneri - Li CH - CH - SG Lost 0-1 vs. Pritsch - Thiele - Stadler DE - DE - DE
12 Henry - Rodrigues - Sommen FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Ferrer Fernandez - Perello Costa - Relat Goberna ES - ES - ES
13 Ducenko - Weidlich - Joachim DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Viniczai - Poroszkai - Kenyeres HU - HU - HU
14 Ramis Pascual - Del Moral Leon - Sanchez ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Nielsen - Glogowski - Goddick DK - PL - DK
15 Ahkaloo - Andrieu - Gilles FR - FR - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Foulkes - Ward - Burns Lees GB - GB - GB
16 Boucek - Dudesek - Belasta CZ - CZ - CZ Lost 0-1 vs. Pacis - Hosokawa - Tomizawa JP - JP - JP
17 Enggaard Larsen - Muller - Blohon DK - DK - CZ Won 1-0 vs. Sarriegui Hidalgo - De San Roman Ibeas - Azpeitia Garcia ES - ES - ES
18 Avila Fores - Galvez - Gibert Font ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Colomo - Jimenez - Reoyo ES - ES - ES
19 Gortzen - Gortzen - Labahn DE - IT - DE Won 1-0 vs. Conway - Riley - Wren XS - XS - XS
20 Marek - Lewandowski - Korpikiewicz PL - PL - PL Won 1-0 vs. Lopez - Garcia Suarez - Herrero ES - ES - ES
21 Landin - Samuelsson - Ostling SE - SE - SE Won 1-0 vs. Garcia Ballesteros - Alonso Ortiz - Alascio Lopez ES - ES - ES
22 Matsoukas - Tziotis - Kanelis GR - GR - GR Lost 0-1 vs. Martin - Alagappan - Campbell XS - XS - XS

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All