Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 8, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Lechado Artigues - Castro Garcia-Gutierrez - Vallejo Pascual ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Bonde - Petersen - Enevoldsen DK - DK - DK
2 Klocker - Koch - Linden AT - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Pritsch - Thiele - Stadler DE - DE - DE
3 Moure - Campanino - Badiali IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Maiocco - Cappiello - Manzini IT - IT - IT
4 Avila Fores - Galvez - Gibert Font ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Bouillot - Jochum - Bachaud FR - FR - FR
5 Polzl - Vignane - Arneuve FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Matsoukas - Tziotis - Kanelis GR - GR - GR
6 Garcia Ballesteros - Alonso Ortiz - Alascio Lopez ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Watsfeldt - Larsson - Nystrom SE - SE - SE
7 Huschenbeth - Severin - Grimmer DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Ducenko - Weidlich - Joachim DE - DE - DE
8 Henry - Rodrigues - Sommen FR - FR - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Morais - Torres - Andrade PT - PT - PT
9 Boucek - Dudesek - Belasta CZ - CZ - CZ Lost 0-1 vs. Sarriegui Hidalgo - De San Roman Ibeas - Azpeitia Garcia ES - ES - ES
10 Ferrer Fernandez - Perello Costa - Relat Goberna ES - ES - ES Draw 0-0 vs. Ramis Pascual - Del Moral Leon - Sanchez ES - ES - ES
11 Green - Jones - Eliatamby GB - XW - GB Won 1-0 vs. Meier - Veneri - Li CH - CH - SG
12 Viniczai - Poroszkai - Kenyeres HU - HU - HU Lost 0-1 vs. Hendriks - Floch - Strasky NL - SK - CZ
13 Eriksson - Radesater - Landgraf SE - SE - SE Lost 0-1 vs. Duran Espin - Abril Navarro - Illan Franco ES - ES - ES
14 Marek - Lewandowski - Korpikiewicz PL - PL - PL Lost 0-1 vs. Ahkaloo - Andrieu - Gilles FR - FR - FR
15 Colomo - Jimenez - Reoyo ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Martin - Alagappan - Campbell XS - XS - XS
16 Conway - Riley - Wren XS - XS - XS Lost 0-1 vs. Mengucci - Calcano - Dominguez IT - US - ES
17 Santos - Carvalho - Gobern PT - PT - PT Lost 0-1 vs. Nielsen - Glogowski - Goddick DK - PL - DK
18 Enggaard Larsen - Muller - Blohon DK - DK - CZ Lost 0-1 vs. Foulkes - Ward - Burns Lees GB - GB - GB
19 Lopez - Garcia Suarez - Herrero ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Moscato - D'Aniello - Lippi IT - IT - IT
20 Landin - Samuelsson - Ostling SE - SE - SE Lost 0-1 vs. Pacis - Hosokawa - Tomizawa JP - JP - JP
21 Guillenea Pujalte - Ferrer Rozalen - Salvador Arnal ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Brown - Starling - Mortimer GB - GB - GB
- Gortzen - Gortzen - Labahn DE - IT - DE BYE vs. -  
22 Wibmer - Bach - Meinung DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Ramiro Cano - Ortiz Ros - Togores ES - ES - ES

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All