Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Salvador-Kanegawa-Tomizawa   vs. Okada-Sugiyama-Takahashi  
2 Yukuhiro-Sato-Yamamoto   vs. Yamaguchi-Kamizono-Takeuchi  
3 Yoshino-Kabeya-Ogawa   vs. Sato-Miyake-Yamada  
4 Umeno-Shiki-Katou   vs. Hayashi-Otuka-Hirabayashi  
5 Murata-Oohashi-Wachi   vs. Matsumoto-Nakamura-Ikawa  
6 Takaya-Kanbe-Oomori   vs. Mori-Ishimaru-Maruo  
7 Igarasi-Kuribara-Iwagami   vs. Zulkarnaen-Izwan Shah-Mohd Khairul Anuar  
8 Kato-Aida-Uehara   vs. Honda-Miyagishi-Takahashi  
9 Okino-Kobayashi-Takahashi   vs. Kawaguchi-Saeki-Watanabe  
10 Natsume-Ishihara-Tanahashi   vs. Osikawa-Nishiyama-Mizuno  
11 Nakao-Nakano-Suanuma   vs. Yoshida-Takahashi-Horiuchi  
12 Matsumoto-Kihara-Kawahama   vs. Moriya-Moriya-Yamauchi  
13 Nagasaki-Harano-Nakaigawa   vs. Osawa-Hirosawa-Tsumura  
14 Ueki-Seki-Sasaki   vs. Ichikawa-Matsuyama-Muraoka  
15 Yao-Taniguchi-Omonishi   vs. Uno-Sakai-Mihara  
16 Sato-Iwabuchi-Tobisawa   vs. Hosokawa-Mihara-Shimizu  
17 Yoshiura-Katou-Kawanishi   vs. Itoh-Yamakawa-Miyamoto  
18 Kanayama-Sashida-Tsuruoka   vs. Tamura-Hirano-Itou  
19 Imai-Takeda-Takami   vs. Ikeda-Sato-Watanabe  
20 Harasima-Takano-Arai   vs. Kumasaka-Sato-Komiya  
21 Sato-Egawa-Kato   vs. Nagaoka-Kuroda-Fujita  
22 Koike-Hattori-Tsukamoto   vs. Suematsu-Tomomura-Morofuji  
23 Okamoto-Hashimoto-Adachi   vs. Nakano-Makino-Suzuki  
24 Ueno-Yagi-Kushibe   vs. Inoue-Kamo-Takao  
25 Umeda-Tao-Yamasaki   vs. Calcano-Sochurek-Yam  
26 Fujimura-Tedori-Yajima   vs. Tachibana-Nakamura-Miyabe  
27 Bang-Kim-Cho   vs. Shimamura-Katabira-Ootani  
28 Teeradechsakul-Techarattanaprasert-Chaovarindr   vs. Masumoto-Horiike-Komada  
29 Yuuki-Tada-Yamamoto   vs. Itazu-Higuchi-Kashiwagi  
30 Tanaka-Kimura-Kusanagi   vs. Iwasaki-Nishio-Shinohara  
31 Ousaka-Yoon-Yasutomi   vs. Ito-Minoshima-Sugimoto  
32 Matsumoto-Tsuruoka-Matsumoto   vs. Kawata-Sawada-Funami  
33 Yamada-Aida-Takakuwa   vs. Miyawaki-Okubo-Takahashi  
34 Nakashima-Matsumoto-Shoji   vs. Tajiri-Kitaoka-Kumagai  
35 Okamura-Iwazaki-Baba   vs. Andou-Matsuda-Takaki  
36 Hagiwara-Seki-Tsujikawa   vs. Chiba-Nagano-Ono  
37 Yanagihara-Nakao-Sugiyama   vs. Sekimoto-Nanamori-Shiraishi  
38 Demura-Takeda-Shinya   vs. Tamada-Kakumae-Harane  
39 Matsumoto-Katakawa-Maruyama   vs. Takasaki-Fujimoto-Harada  
40 Yanase-Nagao-Yoshimori   vs. Fukagawa-Itou-Oikawa  
41 Hiwatashi-Kaneko-Asou   vs. Yamaguchi-Goto-Yoshioka  
- Murakami-Ozawa-Kumagai   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All