Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 8, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Bonde - Petersen - Enevoldsen DK - DK - DK Won 1-0 vs. Moure - Campanino - Badiali IT - IT - IT
2 Green - Jones - Eliatamby GB - XW - GB Won 1-0 vs. Mengucci - Calcano - Dominguez IT - US - ES
3 Klocker - Koch - Linden AT - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Watsfeldt - Larsson - Nystrom SE - SE - SE
4 Moscato - D'Aniello - Lippi IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Bouillot - Jochum - Bachaud FR - FR - FR
5 Ramiro Cano - Ortiz Ros - Togores ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Polzl - Vignane - Arneuve FR - FR - FR
6 Huschenbeth - Severin - Grimmer DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Santos - Carvalho - Gobern PT - PT - PT
7 Maiocco - Cappiello - Manzini IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Guillenea Pujalte - Ferrer Rozalen - Salvador Arnal ES - ES - ES
8 Lechado Artigues - Castro Garcia-Gutierrez - Vallejo Pascual ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Henry - Rodrigues - Sommen FR - FR - FR
9 Ramis Pascual - Del Moral Leon - Sanchez ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Duran Espin - Abril Navarro - Illan Franco ES - ES - ES
10 Viniczai - Poroszkai - Kenyeres HU - HU - HU Lost 0-1 vs. Gortzen - Gortzen - Labahn DE - IT - DE
11 Marek - Lewandowski - Korpikiewicz PL - PL - PL Won 1-0 vs. Wibmer - Bach - Meinung DE - DE - DE
12 Colomo - Jimenez - Reoyo ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Landin - Samuelsson - Ostling SE - SE - SE
13 Meier - Veneri - Li CH - CH - SG Lost 0-1 vs. Sarriegui Hidalgo - De San Roman Ibeas - Azpeitia Garcia ES - ES - ES
14 Foulkes - Ward - Burns Lees GB - GB - GB Won 1-0 vs. Pacis - Hosokawa - Tomizawa JP - JP - JP
15 Morais - Torres - Andrade PT - PT - PT Lost 0-1 vs. Brown - Starling - Mortimer GB - GB - GB
16 Hendriks - Floch - Strasky NL - SK - CZ Lost 0-1 vs. Ducenko - Weidlich - Joachim DE - DE - DE
17 Enggaard Larsen - Muller - Blohon DK - DK - CZ Won 1-0 vs. Pritsch - Thiele - Stadler DE - DE - DE
18 Ferrer Fernandez - Perello Costa - Relat Goberna ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Nielsen - Glogowski - Goddick DK - PL - DK
19 Lopez - Garcia Suarez - Herrero ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Conway - Riley - Wren XS - XS - XS
20 Boucek - Dudesek - Belasta CZ - CZ - CZ Won 1-0 vs. Ahkaloo - Andrieu - Gilles FR - FR - FR
21 Martin - Alagappan - Campbell XS - XS - XS Won 1-0 vs. Avila Fores - Galvez - Gibert Font ES - ES - ES
22 Matsoukas - Tziotis - Kanelis GR - GR - GR Won 1-0 vs. Garcia Ballesteros - Alonso Ortiz - Alascio Lopez ES - ES - ES

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All