Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 8, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Bonde - Petersen - Enevoldsen DK - DK - DK Won 1-0 vs. Green - Jones - Eliatamby GB - XW - GB
2 Watsfeldt - Larsson - Nystrom SE - SE - SE Won 1-0 vs. Moure - Campanino - Badiali IT - IT - IT
3 Huschenbeth - Severin - Grimmer DE - DE - DE Draw 0-0 vs. Polzl - Vignane - Arneuve FR - FR - FR
4 Guillenea Pujalte - Ferrer Rozalen - Salvador Arnal ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Moscato - D'Aniello - Lippi IT - IT - IT
5 Lechado Artigues - Castro Garcia-Gutierrez - Vallejo Pascual ES - ES - ES Draw 0-0 vs. Ramis Pascual - Del Moral Leon - Sanchez ES - ES - ES
6 Klocker - Koch - Linden AT - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Maiocco - Cappiello - Manzini IT - IT - IT
7 Bouillot - Jochum - Bachaud FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Pritsch - Thiele - Stadler DE - DE - DE
8 Ramiro Cano - Ortiz Ros - Togores ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Santos - Carvalho - Gobern PT - PT - PT
9 Brown - Starling - Mortimer GB - GB - GB Won 1-0 vs. Sarriegui Hidalgo - De San Roman Ibeas - Azpeitia Garcia ES - ES - ES
10 Gortzen - Gortzen - Labahn DE - IT - DE Draw D-D vs. Foulkes - Ward - Burns Lees GB - GB - GB
11 Marek - Lewandowski - Korpikiewicz PL - PL - PL Lost 0-1 vs. Colomo - Jimenez - Reoyo ES - ES - ES
12 Ducenko - Weidlich - Joachim DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Duran Espin - Abril Navarro - Illan Franco ES - ES - ES
13 Henry - Rodrigues - Sommen FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Viniczai - Poroszkai - Kenyeres HU - HU - HU
14 Nielsen - Glogowski - Goddick DK - PL - DK Won 1-0 vs. Meier - Veneri - Li CH - CH - SG
15 Boucek - Dudesek - Belasta CZ - CZ - CZ Lost 0-1 vs. Hendriks - Floch - Strasky NL - SK - CZ
16 Pacis - Hosokawa - Tomizawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Conway - Riley - Wren XS - XS - XS
17 Enggaard Larsen - Muller - Blohon DK - DK - CZ Lost 0-1 vs. Mengucci - Calcano - Dominguez IT - US - ES
18 Morais - Torres - Andrade PT - PT - PT Won 1-0 vs. Martin - Alagappan - Campbell XS - XS - XS
19 Landin - Samuelsson - Ostling SE - SE - SE Won 1-0 vs. Matsoukas - Tziotis - Kanelis GR - GR - GR
20 Ferrer Fernandez - Perello Costa - Relat Goberna ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Lopez - Garcia Suarez - Herrero ES - ES - ES
21 Avila Fores - Galvez - Gibert Font ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Ahkaloo - Andrieu - Gilles FR - FR - FR

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All