Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 4, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Juza, Martin [CZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Sim, Chapman [SG]
2 Juarez, Fernando [GT] Won 2-0 vs. Calabrese, Jared [US]
3 Perez, Kevin [GT] Won 2-0 vs. Freeman, Marcelino [MX]
4 Aguilar Granados, Jesus Carlos [MX] Won 2-1 vs. Appel, Eder Vlamir [BR]
5 Matsushita, Takashi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Avila Garcia, Jose Francisco [MX]
6 Boone, Allan [MX] Lost 1-2 vs. Medina Lopez, Carlos Alberto [MX]
7 Rodriguez, Miguel Angel [MX] Lost 1-2 vs. Flores, Mario [MX]
8 Hull, Ben [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Macaraeg, Tad [US]
9 Corrigan, Abe [US] Won 2-1 vs. Betesh, Ralph [US]
10 Frias, Luis [MX] Lost 0-2 vs. Trnka, Dalibor [MX]
11 Burkhart, Corey [US] Won 2-1 vs. Austin, Lance [US]
12 Mira Uribe, Juan Felipe [CO] Lost 0-2 vs. Nettles, Logan [US]
13 Friedman, Benjamin [US] Won 2-0 vs. Vargas, Oscar [MX]
14 Garcia Rosas, Jose Daniel [MX] Won 2-0 vs. Zamudio Jimenez, Ivan Emmanuel [MX]
15 Villouta, Javier [CL] Lost 0-2 vs. Espinosa, Carlos [MX]
16 Dominguez Roldan, Fernando De Jesus [MX] Won 2-1 vs. Estrada Morales, Mauricio [MX]
17 West, Alex [MX] Won 2-0 vs. Paredes Yanez, Imgard Nicolas [MX]
18 Valladares Grimaldo, Juan Jose [MX] Lost 0-2 vs. Jacobson, Mark [US]
19 England, Sarah [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Sacal, Alexander [MX]
20 Leonardo, Pablo [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Lucero, Fabian [CL]
21 Pisano, Rob [US] Won 2-0 vs. Heine, Brian [US]
22 Trejo, Erik [MX] Lost 0-2 vs. Wredberg, Christopher [US]
23 Botis, Juan Carlos [MX] Draw 1-1 vs. Martinez Perez, David [MX]
24 Velasquez Franco, Juan Felipe [CO] Won 2-1 vs. Mejia, Luis [CO]
25 Triani, Matteo [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Komor, Russell [US]
26 Virula, Christopher [GT] Won 2-1 vs. Aguilera, Ryder [US]
27 Carrera, Oscar [MX] Lost 0-2 vs. Grezes, Felix [US]
28 Clavijo, Parzifal [CO] Won 2-0 vs. Martinez, Carlos [MX]
29 Avila Gutierrez, Marlon Jacob [MX] Won 2-1 vs. Aguilar Campos, Alam [MX]
30 Lopez, Ernesto [MX] Won 2-0 vs. Sokol, Gregory [US]
31 Paz, Juan H. [CL] Won 2-1 vs. Gonzalez Herrera, Alejandro [MX]
32 Valdovinos, Froylan [MX] Draw 1-1 vs. Riveros, Julian [CO]
33 Black, Samuel [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Sifuentes, Francisco [PE]
34 Martinez Sotelo, Luis David [MX] Won 2-1 vs. Acoltzi, Oscar [MX]
35 Dela Sanchez, Christian Adaiv [MX] Lost 1-2 vs. De Santos, Joel [MX]
36 Edwards, Craig [US] Won 2-0 vs. Christopher, Grant [US]
37 Rubin, Steven [US] Won 2-0 vs. Pal, Carlos [CR]
38 Nino Cardenas, Camilo Alberto [CO] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Jason [MX]
39 Contreras, Juan-Carlos [CL] Won 2-1 vs. Perdiguerra, Jerry [US]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All