ROUND 10 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 4, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent  
1 Palu-Ay, Matias Monico [PH] vs. Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
2 Biala, Mark Anthony [PH] vs. Pascual, Cholo [PH]
3 Tauli, Dunstan [PH] vs. Jimenez, Nikki [PH]
4 Qi, Wentao [CN] vs. Tolentino, Jonee [PH]
5 Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] vs. Lie, Benaya [AU]
6 Tan, Jan Vincent [PH] vs. Villano, Michael Joseph [PH]
7 Wee, Pang Ming [MY] vs. Teo, Yuen Peir [MY]
8 Sy, Ramil [PH] vs. Osila, Raul Jr [PH]
9 Pamintuan, Chesterwin [PH] vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
10 Abella, Reynald Ignacio [PH] vs. Coo, Rei Anthony [PH]
11 Payumo, Kristoffer F. [PH] vs. Valerio, Imman Van [PH]
12 Mendoza, Edmond [PH] vs. De Leon, Rendell Roi [PH]
13 Rubio, Michael [PH] vs. Wu, Kon Fai [HK]
14 Park, Youngjin [KR] vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
15 Mastilero, Oliver [PH] vs. Rama, Philip Christopher [PH]
16 Soh, Weng Heng [SG] vs. Tan, Erikson [PH]
17 Carbonell, John Stephen [PH] vs. Penafuerte, Jan [PH]
18 Kintanar, Celsus [PH] vs. Carlos, Aaron [PH]
19 Chye, Yian Hsiang [MY] vs. Santos, Ricky John [PH]
20 Kuo, Tzu Ching [TW] vs. Evangelio, Michael Angelo [PH]
21 Berni, Robert [US] vs. Rosal, Manuel Angelo G [PH]
22 De Leon, Jairus [PH] vs. Uy, Jason [PH]
23 Tacderas, Mark Angelo [PH] vs. Goshima, Akito [JP]
24 Moriya, Ryo [JP] vs. Ong, Richie Robert [PH]
25 Villanueva, John Francis [PH] vs. Alivio, Ramon [PH]
26 Mitrokhin, Nikita [RU] vs. Balderama, Alexis [PH]
27 Ibay, Arvin [PH] vs. Amargo, Jake Lester [PH]
28 Manalo, Aristotle [PH] vs. Bartolome, Alvin Velasco [PH]
29 Sam Kee, Kian Sim [SG] vs. Tay, Jun Hao [SG]
30 Estacio, Reynerio, Jr [PH] vs. Arogo, Irwin [PH]
31 Villacarlos, Christian [PH] vs. Tubola, Mark Lawrence [PH]
32 De Las Alas, Allan [PH] vs. Cloyd, Jeremy [HK]
33 Saito, Tomoharu [JP] vs. Hamidon, Hafiz [MY]
34 Utleg, Miguel [PH] vs. Indrakesuma, Taufik [ID]
35 Pangasinan, Jay [PH] vs. Sakata, Takato [PH]
36 Bilgera, Erwin [PH] vs. Suryadhi, Ebnu [ID]
37 Chew, Kelvin [SG] vs. Ang, Jan Raymond [PH]
38 Pagtakhan, Werick [PH] vs. Yee, Wilky [PH]
39 Uy, Jeff [PH] vs. Ju, Yaqiong [SG]
40 Ozaki, Zax [PH] vs. Kyoungsoo, Kim [KR]
41 Au Yong, Wai Kin [MY] vs. Lee, Jefferson [AU]
42 De Vries-Turnell, Keayn [AU] vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
43 Tan, Ralph [PH] vs. Hee, Chung Wye [MY]
44 Cabangcalan, Val Raymond [PH] vs. Dela Cruz, Michael John [PH]
45 Lim, Zhong Yi [SG] vs. Kua, Chun Huat [MY]
46 Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP] vs. Co, Sherdon [PH]
47 Nismal, Michael Andrew [PH] vs. Rala, Rommel [PH]
48 Ang, Earl Edison [PH] vs. Salvatierra, Jose Victor [PH]
49 Anayron, Franz Kristoff [PH] vs. Sabale, Jose Marie [PH]
50 Macaso, Aaron John [PH] vs. Catalan, Joey [PH]
51 Gutierrez, Ian Mark [PH] vs. Golpeo, Kirsten [PH]
52 Enriquez, Emil Gabriel [PH] vs. Van Der Molen, TJ [MY]
53 Delmoro, Emmanuel Claro Emerson [PH] vs. Encarnacion, Rafael [PH]
54 Hart, Jacob [AU] vs. San Juan, Jamie Robertson [PH]
55 Pasca, Vincenzo [AE] vs. Asinas, Rudi Jason [PH]
56 Cabanag, Dino Amiel [PH] vs. Lin, Shih Feng [TW]
57 Yu, Ronald Joshua [PH] vs. Limsakdakul, Wathanyu [TH]
58 Soon, Joshua [PH] vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP]
59 Uson, Perry Winston [PH] vs. Caratao, Glenn [AE]
60 Leonor, Christopher Eric [PH] vs. Krikorian, Jr Shant [PH]
61 Reyes, Carlo [PH] vs. Yaocheng, Mark [SG]
62 Tanhueco, Jose Florencio Jr [PH] vs. Atienza, Mark Cholo [PH]
63 Goo, Jose, Jr. [PH] vs. Estrella, Ron Kerrshey [PH]
64 Carriaga, Vonn [PH] vs. Cheah, Eng Chiat [MY]
65 Baligaya, Raymond [PH] vs. Capaycapay, Reymar John [PH]
66 Lim Pei Jin, Ernest [SG] vs. Dela Cruz, Guillermo [PH]
67 Mari, Mark [PH] vs. Healy, Brendan [AU]
68 Suarez, Roberto [PH] vs. Pangestu, Bushh Bonaldy [ID]
69 Goh, Yong Xin [SG] vs. Chan, Roongliang [MY]
70 Navarro, Kenneth [PH] vs. Suson, Allan John Shaquel [PH]
71 Cabrera, Mark Benedict [PH] vs. Yanase, Kaname [JP]
72 Ortiz, Richmond [PH] vs. Koh, Kai Che [MY]
73 Esparagoza, Moises [PH] vs. Saito, Shinya [JP]
74 Go, Konstantin Ivan [PH] vs. Agbuya, Giovanni [PH]
75 Uy, Michael Jeffrey [PH] vs. Li, He [CN]
76 Ong, Noel [PH] vs. Matsubara, Ichiro [JP]
77 Harane, Kenta [JP] vs. Primicias, James Joash [PH]
78 Meneses, Kenneth [PH] vs. Yam, Wing Chun [HK]
79 Dela Cruz, Mark Brian [PH] vs. De Leon, Luis Antonio [PH]
80 Cerda, Zandro [PH] vs. Tam, Fritz Walter [PH]
81 Patdu, Thiery [PH] vs. Gonzales, John Benedict [PH]
82 Cruz, Robin [AE] vs. Takao, Shota [JP]
83 Co, Mark Anthony [PH] vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [PH]
84 West, James [US] vs. Antonio, Jeffrey [AE]
85 Luces, Jonathan Justin [PH] vs. Chen, Yiwen [CN]
86 Chua, Jeremiah [PH] vs. Ramos, Mark Louie [PH]
87 Cruz, Neil Angelo [PH] vs. Tong, Eugene [MY]
88 Jia, Zhiyu [CN] vs. Fletcher, Owen [VN]
89 Popitukkul, Sutipong [TH] vs. Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP]
90 Kaewboonruang, Nuttapong [TH] vs. Hussein, Rudy [MY]
91 Gabilo, Marvin [PH] vs. Lu, Liguo [CN]
92 Tian, Kuang Kai [SG] vs. Supapipat, Nattawin [TH]
93 Ong, Michael [PH] vs. Deriquito, Rodolfo [PH]
94 Saul, Carlo [PH] vs. Penafuerte, Edwin [PH]
95 Mamokhan, Van Yusoph [PH] vs. Alloso, Mark Ian [PH]
96 Mihara, Takuya [MY] vs. Chang, Taocheng [TW]
97 Agulto, Erich [PH] vs. Cuartero, John Michael Litam [PH]
98 Pangilinan, Aurelio [PH] vs. Borja, John Paul [QA]
99 Huang, Hao-Shan [TW] vs. Yu, Hans Gregory [PH]
100 Setsompop, Mingrerk [TH] vs. Perez, John [PH]
101 Data, Ryan Rey [PH] vs. Soliveres, Roel [PH]
102 Sy, Alex [PH] vs. Oca, Ramon Allan Jr. [PH]
103 Gondo, Kosuke [JP] vs. Ivatts, Davin [AU]
104 Oh, Joohyun [KR] vs. Bayrante, Albert [PH]
105 O'Keefe, Mitchell [AU] vs. Suan, Aga [PH]
106 Budisanjaya, Albert [ID] vs. Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP]
107 Urase, Ryosuke [JP] vs. Yao, Zile [CN]
108 Artillero, Jayson [PH] vs. Go, Jay Norris [PH]
109 Lim, Rey [PH] vs. Lim, Redmond James [PH]
110 Kamata, Kazuhiro [JP] vs. Longno, Ian Philip [PH]
111 Cortezo, Lorenz Anthony [PH] vs. Lee, Anthony [AU]
112 Bonggo, Francis Gene [PH] vs. Ohkawa, Yusuke [JP]
113 Murakami, Sota [JP] vs. Chin, Wei Han [MY]
501 Soesanto, Michael [ID] vs. Basconcillo, Marc [PH]
502 Riphat, Aziz [ID] vs. Miyamoto, Akihiro [JP]
- Caspe, Carl Jacob [PH] vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All