Round 15 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 4, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
- Paredes Yanez, Imgard Nicolas [MX] BYE vs. -  
1 Sim, Chapman [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Juarez, Fernando [GT]
2 Black, Samuel [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Austin, Lance [US]
3 Pisano, Rob [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Aguilar Granados, Jesus Carlos [MX]
4 Clavijo, Parzifal [CO] Lost 0-2 vs. Martinez Sotelo, Luis David [MX]
5 Lopez, Ernesto [MX] Lost 0-2 vs. Leonardo, Pablo [ES]
6 Mira Uribe, Juan Felipe [CO] Lost 1-2 vs. Martinez, Carlos [MX]
7 Avila Garcia, Jose Francisco [MX] Won 2-1 vs. Boone, Allan [MX]
8 Nino Cardenas, Camilo Alberto [CO] Lost 0-2 vs. Valdovinos, Froylan [MX]
9 Dela Sanchez, Christian Adaiv [MX] Lost 1-2 vs. Paz, Juan H. [CL]
10 West, Alex [MX] Won 2-0 vs. Mejia, Luis [CO]
11 Flores, Mario [MX] Won 2-0 vs. Medina Lopez, Carlos Alberto [MX]
12 Aguilera, Ryder [US] Won 2-0 vs. Sacal, Alexander [MX]
13 Friedman, Benjamin [US] Draw D-D vs. Trejo, Erik [MX]
14 Freeman, Marcelino [MX] Lost 0-2 vs. Garcia Rosas, Jose Daniel [MX]
15 Acoltzi, Oscar [MX] Won 2-1 vs. Avila Gutierrez, Marlon Jacob [MX]
16 De Santos, Joel [MX] Won 2-1 vs. Aguilar Campos, Alam [MX]
17 Martinez Perez, David [MX] Won 2-0 vs. Zamudio Jimenez, Ivan Emmanuel [MX]
18 Villouta, Javier [CL] Won 2-0 vs. Vargas, Oscar [MX]
19 Rubin, Steven [US] Draw D-D vs. Chan, Jason [HK]
20 Grezes, Felix [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZ]
21 England, Sarah [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Virula, Christopher [GT]
22 Wredberg, Christopher [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Corrigan, Abe [US]
23 Appel, Eder Vlamir [BR] Won 2-1 vs. Matsushita, Takashi [JP]
24 Gonzalez Herrera, Alejandro [MX] Lost 1-2 vs. Contreras, Juan-Carlos [CL]
25 Estrada Morales, Mauricio [MX] Lost 1-2 vs. Carrera, Oscar [MX]
26 Frias, Luis [MX] Lost 0-2 vs. Botis, Juan Carlos [MX]
27 Calabrese, Jared [US] Won 2-0 vs. Lucero, Fabian [CL]
28 Pal, Carlos [CR] Won 2-1 vs. Macaraeg, Tad [US]
29 Espinosa, Carlos [MX] Won 2-0 vs. Christopher, Grant [US]
30 Dominguez Roldan, Fernando De Jesus [MX] Lost 1-2 vs. Sokol, Gregory [US]
31 Burkhart, Corey [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Sifuentes, Francisco [PE]
32 Komor, Russell [US] Won 2-1 vs. Perez, Kevin [GT]
33 Betesh, Ralph [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Hull, Ben [CA]
34 Jacobson, Mark [US] Draw D-D vs. Nettles, Logan [US]
35 Riveros, Julian [CO] Won 2-1 vs. Valladares Grimaldo, Juan Jose [MX]
36 Heine, Brian [US] Won 2-0 vs. Velasquez Franco, Juan Felipe [CO]
37 Trnka, Dalibor [MX] Lost 1-2 vs. Edwards, Craig [US]
38 Rodriguez, Miguel Angel [MX] Lost 1-2 vs. Triani, Matteo [IT]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All