Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on November 15, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent  
67 Ang, Kelvin [AU] vs. Yao, Shimeng [CN]
28 Aplin, Steven [AU] vs. Weyers, Beau [AU]
40 Ashton, David [AU] vs. Damilatis, Nathan [AU]
26 Balmes, Anthony [NZ] vs. Takahashi, Zen [NZ]
59 Basser, Nathan [AU] vs. Swannack, Cole [NZ]
33 Billinghurst, Michael [AU] vs. Hoshide, Naonari [JP]
68 Brown, Liam [AU] vs. Kikkawa, Dillon [AU]
11 Bulluss, Benjamin [AU] vs. Vollemaere, Cordell Jacob [AU]
58 Burnside, Matthew [NZ] vs. Klein, Fabian [DE]
22 Cadier, Ron [NL] vs. Cole, Chifley [AU]
52 Chan, Dennis [AU] vs. Liu, Zhengjia [AU]
38 Charlton, Chris [NZ] vs. Swiney, Andrew [AU]
19 Chen, Yiwen [CN] vs. Qiao, Cheng [AU]
6 Chetcuti, Vincent [AU] vs. Lim, Philip [AU]
10 Chew, Christopher [AU] vs. Morton, Robert [AU]
53 Chew, Kelvin [SG] vs. Ying, Darryn [NZ]
9 Chung, Jason [NZ] vs. Cormick, Ian [AU]
22 Cole, Chifley [AU] vs. Cadier, Ron [NL]
27 Companez, Nathan [AU] vs. Parhaar, Raj [AU]
9 Cormick, Ian [AU] vs. Chung, Jason [NZ]
7 Crasto, Dirk [NZ] vs. Garnham, Matthew [AU]
47 Cubit, Ryan [AU] vs. Hughes, Tim [AU]
16 Dale, Hayden [AU] vs. Mac, Collin [AU]
40 Damilatis, Nathan [AU] vs. Ashton, David [AU]
1 Deane, Joe [AU] vs. Lee, Anthony [AU]
15 Deridder, Trent [AU] vs. Pippia, Cristian [AU]
65 Dickinson, Mark [AU] vs. Ivatts, Davin [AU]
37 Evers, Tim [AU] vs. Z, Dominic [AU]
13 Ferguson, Alec [AU] vs. Pryor, Sam [AU]
63 Gardner, Brint [AU] vs. Wei, C'Heng'Yi [AU]
39 Garland, Dale [AU] vs. Hughes, Brett [AU]
7 Garnham, Matthew [AU] vs. Crasto, Dirk [NZ]
3 Girvan, Brett [AU] vs. Wallerstein, Robert [US]
21 Gottstein, Jeff [US] vs. Zheng, Jack [AU]
45 Graham, Aaron [AU] vs. Stoneman, Timothy [AU]
49 Hanrahan, Dylan [AU] vs. Nadebaum, Chris [AU]
64 Head, Adam [AU] vs. Sparks, Christopher [AU]
17 Hee, Chung Wye [MY] vs. Vance, Andrew [AU]
48 Hoh, Derik [MY] vs. Zhang, Yi [CN]
36 Hohaus, Daniel [AU] vs. Lai, Cameron [AU]
33 Hoshide, Naonari [JP] vs. Billinghurst, Michael [AU]
55 Howe, Sebastian [AU] vs. Mitchell, Paul [AU]
39 Hughes, Brett [AU] vs. Garland, Dale [AU]
47 Hughes, Tim [AU] vs. Cubit, Ryan [AU]
23 Indrakesuma, Taufik [ID] vs. Xie, Zikai [CN]
65 Ivatts, Davin [AU] vs. Dickinson, Mark [AU]
20 Jackson, Paul [AU] vs. Russell, Michael [AU]
50 Jones, Alex [AU] vs. Kawaguchi, Tetsu [JP]
8 Jones, Nathan [AU] vs. Zervos, Maxim [AU]
60 Jones, Riley [AU] vs. Pathirana, Prads [AU]
4 Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP] vs. Tudman, Ben [AU]
50 Kawaguchi, Tetsu [JP] vs. Jones, Alex [AU]
12 Kay, Max [AU] vs. Mirara, Russell [AU]
- Kee, Benjamin [AU] vs. BYE  
42 Khalil, Saher [AU] vs. Sherlock, Matthew [AU]
35 Khoo, Shawn [MY] vs. Liu, Calvin [AU]
68 Kikkawa, Dillon [AU] vs. Brown, Liam [AU]
58 Klein, Fabian [DE] vs. Burnside, Matthew [NZ]
36 Lai, Cameron [AU] vs. Hohaus, Daniel [AU]
1 Lee, Anthony [AU] vs. Deane, Joe [AU]
54 Leighton, Samuel [AU] vs. Phillips, Russell [AU]
30 Liang, Alfred [AU] vs. Mines, David [AU]
41 Lim, Ernest [SG] vs. Takaya, Kensuke [JP]
43 Lim, Lawrence [AU] vs. P, Max [AU]
6 Lim, Philip [AU] vs. Chetcuti, Vincent [AU]
18 Lip, Quinton [MY] vs. Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP]
35 Liu, Calvin [AU] vs. Khoo, Shawn [MY]
52 Liu, Zhengjia [AU] vs. Chan, Dennis [AU]
14 Lonsdale, Danny [AU] vs. Lusterio, Red [AU]
29 Lucas, Jeremy [AU] vs. McCarthy, Joshua [AU]
14 Lusterio, Red [AU] vs. Lonsdale, Danny [AU]
16 Mac, Collin [AU] vs. Dale, Hayden [AU]
31 Malone, Coen [AU] vs. Reed, Joshua [AU]
24 Mann, Simeon [AU] vs. Maurici, Micheal [AU]
25 Markovic, Sasha [AU] vs. OHalloran, Tyler [AU]
57 Marshall, Geoffrey [AU] vs. Reid, Callum [NZ]
56 Martinelli, Aidan [AU] vs. Sclauzero, Joseph [AU]
24 Maurici, Micheal [AU] vs. Mann, Simeon [AU]
29 McCarthy, Joshua [AU] vs. Lucas, Jeremy [AU]
30 Mines, David [AU] vs. Liang, Alfred [AU]
12 Mirara, Russell [AU] vs. Kay, Max [AU]
55 Mitchell, Paul [AU] vs. Howe, Sebastian [AU]
10 Morton, Robert [AU] vs. Chew, Christopher [AU]
66 Mosele, Daniel [AU] vs. Queenin, Scott [AU]
49 Nadebaum, Chris [AU] vs. Hanrahan, Dylan [AU]
34 Ng, Jun Wei [SG] vs. Zhong, Ling [AU]
25 OHalloran, Tyler [AU] vs. Markovic, Sasha [AU]
43 P, Max [AU] vs. Lim, Lawrence [AU]
27 Parhaar, Raj [AU] vs. Companez, Nathan [AU]
60 Pathirana, Prads [AU] vs. Jones, Riley [AU]
51 Philips, Lachlan [AU] vs. Poh, Liang Choong [MY]
54 Phillips, Russell [AU] vs. Leighton, Samuel [AU]
15 Pippia, Cristian [AU] vs. Deridder, Trent [AU]
51 Poh, Liang Choong [MY] vs. Philips, Lachlan [AU]
- Pranoto, Andreas [AU] vs. BYE  
13 Pryor, Sam [AU] vs. Ferguson, Alec [AU]
19 Qiao, Cheng [AU] vs. Chen, Yiwen [CN]
66 Queenin, Scott [AU] vs. Mosele, Daniel [AU]
31 Reed, Joshua [AU] vs. Malone, Coen [AU]
57 Reid, Callum [NZ] vs. Marshall, Geoffrey [AU]
32 Robb, Justin [AU] vs. Wong, Garry [AU]
20 Russell, Michael [AU] vs. Jackson, Paul [AU]
44 Ryan, Ben [AU] vs. Yong, Wei-Ying [AU]
5 Saeki, Katsuhisa [JP] vs. Sciesinski, Marcin [US]
62 Sato, Rei [JP] vs. Simpson, Douglas [AU]
2 Schroder, Ivan [AU] vs. Zhang, James [AU]
5 Sciesinski, Marcin [US] vs. Saeki, Katsuhisa [JP]
56 Sclauzero, Joseph [AU] vs. Martinelli, Aidan [AU]
61 Shanley, Glenn [AU] vs. Tessari, Marco [AU]
42 Sherlock, Matthew [AU] vs. Khalil, Saher [AU]
62 Simpson, Douglas [AU] vs. Sato, Rei [JP]
64 Sparks, Christopher [AU] vs. Head, Adam [AU]
46 Stojanovic, Christopher [AU] vs. Urban, Stefan [DE]
45 Stoneman, Timothy [AU] vs. Graham, Aaron [AU]
59 Swannack, Cole [NZ] vs. Basser, Nathan [AU]
38 Swiney, Andrew [AU] vs. Charlton, Chris [NZ]
26 Takahashi, Zen [NZ] vs. Balmes, Anthony [NZ]
41 Takaya, Kensuke [JP] vs. Lim, Ernest [SG]
61 Tessari, Marco [AU] vs. Shanley, Glenn [AU]
- Tian, Zhizhong [AU] vs. BYE  
18 Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP] vs. Lip, Quinton [MY]
4 Tudman, Ben [AU] vs. Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP]
46 Urban, Stefan [DE] vs. Stojanovic, Christopher [AU]
17 Vance, Andrew [AU] vs. Hee, Chung Wye [MY]
11 Vollemaere, Cordell Jacob [AU] vs. Bulluss, Benjamin [AU]
3 Wallerstein, Robert [US] vs. Girvan, Brett [AU]
63 Wei, C'Heng'Yi [AU] vs. Gardner, Brint [AU]
28 Weyers, Beau [AU] vs. Aplin, Steven [AU]
32 Wong, Garry [AU] vs. Robb, Justin [AU]
23 Xie, Zikai [CN] vs. Indrakesuma, Taufik [ID]
67 Yao, Shimeng [CN] vs. Ang, Kelvin [AU]
53 Ying, Darryn [NZ] vs. Chew, Kelvin [SG]
44 Yong, Wei-Ying [AU] vs. Ryan, Ben [AU]
37 Z, Dominic [AU] vs. Evers, Tim [AU]
8 Zervos, Maxim [AU] vs. Jones, Nathan [AU]
2 Zhang, James [AU] vs. Schroder, Ivan [AU]
48 Zhang, Yi [CN] vs. Hoh, Derik [MY]
21 Zheng, Jack [AU] vs. Gottstein, Jeff [US]
34 Zhong, Ling [AU] vs. Ng, Jun Wei [SG]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All