Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 8, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Ducenko-Weidlich-Joachim   vs. Klocker-Koch-Linden  
2 Bonde-Petersen-Enevoldsen   vs. Huschenbeth-Severin-Grimmer  
3 Lechado Artigues-Castro Garcia-Gutierrez-Vallejo Pascual   vs. Eriksson-Radesater-Landgraf  
4 Ramiro Cano-Ortiz Ros-Togores   vs. Moure-Campanino-Badiali  
5 Maiocco-Cappiello-Manzini   vs. Meier-Veneri-Li  
6 Polzl-Vignane-Arneuve   vs. Lopez-Garcia Suarez-Herrero  
7 Marek-Lewandowski-Korpikiewicz   vs. Pritsch-Thiele-Stadler  
8 Conway-Riley-Wren   vs. Avila Fores-Galvez-Gibert Font  
9 Bouillot-Jochum-Bachaud   vs. Boucek-Dudesek-Belasta  
10 Moreno-Busquets-Cabrero   vs. Watsfeldt-Larsson-Nystrom  
11 Jaakkola-Winner-Bedell   vs. Henry-Rodrigues-Sommen  
12 Matsoukas-Tziotis-Kanelis   vs. Montresor-Biasio-Riccio  
13 Repa-Gusenburger-Schmit   vs. Garcia Ballesteros-Alonso Ortiz-Alascio Lopez  
14 Ahkaloo-Andrieu-Gilles   vs. Campina-Bonifacio Costa-Lemos  
15 Landin-Samuelsson-Ostling   vs. Rossire-Blanc-Esteve  
16 Elovskikh-Abramov-Turetskiy   vs. Gortzen-Gortzen-Labahn  
17 Rodriguez Martin-Martos Villalba-Vazquez Mira   vs. Brown-Starling-Mortimer  
18 Gates-Morsing-Thiesen   vs. Duran Espin-Abril Navarro-Illan Franco  
19 Ksandr-Hrycej-Mar   vs. Viniczai-Poroszkai-Kenyeres  
20 Ivkovic-Haag-Kalin   vs. Wibmer-Bach-Meinung  
21 Ferrer Fernandez-Perello Costa-Relat Goberna   vs. Torrisco Jimenez-Garcia Munoz-Fernandez Torres  
22 Guillenea Pujalte-Ferrer Rozalen-Salvador Arnal   vs. Barclay-Szmyd-Tang  
23 Hendriks-Floch-Strasky   vs. Horvat-Popovic-Loncar  
24 Santos-Carvalho-Gobern   vs. Drohberg-Petrick-Lindrath  
25 Waugh-Mostyn-Hills   vs. Colomo-Jimenez-Reoyo  
26 Pages-De Castro-Gutierrez   vs. Mengucci-Calcano-Dominguez  
27 Morais-Torres-Andrade   vs. Retamosa Marchante-Ballestin-Nunez  
28 Meulders-Botten-Steurs   vs. Green-Jones-Eliatamby  
29 Von Loh-Harding-Commercon   vs. Enggaard Larsen-Muller-Blohon  
30 Moscato-D'Aniello-Lippi   vs. De Miguel Martinez-De Miguel Martinez-Ortega Ruiz  
31 Keane-Browne-Fitzgerald-Bellone   vs. Martin-Alagappan-Campbell  
32 Pacis-Hosokawa-Tomizawa   vs. Jimenez Martinez-Rodriguez Morales-Parra Centeno  
33 Strautz-Hayo-Anghelescu   vs. Nielsen-Glogowski-Goddick  
34 Grant-Illanas Sanchez-Beat-Rojas Montiel   vs. Ramis Pascual-Del Moral Leon-Sanchez  
35 Wu-Faustino-Samaniego   vs. Sarriegui Hidalgo-De San Roman Ibeas-Azpeitia Garcia  
36 Seibold-Grafensteiner-Grafensteiner   vs. Foulkes-Ward-Burns Lees  
37 Vicente-Ojeda-Merino   vs. Castro-Rappl-Sullivan-Poschet  
38 Blankevoort-Roelofs-Notting   vs. Richards-Richards-Nguyen  
39 Garcia Velez-De Frutos Cordoba-Fernandez Oros   vs. Villa Perez-Sanchez Cabaneros-Munoz Escuin  
40 Pellejero Redondo-Lopez Benito-Castillo Torrente   vs. Ramboa-Cassini-Pichon  
41 Depraz-Chabot-Martini   vs. Beckert-Hambalgo-Loidl  
42 Chacon Chauca-Bauer-Cinquin   vs. Minahan-Sloka-Oknemark  
43 Davies-Simmonds-Chandler   vs. Wiseman-Allard-Mouncer  
44 Lindstrom-Ewaldh-Rade   vs. Perez-Perez-Caballero  
45 Urvoy-Payen-Laumonier   vs. Mangenot-Levy-Mangenot  
46 Guzman-Alvarez-Carmona   vs. Veith-Bolland-Hastreiter  
47 Lave-Fromberg-Fohns   vs. Dippon-Dosch-Rehmann  
48 Fernandez-Angles Domenech-Ruiz Garcia   vs. Diniz-Fernandes-Ch Ventura  
49 Zimmermann-Sanders-Bains   vs. Golubkin-Kotov-Moiseev  
50 Behrens-Meyer-Wallner   vs. Franco-Pereira-Rodrigues  
51 Van Deun-Biesmans-Brans   vs. Callejas-Pinedo-Sanchez  
52 Luminati-Miori-Abatianni   vs. Van Herwaarden-Van Der Beek-Westlake  
53 Verkooren-Belmans-Claeys   vs. Adebo-De La Calle-Jara  
54 Marti-Delavy-Hostettler   vs. Fogarty-Chia-Richman  
55 Cunha-Santos-Neves   vs. Martinez Querol-Vallejo-Arevalo  
56 Channing-Patel-Channing   vs. De La Paz-Marco-Giraldo  
57 Carnicer-Obregon-Abejer   vs. Trujillo-Sandoval-Serrano  
58 Kowalski-Juza-Sochurek   vs. Hanzalek-Vojta-Prosek  
59 Kiskis-Devizyte-Kalvis   vs. Aris-Marti-Sole  
60 Luengos-Perez-Daunis   vs. Gomez-Gonzalez-Riquez  
61 Harrison-Riano-Johnson   vs. Chemnitz-Sieksmeyer-Seidl  
62 Gutierrez-Nogales-Rama   vs. Jbeili-Holland-Sekkoum  
63 Lugo Valencia-Fernandez Martin-Lago   vs. Bukovskis-Dreimanis-Kazanskis  
64 Laguerre-Violette-Aurejac   vs. Goode-Allen-Gabett  
65 Dosimont-Stihle-Le Briand   vs. Langan-Cruz-Careta  
66 Bujanowicz-Radosz-Grefling   vs. Tassinari-Cecilia-Venturini  
67 Roumanille-Belmer-Millon   vs. Pla-Donoso-Urena  
68 Knowelden-Palmason-Cook   vs. Grieger-Grupp-Lenger  
69 Ossorio-Ossorio-Sanz   vs. Sarfis-Cavaioli-Nizon  
70 Ferrer-Berbel-Tribaldos   vs. Chacksfield-Carter-Pancrazi  
71 Prieto Diaz-Prieto Diaz-Perez Caro   vs. Santos Peral-Marcos Moreno-Perea Espinosa  
72 Carballo Martinez-Paricio Perez-Serra Cladera   vs. Sanchez-Valenzuela-Martinex  
73 Rodriguez Diaz-Matesanz Garcia-Gonzalez Alonso   vs. Serrao-Pinto-Alveirinho  
74 Gutierrez-Toledo-Romero   vs. Camarasa-Garcia-Morillo Fernandez  
75 Alcon De Los Reyes-Lucena Toledo-Alonso Sanz   vs. Obels-Heinemann-Holtmann  
76 Garcia-Morillas-Curto   vs. Ulsenheimer-Huber-Bauerett  
77 Mantoani-Smith-Dunnerr   vs. Schwarz-Hofmann-Abou Omar  
78 Cointe-Loucif-Wickham   vs. Dee-Mitchell-Russett  
79 Valero De Dios-Cano Garcia-Moreno Martinez   vs. Tauler Aguilo-Gaya Riera-Parera Febrer  
80 Velez Modrego-Utrilla Gutierrez-Fernandez Matabuena   vs. Cabezas-Aguado-Martinez  
81 Edwards-Gurney-Mead   vs. Mauguin-Jaccard-Mauguin  
82 Lejeune-Bigorne-Boinet   vs. Baptista-Jacob-Santos  
83 Morito-Portabales-Melero   vs. Boyle-Crann-Knopf  
84 Gonzalez Garcia-Ruiz Estepa-Ruiz Estudillo   vs. Baars-Harding-Murphy  
85 Schlegel-Kistler-Muntwyler   vs. Nazarenus-Mieth-Haas  
86 Moreno Morales-Carbonero Sanz-Martin Jimenez   vs. Zavadzkis-Calf-Burchett  
87 Liebich-Knytl-Mysak   vs. Tukia-Vartiainen-Stigman  
88 Simon Martin-Corral Esteve-Carrivick Gomez   vs. Pena Perez-Bello-Rida  
89 Raffoux-Murgey-Melin   vs. Schermer-Fernandez Cabrera-Bueno Lara  
90 Stenitzer-Innerlohinger-Schippek   vs. Neumann-Leiensetter-Huber  
91 Martin-Arredondo-Barquilla   vs. Russo-De Carolis-Simonato  
92 Castiello-Mas-Torres   vs. Peinado-Retuerta-Gonzalez  
93 Gomez Gil-Perez De Los Mozos-Mateo Gallego   vs. Lefebvre-Gobert-Crepelle  
94 Peschl-Hubensteiner-Knab   vs. Arcones-Santias-Torrego  
95 Geffroy-Geffroy-Guillet   vs. Corpus-Requena Perez-Mancuso Serrano  
96 Lapusan-Rodriguez Arroyo-Huecas Otero   vs. Rashkov-Marinov-Slavov  
97 Hulpusch-Graf-Hofmann   vs. Lind-Hovgaard Roth-Risager  
98 Mun-Landini-Breviglieri   vs. Ballester Melero-Martinez Martinez-Martinez Martinez  
99 Graham-Horlock-Sulley   vs. Holmqvist-Nylund-Saleva  
100 Yuguero-Jimenez-Rama Fernandez   vs. Navarro Del Dujo-Diaz Escribano-Fraile  
101 Le Francois-Valette-Mery   vs. Massmann-Mackowiak-Klockers  
102 Vincent-Guillerm-Medici   vs. De Jorge De La Cruz-Fernandez Moreno-Carrascosa  
103 Almeida-Pereira-Cardoso   vs. O'Donnell Carey-Ferson-Browne  
104 Fradl-Grauwiler-Milivojevic   vs. Valle-Tirado-Manchado  
105 Griebel-Jansen-Dorsey   vs. Beasley-Norton-Vidal  
106 Keey-Veck-Marrable   vs. Wilson-Matile-Sakwerda  
107 Sucquet-Eifler-Dumas   vs. Aguera Parra-Urbinati-Cervilla Martinez  
108 Nesti-La Rosa-Tarocchi   vs. Moreno-Gamez-Gallo  
109 Riedl-Stefanovic-Walker   vs. Cano Saneiro-Maestro Navarro-Varela Espinosa  
110 Moreno Cervera-Iglesias Irun-Tejeiro Sanchez   vs. Smetana-Jones-Vana  
111 Conde Vides-Rodriguez Coira-Iglesias   vs. Garrote Martinez-Principe-Alvarez Vega  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All