Round 7 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 8, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Klocker-Koch-Linden   vs. Bonde-Petersen-Enevoldsen  
2 Meier-Veneri-Li   vs. Lechado Artigues-Castro Garcia-Gutierrez-Vallejo Pascual  
3 Watsfeldt-Larsson-Nystrom   vs. Huschenbeth-Severin-Grimmer  
4 Ducenko-Weidlich-Joachim   vs. Repa-Gusenburger-Schmit  
5 Retamosa Marchante-Ballestin-Nunez   vs. Maiocco-Cappiello-Manzini  
6 Brown-Starling-Mortimer   vs. Avila Fores-Galvez-Gibert Font  
7 Jimenez Martinez-Rodriguez Morales-Parra Centeno   vs. Boucek-Dudesek-Belasta  
8 Sarriegui Hidalgo-De San Roman Ibeas-Azpeitia Garcia   vs. Moure-Campanino-Badiali  
9 Conway-Riley-Wren   vs. Grant-Illanas Sanchez-Beat-Rojas Montiel  
10 Ramis Pascual-Del Moral Leon-Sanchez   vs. Bouillot-Jochum-Bachaud  
11 Ksandr-Hrycej-Mar   vs. Marek-Lewandowski-Korpikiewicz  
12 Moscato-D'Aniello-Lippi   vs. Polzl-Vignane-Arneuve  
13 Ramiro Cano-Ortiz Ros-Togores   vs. Gortzen-Gortzen-Labahn  
14 Lopez-Garcia Suarez-Herrero   vs. Martin-Alagappan-Campbell  
15 Horvat-Popovic-Loncar   vs. Eriksson-Radesater-Landgraf  
16 Pritsch-Thiele-Stadler   vs. Viniczai-Poroszkai-Kenyeres  
17 Von Loh-Harding-Commercon   vs. Jaakkola-Winner-Bedell  
18 Pellejero Redondo-Lopez Benito-Castillo Torrente   vs. Matsoukas-Tziotis-Kanelis  
19 Villa Perez-Sanchez Cabaneros-Munoz Escuin   vs. Henry-Rodrigues-Sommen  
20 Montresor-Biasio-Riccio   vs. Castro-Rappl-Sullivan-Poschet  
21 Moreno-Busquets-Cabrero   vs. Taboada-Palanco-Sanchez  
22 Garcia Ballesteros-Alonso Ortiz-Alascio Lopez   vs. Blankevoort-Roelofs-Notting  
23 Pages-De Castro-Gutierrez   vs. Bjornerud-Ganz-Ellingsen  
24 Guillenea Pujalte-Ferrer Rozalen-Salvador Arnal   vs. Bujanowicz-Radosz-Grefling  
25 Knowelden-Palmason-Cook   vs. Barclay-Szmyd-Tang  
26 Kowalski-Juza-Sochurek   vs. Ahkaloo-Andrieu-Gilles  
27 Morais-Torres-Andrade   vs. Roumanille-Belmer-Millon  
28 Wu-Faustino-Samaniego   vs. Marti-Delavy-Hostettler  
29 Strautz-Hayo-Anghelescu   vs. Lugo Valencia-Fernandez Martin-Lago  
30 Santos-Carvalho-Gobern   vs. Juote-Lahteenmaki-Kaitila  
31 Wibmer-Bach-Meinung   vs. Goode-Allen-Gabett  
32 Nielsen-Glogowski-Goddick   vs. Guzman-Alvarez-Carmona  
33 Rossire-Blanc-Esteve   vs. Rodriguez Pozo-Ni Chang-Serrano Garcia  
34 Lave-Fromberg-Fohns   vs. Enggaard Larsen-Muller-Blohon  
35 Mengucci-Calcano-Dominguez   vs. Veith-Bolland-Hastreiter  
36 Bruno-Magni-Crispino   vs. Meulders-Botten-Steurs  
37 Jbeili-Holland-Sekkoum   vs. De Miguel Martinez-De Miguel Martinez-Ortega Ruiz  
38 Rodriguez Martin-Martos Villalba-Vazquez Mira   vs. Lindstrom-Ewaldh-Rade  
39 Keane-Browne-Fitzgerald-Bellone   vs. Langan-Cruz-Careta  
40 Hensing-Frederiksen-Nielsen   vs. Duran Espin-Abril Navarro-Illan Franco  
41 Hendriks-Floch-Strasky   vs. Hanzalek-Vojta-Prosek  
42 Seibold-Grafensteiner-Grafensteiner   vs. Rolph-Sajjad-Catton  
43 Drohberg-Petrick-Lindrath   vs. Fernandez-Angles Domenech-Ruiz Garcia  
44 Sarfis-Cavaioli-Nizon   vs. Green-Jones-Eliatamby  
45 Luminati-Miori-Abatianni   vs. Torrisco Jimenez-Garcia Munoz-Fernandez Torres  
46 Ferrer Fernandez-Perello Costa-Relat Goberna   vs. Trujillo-Sandoval-Serrano  
47 Colomo-Jimenez-Reoyo   vs. Fogarty-Chia-Richman  
48 Callejas-Pinedo-Sanchez   vs. Ivkovic-Haag-Kalin  
49 Giorgio-Russo-Burnand   vs. Gates-Morsing-Thiesen  
50 Aris-Marti-Sole   vs. Campina-Bonifacio Costa-Lemos  
51 Channing-Patel-Channing   vs. Foulkes-Ward-Burns Lees  
52 Mangenot-Levy-Mangenot   vs. Landin-Samuelsson-Ostling  
53 Waugh-Mostyn-Hills   vs. Verkooren-Belmans-Claeys  
54 Carnicer-Obregon-Abejer   vs. Elovskikh-Abramov-Turetskiy  
55 Rueda Trujillo-Marcos Medrano-Sanchez Bartolome   vs. Pacis-Hosokawa-Tomizawa  
56 Vicente-Ojeda-Merino   vs. Law-Allingham-Choca  
57 Camarasa-Garcia-Morillo Fernandez   vs. Ramboa-Cassini-Pichon  
58 Chacon Chauca-Bauer-Cinquin   vs. Ulsenheimer-Huber-Bauerett  
59 Depraz-Chabot-Martini   vs. Vuillot-Habert-Boussaud  
60 Davies-Simmonds-Chandler   vs. Garcia-Morillas-Curto  
61 Harrison-Riano-Johnson   vs. Luengos-Perez-Daunis  
62 Gutierrez-Toledo-Romero   vs. Garcia Velez-De Frutos Cordoba-Fernandez Oros  
63 Minahan-Sloka-Oknemark   vs. Martin-Ruiz-Bernabe  
64 Richards-Richards-Nguyen   vs. Santos Peral-Marcos Moreno-Perea Espinosa  
65 Beckert-Hambalgo-Loidl   vs. Fernandez Baillo Nunez-Santiago Marruecos-Alfonso Galera  
66 Obels-Heinemann-Holtmann   vs. Grieger-Grupp-Lenger  
67 Perez-Perez-Caballero   vs. Baptista-Jacob-Santos  
68 Gutierrez-Nogales-Rama   vs. Schwarz-Hofmann-Abou Omar  
69 Pizarro-Galicia-Zarzoso   vs. Kiskis-Devizyte-Kalvis  
70 Tukia-Vartiainen-Stigman   vs. Van Deun-Biesmans-Brans  
71 Dippon-Dosch-Rehmann   vs. Pena Perez-Bello-Rida  
72 Edwards-Gurney-Mead   vs. Diniz-Fernandes-Ch Ventura  
73 De La Paz-Marco-Giraldo   vs. Russo-De Carolis-Simonato  
74 Laguerre-Violette-Aurejac   vs. Cabezas-Aguado-Martinez  
75 Franco-Pereira-Rodrigues   vs. Liebich-Knytl-Mysak  
76 Adebo-De La Calle-Jara   vs. Moreira-Gomes-Lopes  
77 Velez Modrego-Utrilla Gutierrez-Fernandez Matabuena   vs. Zimmermann-Sanders-Bains  
78 Dosimont-Stihle-Le Briand   vs. Moreno Morales-Carbonero Sanz-Martin Jimenez  
79 Cunha-Santos-Neves   vs. Cointe-Loucif-Wickham  
80 Tassinari-Cecilia-Venturini   vs. Castiello-Mas-Torres  
81 Marsman-Van Der End-Van Der End   vs. Pla-Donoso-Urena  
82 Behrens-Meyer-Wallner   vs. Martin-Arredondo-Barquilla  
83 Neumann-Leiensetter-Huber   vs. Urvoy-Payen-Laumonier  
84 Mantoani-Smith-Dunnerr   vs. Bukovskis-Dreimanis-Kazanskis  
85 Raffoux-Murgey-Melin   vs. Van Herwaarden-Van Der Beek-Westlake  
86 Schermer-Fernandez Cabrera-Bueno Lara   vs. Wiseman-Allard-Mouncer  
87 Valero De Dios-Cano Garcia-Moreno Martinez   vs. Ossorio-Ossorio-Sanz  
88 Peinado-Retuerta-Gonzalez   vs. Gomez-Gonzalez-Riquez  
89 Martinez Querol-Vallejo-Arevalo   vs. Boucetta-Alberola-Corgnolo  
90 Golubkin-Kotov-Moiseev   vs. Pestov-Semenov-Uvarov  
91 Ferrer-Berbel-Tribaldos   vs. Arcones-Santias-Torrego  
92 Corpus-Requena Perez-Mancuso Serrano   vs. Chacksfield-Carter-Pancrazi  
93 Smetana-Jones-Vana   vs. Lefebvre-Gobert-Crepelle  
94 Alcon De Los Reyes-Lucena Toledo-Alonso Sanz   vs. Graham-Horlock-Sulley  
95 Peschl-Hubensteiner-Knab   vs. Geffroy-Geffroy-Guillet  
96 Sanchez-Valenzuela-Martinex   vs. Holmqvist-Nylund-Saleva  
97 Mun-Landini-Breviglieri   vs. Serrao-Pinto-Alveirinho  
98 Carballo Martinez-Paricio Perez-Serra Cladera   vs. Hitz-Idelfonso-Rothen  
99 Rashkov-Marinov-Slavov   vs. Rodriguez Diaz-Matesanz Garcia-Gonzalez Alonso  
100 Prieto Diaz-Prieto Diaz-Perez Caro   vs. Vincent-Guillerm-Medici  
101 Chemnitz-Sieksmeyer-Seidl   vs. Zinsmeister-Mioux-Garcia  
102 Baars-Harding-Murphy   vs. Gomez Gil-Perez De Los Mozos-Mateo Gallego  
103 De Jorge De La Cruz-Fernandez Moreno-Carrascosa   vs. Lejeune-Bigorne-Boinet  
104 Lapusan-Rodriguez Arroyo-Huecas Otero   vs. Yuguero-Jimenez-Rama Fernandez  
105 Zavadzkis-Calf-Burchett   vs. Sucquet-Eifler-Dumas  
106 Tauler Aguilo-Gaya Riera-Parera Febrer   vs. Hellesvik-Nilsson-Larsen  
107 Nazarenus-Mieth-Haas   vs. Fradl-Grauwiler-Milivojevic  
108 Gonzalez Garcia-Ruiz Estepa-Ruiz Estudillo   vs. Bartolome-Bachollet-Colas  
109 Mauguin-Jaccard-Mauguin   vs. Almeida-Pereira-Cardoso  
110 O'Donnell Carey-Ferson-Browne   vs. Schlegel-Kistler-Muntwyler  
111 Morito-Portabales-Melero   vs. Valle-Tirado-Manchado  
112 Dee-Mitchell-Russett   vs. Keey-Veck-Marrable  
113 Lind-Hovgaard Roth-Risager   vs. Lucian-Sinigoi-Calligaris  
114 Wilson-Matile-Sakwerda   vs. Stenitzer-Innerlohinger-Schippek  
115 Simon Martin-Corral Esteve-Carrivick Gomez   vs. Manz-Platz-Grun  
116 Griebel-Jansen-Dorsey   vs. Boyle-Crann-Knopf  
117 Le Francois-Valette-Mery   vs. Riedl-Stefanovic-Walker  
118 Cano Saneiro-Maestro Navarro-Varela Espinosa   vs. Hulpusch-Graf-Hofmann  
119 Moreno-Gamez-Gallo   vs. Moreno Cervera-Iglesias Irun-Tejeiro Sanchez  
120 Gutierrez Nunez-Vicente Navarro-Cid   vs. Ballester Melero-Martinez Martinez-Martinez Martinez  
121 Andaluz Escribano-Del Rio Arribas-Cerrada Ruiz   vs. Navarro Del Dujo-Diaz Escribano-Fraile  
122 Garrote Martinez-Principe-Alvarez Vega   vs. Nesti-La Rosa-Tarocchi  
123 Aguera Parra-Urbinati-Cervilla Martinez   vs. Conde Vides-Rodriguez Coira-Iglesias  
124 Gimenez Alemparte-Jimenez Guerrero-Garcia Rojo   vs. Beasley-Norton-Vidal  
- Massmann-Mackowiak-Klockers   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All