Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 8, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Ludena Cabezas-Romero Albarran-Rodriguez Zapatero   vs. Klocker-Koch-Linden  
2 Drohberg-Petrick-Lindrath   vs. Martin-Arredondo-Barquilla  
3 Bruno-Magni-Crispino   vs. Tauler Aguilo-Gaya Riera-Parera Febrer  
4 Perttula-Lindroos-Haggkvist   vs. Piccinno-Piccinino-Crotti  
5 Hanzalek-Vojta-Prosek   vs. Brass-Kipperberg-Hellandsvik-Andresen  
6 Ballivian-Padilla-Tapia   vs. Walzer-Kemmer-Seegelken  
7 Sibast-Stroh-Christensen   vs. Van Herwaarden-Van Der Beek-Westlake  
8 Zinsmeister-Mioux-Garcia   vs. Gomez-Gonzalez-Riquez  
9 Sarriegui Hidalgo-De San Roman Ibeas-Azpeitia Garcia   vs. Deltour-Lagarde-Fortier  
10 Avila Fores-Galvez-Gibert Font   vs. Jaakkola-Winner-Bedell  
11 Van Deun-Biesmans-Brans   vs. Velez Modrego-Utrilla Gutierrez-Fernandez Matabuena  
12 Fernandez Baillo Nunez-Santiago Marruecos-Alfonso Galera   vs. Niederkircher-Aukenthaler-Viehmann  
13 Rodriguez Diaz-Matesanz Garcia-Gonzalez Alonso   vs. Martin-Alagappan-Campbell  
14 Guzman-Alvarez-Carmona   vs. Montresor-Biasio-Riccio  
15 Almeida-Pereira-Cardoso   vs. Gates-Morsing-Thiesen  
16 Zavadzkis-Calf-Burchett   vs. Jimenez Martinez-Rodriguez Morales-Parra Centeno  
17 Grant-Illanas Sanchez-Beat-Rojas Montiel   vs. Fradl-Grauwiler-Milivojevic  
18 Carnicer-Obregon-Abejer   vs. Mauguin-Jaccard-Mauguin  
19 Garcia-Morillas-Curto   vs. Paugsch-Niznansky-Varga  
20 Raffoux-Murgey-Melin   vs. Roumanille-Belmer-Millon  
21 Roman Acacio-Ramon Fraga-Fernandez Vazquez   vs. Castro-Rappl-Sullivan-Poschet  
22 Chemnitz-Sieksmeyer-Seidl   vs. Fradejas-Izquierdo-Lazaro  
23 Wolfe-Harrison-Lyons   vs. Ahkaloo-Andrieu-Gilles  
24 Knowelden-Palmason-Cook   vs. Depraz-Chabot-Martini  
25 Graham-Horlock-Sulley   vs. Jakobsson-Larsson-Aberg  
26 Salazar-Souto-Encinas Gomez   vs. Henry-Rodrigues-Sommen  
27 Castiello-Mas-Torres   vs. Micallef-Camilleri-Healey  
28 Boucek-Dudesek-Belasta   vs. Nesti-La Rosa-Tarocchi  
29 Hitz-Idelfonso-Rothen   vs. Repa-Gusenburger-Schmit  
30 Santos-Carvalho-Gobern   vs. Moreno Morales-Carbonero Sanz-Martin Jimenez  
31 Keane-Browne-Fitzgerald-Bellone   vs. Simon Martin-Corral Esteve-Carrivick Gomez  
32 Adan-Gomez-Yanguas   vs. Verkooren-Belmans-Claeys  
33 Ramis Pascual-Del Moral Leon-Sanchez   vs. Hensing-Frederiksen-Nielsen  
34 Gierszewski-Liwerski-Winiarski   vs. Rolph-Sajjad-Catton  
35 Taboada-Palanco-Sanchez   vs. Marek-Lewandowski-Korpikiewicz  
36 Garus-Leigh-Maurer   vs. Watsfeldt-Larsson-Nystrom  
37 Pritsch-Thiele-Stadler   vs. Seibold-Grafensteiner-Grafensteiner  
38 Wu-Faustino-Samaniego   vs. Boucetta-Alberola-Corgnolo  
39 Meier-Veneri-Li   vs. Kaupa-Litvak-Posoiu  
40 Dosimont-Stihle-Le Briand   vs. Lopez-Garcia Suarez-Herrero  
41 Bartolome-Bachollet-Colas   vs. Boyle-Crann-Knopf  
42 Telarov-Stajic-Gutesa   vs. Ramboa-Cassini-Pichon  
43 Valenzuela-Magro-Crespo   vs. Pla-Donoso-Urena  
44 Moure-Campanino-Badiali   vs. Anguita Tur-Margan-Diaz  
45 Channing-Patel-Channing   vs. Duran Espin-Abril Navarro-Illan Franco  
46 Eriksson-Radesater-Landgraf   vs. Sjoblom-Kuisma-Hukka  
47 Morais-Torres-Andrade   vs. Laguerre-Violette-Aurejac  
48 Bratelia-Vornes-Skinstad   vs. Mengucci-Calcano-Dominguez  
49 Viniczai-Poroszkai-Kenyeres   vs. Moscato-D'Aniello-Lippi  
50 Rueda Trujillo-Marcos Medrano-Sanchez Bartolome   vs. Navarro Del Dujo-Diaz Escribano-Fraile  
51 Griebel-Jansen-Dorsey   vs. Ksandr-Hrycej-Mar  
52 Taylor-Lucia-Roberts   vs. Giorgio-Russo-Burnand  
53 Garcia Velez-De Frutos Cordoba-Fernandez Oros   vs. Huschenbeth-Severin-Grimmer  
54 Polzl-Vignane-Arneuve   vs. Sarfis-Cavaioli-Nizon  
55 Rodriguez Martin-Martos Villalba-Vazquez Mira   vs. Geada Ansino-Garcia Goicoechea-Sierra  
56 Hendriks-Floch-Strasky   vs. Nielsen-Glogowski-Goddick  
57 Brucker-Porojan-Summersberger   vs. Baptista-Jacob-Santos  
58 Gutierrez-Toledo-Romero   vs. Navas-Ortiz-Ortiz  
59 O'Donnell Carey-Ferson-Browne   vs. Bonde-Petersen-Enevoldsen  
60 Garrido Salto-Pini-Llana Ramos   vs. Serrao-Pinto-Alveirinho  
61 Schwarz-Hofmann-Abou Omar   vs. Harrison-Riano-Johnson  
62 Gross-Langlotz-Bux   vs. Garcia Ballesteros-Alonso Ortiz-Alascio Lopez  
63 Perez-Perez-Caballero   vs. Cunha-Santos-Neves  
64 Aris-Marti-Sole   vs. Foulkes-Ward-Burns Lees  
65 Camarasa-Garcia-Morillo Fernandez   vs. Ossorio-Ossorio-Sanz  
66 Bujanowicz-Radosz-Grefling   vs. Ammirata-Canetti-De Togni  
67 Conway-Riley-Wren   vs. Zimmermann-Sanders-Bains  
68 Horvat-Popovic-Loncar   vs. Kneeshaw-Purvis-Laverick-Stovin  
69 Rodriguez Pozo-Ni Chang-Serrano Garcia   vs. Salas Dominguez-Gomez Martinez-Sanz  
70 Gotfredsen-Lampadarios-Christensen   vs. Martin-Ruiz-Bernabe  
71 Dewulf-Van Der Paelt-Gregoir   vs. Gonzalez Garcia-Ruiz Estepa-Ruiz Estudillo  
72 Demange-Martin-Perbet   vs. Matsoukas-Tziotis-Kanelis  
73 Bjornerud-Ganz-Ellingsen   vs. Ballestero-Soler-Gil  
74 Waugh-Mostyn-Hills   vs. Lechado Artigues-Castro Garcia-Gutierrez-Vallejo Pascual  
75 Pages-De Castro-Gutierrez   vs. Manz-Platz-Grun  
76 Kirkebo-Berle-Hegni   vs. Lawlor-Gravina-Murphy  
77 Fernandez-Angles Domenech-Ruiz Garcia   vs. Juote-Lahteenmaki-Kaitila  
78 Torrisco Jimenez-Garcia Munoz-Fernandez Torres   vs. Maiocco-Cappiello-Manzini  
79 Jbeili-Holland-Sekkoum   vs. Green-Jones-Eliatamby  
80 Lupalo-Shashov-Tsarkov   vs. Brown-Starling-Mortimer  
81 Sondag-Ball-Robertson   vs. Russo-De Carolis-Simonato  
82 Meulders-Botten-Steurs   vs. Delgado-Yegros-Garcia  
83 Ramiro Cano-Ortiz Ros-Togores   vs. Karlsson-Persson-Hansson  
84 Van Der Linden-Molle-Neirynck   vs. Adebo-De La Calle-Jara  
85 Martin Espada-Val Pulido-Guallart   vs. Kowalski-Juza-Sochurek  
86 Granger-Jullien-Thomas   vs. Vuillot-Habert-Boussaud  
87 Mun-Landini-Breviglieri   vs. Gutierrez Rosado-Perez Castro-Ahmad Gil  
88 Istillarte-Elena-Blanco   vs. Chacksfield-Carter-Pancrazi  
89 Arcones-Santias-Torrego   vs. Moreno-Busquets-Cabrero  
90 Geffroy-Geffroy-Guillet   vs. Santos Peral-Marcos Moreno-Perea Espinosa  
91 Beckert-Hambalgo-Loidl   vs. Minahan-Sloka-Oknemark  
92 Pellejero Redondo-Lopez Benito-Castillo Torrente   vs. Ulsenheimer-Huber-Bauerett  
93 Lefebvre-Gobert-Crepelle   vs. Landin-Samuelsson-Ostling  
94 Blankevoort-Roelofs-Notting   vs. Alcon De Los Reyes-Lucena Toledo-Alonso Sanz  
95 Suarez Lorente-Crespo Torres-Melero De La Fuente   vs. Le Francois-Valette-Mery  
96 Ducenko-Weidlich-Joachim   vs. Wilson-Matile-Sakwerda  
97 Sucquet-Eifler-Dumas   vs. Linares-Moneo-Serrano  
98 Weytens-Delanoye-De Cock   vs. Beasley-Norton-Vidal  
99 Alcaraz Coca-Tuduri-Vila Ferrer   vs. Pizarro-Galicia-Zarzoso  
100 Berteaux-Calligaro-Baglin   vs. Martinez Gonzalez-Reina Velasco-Quiros Lopez  
101 Garcia-Aragon-Martin   vs. Ballester Melero-Martinez Martinez-Martinez Martinez  
102 Coret Barneto-Behal-Pena Quintana   vs. Espadas Carmona-Vigueras Miralles-Campo Gosalbez  
103 Luminati-Miori-Abatianni   vs. Aguera Parra-Urbinati-Cervilla Martinez  
104 Urvoy-Payen-Laumonier   vs. Amaral-Mendes-Alves  
105 Obels-Heinemann-Holtmann   vs. Wild-Alexander-Oliver  
106 Conde Vides-Rodriguez Coira-Iglesias   vs. Cointe-Loucif-Wickham  
107 Baars-Harding-Murphy   vs. Cordente-Canete-Hervas  
108 Luengos-Perez-Daunis   vs. Fogarty-Chia-Richman  
109 Ferrer-Berbel-Tribaldos   vs. Yoshino-Seo-Ishizuki  
110 Barclay-Szmyd-Tang   vs. Marti-Delavy-Hostettler  
111 Chacon Chauca-Bauer-Cinquin   vs. Stenitzer-Innerlohinger-Schippek  
112 Martinez Querol-Vallejo-Arevalo   vs. Morito-Portabales-Melero  
113 Goode-Allen-Gabett   vs. Widawski-Widawski-Lucas  
114 Gutierrez Nunez-Vicente Navarro-Cid   vs. Ivkovic-Haag-Kalin  
115 Rossi-Venturi-De Giuli   vs. Holmqvist-Nylund-Saleva  
116 Giroud-Scharr-Sarton   vs. Anderson-Dillion-Gillies  
117 Valero De Dios-Cano Garcia-Moreno Martinez   vs. Pestov-Semenov-Uvarov  
118 Lindstrom-Ewaldh-Rade   vs. Cumplido Rica-Marcos Barreiro-Adalid Sande  
119 Lejeune-Bigorne-Boinet   vs. Lugo Valencia-Fernandez Martin-Lago  
120 Lapusan-Rodriguez Arroyo-Huecas Otero   vs. Nazarenus-Mieth-Haas  
121 Moreno Cervera-Iglesias Irun-Tejeiro Sanchez   vs. Tukia-Vartiainen-Stigman  
122 Callejas-Pinedo-Sanchez   vs. Lind-Hovgaard Roth-Risager  
123 Cabezas-Aguado-Martinez   vs. Gortzen-Gortzen-Labahn  
124 Grieger-Grupp-Lenger   vs. Rashkov-Marinov-Slavov  
125 Mantoani-Smith-Dunnerr   vs. Garcia-Zurdo-Garca  
126 Romero Arevalo-Casado Botija-Villanueva Herrero   vs. Villa Perez-Sanchez Cabaneros-Munoz Escuin  
127 Bouillot-Jochum-Bachaud   vs. Franco-Pereira-Rodrigues  
128 Lucian-Sinigoi-Calligaris   vs. Rossire-Blanc-Esteve  
129 Lave-Fromberg-Fohns   vs. Merino-Martin-Cool  
130 Gonzalez-Velazquez-Toledo   vs. De La Paz-Marco-Giraldo  
131 Strautz-Hayo-Anghelescu   vs. Valenza-Panebianco-Genovese Darling  
132 Garrote Martinez-Principe-Alvarez Vega   vs. Langan-Cruz-Careta  
133 Behrens-Meyer-Wallner   vs. Bausch-Kraft-Zimmermann  
134 Schlegel-Kistler-Muntwyler   vs. Naide-Murase-Boku  
135 Gerrikagoitia Alluntis-Perez Bada-Manceras   vs. Liebich-Knytl-Mysak  
136 De Jorge De La Cruz-Fernandez Moreno-Carrascosa   vs. Trujillo-Sandoval-Serrano  
137 Vicente-Ojeda-Merino   vs. Davies-Simmonds-Chandler  
138 Richards-Richards-Nguyen   vs. Castello Armengol-Porquet Costa-Torres Castello  
139 Polak-Rottmann-Dagen-Tobiasch   vs. Alonso Sanchez-Tallon Garcia-Rodriguez Navarro  
140 Von Loh-Harding-Commercon   vs. Diniz-Fernandes-Ch Ventura  
141 Schermer-Fernandez Cabrera-Bueno Lara   vs. Andrade-Frutuoso-Silva  
142 Vincent-Guillerm-Medici   vs. Golubkin-Kotov-Moiseev  
143 De La Orden Martin-Villa Crespo-De La Obra Rodriguez   vs. Ferrer Fernandez-Perello Costa-Relat Goberna  
144 Heining-Olsson-Jansson   vs. Barral Arias-Castro Alberti-Rickards  
145 Diaz-Greenslade-Porter   vs. Grati Fleta-Vigo Rivera-Manchado Gomez  
146 Wibmer-Bach-Meinung   vs. Peinado-Retuerta-Gonzalez  
147 Retamosa Marchante-Ballestin-Nunez   vs. Andaluz Escribano-Del Rio Arribas-Cerrada Ruiz  
148 Wiseman-Allard-Mouncer   vs. Mangenot-Levy-Mangenot  
149 Marques-Monteiro-Abreu Peixoto   vs. Kiskis-Devizyte-Kalvis  
150 Benavente Almecija-San Felipe Menendez-Garabatos Funes   vs. Dee-Mitchell-Russett  
151 Edwards-Gurney-Mead   vs. Campina-Bonifacio Costa-Lemos  
152 Nunez-Castillo-Servia   vs. Colomo-Jimenez-Reoyo  
153 Rosales-Sanchez-Moral   vs. Tassinari-Cecilia-Venturini  
154 Law-Allingham-Choca   vs. Hulpusch-Graf-Hofmann  
155 Magnani-Reale-Reale   vs. Martinez Lopez-Serrano Blanco-Maestro Hernandez  
156 Carballo Martinez-Paricio Perez-Serra Cladera   vs. Moreno-Gamez-Gallo  
157 Baron-Harris-Mcleod   vs. Pacis-Hosokawa-Tomizawa  
158 Veith-Bolland-Hastreiter   vs. Jimenez Rodriguez-Velazquez Garcia-Sebastian Martin  
159 Hellesvik-Nilsson-Larsen   vs. Yuguero-Jimenez-Rama Fernandez  
160 Pena Perez-Bello-Rida   vs. Moreira-Gomes-Lopes  
161 Elovskikh-Abramov-Turetskiy   vs. Saboya Bengochea-Diaz Garcia-Gomez Pore  
162 Ruiz Martinez-Moris-Rodriguez Dominguez   vs. Cuenca Perez-Parra Vargas-Perez  
163 Smetana-Jones-Vana   vs. Corpus-Requena Perez-Mancuso Serrano  
164 Lahonen-Pispa-Metsa   vs. Enggaard Larsen-Muller-Blohon  
165 Bas Pozuelo-Cano Garcia-Martinez Martinez   vs. Medina Garcia-Gutierrez Canas-Rivera Alvarez  
166 Guillenea Pujalte-Ferrer Rozalen-Salvador Arnal   vs. Picon Alonso-Diaz-Gutierrez  
167 Dippon-Dosch-Rehmann   vs. Ntinopoulos-Cuenca-Navarro  
168 Neumann-Leiensetter-Huber   vs. Austin-Wellinger-Flury  
169 Peschl-Hubensteiner-Knab   vs. Prieto Diaz-Prieto Diaz-Perez Caro  
170 Staples-Spreadborough-Arlow   vs. Marsman-Van Der End-Van Der End  
171 Gimenez Alemparte-Jimenez Guerrero-Garcia Rojo   vs. Massmann-Mackowiak-Klockers  
172 Gutierrez-Nogales-Rama   vs. Keey-Veck-Marrable  
173 Cano Saneiro-Maestro Navarro-Varela Espinosa   vs. Bukovskis-Dreimanis-Kazanskis  
174 Sanchez-Valenzuela-Martinex   vs. Lopez Murciano-Pedrosa-Romero Barragan  
175 Riedl-Stefanovic-Walker   vs. De Miguel Martinez-De Miguel Martinez-Ortega Ruiz  
176 Mcphillips-Suters-Neale-Gunns   vs. Gomez Gil-Perez De Los Mozos-Mateo Gallego  
177 Valle-Tirado-Manchado   vs. Moreno Escandon-Ferreres Esteller-Alcazar Luque  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All