Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Salvador - Kanegawa - Tomizawa ES - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Okada - Sugiyama - Takahashi JP - JP - JP
2 Yukuhiro - Sato - Yamamoto JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yamaguchi - Kamizono - Takeuchi JP - JP - JP
3 Yoshino - Kabeya - Ogawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Sato - Miyake - Yamada JP - JP - JP
4 Umeno - Shiki - Katou JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Hayashi - Otuka - Hirabayashi JP - JP - JP
5 Murata - Oohashi - Wachi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Matsumoto - Nakamura - Ikawa JP - JP - JP
6 Takaya - Kanbe - Oomori JP - JP - JP Draw 0-0 vs. Mori - Ishimaru - Maruo JP - JP - JP
7 Igarasi - Kuribara - Iwagami JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Zulkarnaen - Izwan Shah - Mohd Khairul Anuar MY - MY - MY
8 Kato - Aida - Uehara JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Honda - Miyagishi - Takahashi JP - JP - JP
9 Okino - Kobayashi - Takahashi JP - JP - JP Draw 0-0 vs. Kawaguchi - Saeki - Watanabe JP - JP - JP
10 Natsume - Ishihara - Tanahashi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Osikawa - Nishiyama - Mizuno JP - JP - JP
11 Nakao - Nakano - Suanuma JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yoshida - Takahashi - Horiuchi JP - JP - JP
12 Matsumoto - Kihara - Kawahama JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Moriya - Moriya - Yamauchi JP - JP - JP
13 Nagasaki - Harano - Nakaigawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Osawa - Hirosawa - Tsumura JP - JP - JP
14 Ueki - Seki - Sasaki JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ichikawa - Matsuyama - Muraoka JP - JP - JP
15 Yao - Taniguchi - Omonishi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Uno - Sakai - Mihara JP - JP - JP
16 Sato - Iwabuchi - Tobisawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hosokawa - Mihara - Shimizu JP - JP - JP
17 Yoshiura - Katou - Kawanishi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Itoh - Yamakawa - Miyamoto JP - JP - JP
18 Kanayama - Sashida - Tsuruoka JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tamura - Hirano - Itou JP - JP - JP
19 Imai - Takeda - Takami JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ikeda - Sato - Watanabe JP - JP - JP
20 Harasima - Takano - Arai JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kumasaka - Sato - Komiya JP - JP - JP
21 Sato - Egawa - Kato JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Nagaoka - Kuroda - Fujita JP - JP - JP
22 Koike - Hattori - Tsukamoto JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Suematsu - Tomomura - Morofuji JP - JP - JP
23 Okamoto - Hashimoto - Adachi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Nakano - Makino - Suzuki JP - JP - JP
24 Ueno - Yagi - Kushibe JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Inoue - Kamo - Takao JP - JP - JP
25 Umeda - Tao - Yamasaki JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Calcano - Sochurek - Yam US - CZ - HK
26 Fujimura - Tedori - Yajima JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tachibana - Nakamura - Miyabe JP - JP - JP
27 Bang - Kim - Cho KR - KR - KR Lost 0-1 vs. Shimamura - Katabira - Ootani JP - JP - JP
28 Teeradechsakul - Techarattanaprasert - Chaovarindr TH - TH - TH Won 1-0 vs. Masumoto - Horiike - Komada JP - JP - JP
29 Yuuki - Tada - Yamamoto JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Itazu - Higuchi - Kashiwagi JP - JP - JP
30 Tanaka - Kimura - Kusanagi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Iwasaki - Nishio - Shinohara JP - JP - JP
31 Ousaka - Yoon - Yasutomi JP - KR - JP Won 1-0 vs. Ito - Minoshima - Sugimoto JP - JP - JP
32 Matsumoto - Tsuruoka - Matsumoto JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kawata - Sawada - Funami JP - JP - JP
33 Yamada - Aida - Takakuwa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Miyawaki - Okubo - Takahashi JP - JP - JP
34 Nakashima - Matsumoto - Shoji JP - JP - JP Draw 0-0 vs. Tajiri - Kitaoka - Kumagai JP - JP - JP
35 Okamura - Iwazaki - Baba JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Andou - Matsuda - Takaki JP - JP - JP
36 Hagiwara - Seki - Tsujikawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Chiba - Nagano - Ono JP - JP - JP
37 Yanagihara - Nakao - Sugiyama JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Sekimoto - Nanamori - Shiraishi JP - JP - JP
38 Demura - Takeda - Shinya JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tamada - Kakumae - Harane JP - JP - JP
39 Matsumoto - Katakawa - Maruyama JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Takasaki - Fujimoto - Harada JP - JP - JP
40 Yanase - Nagao - Yoshimori JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Fukagawa - Itou - Oikawa JP - JP - JP
- Murakami - Ozawa - Kumagai JP - JP - JP BYE vs. -  
41 Hiwatashi - Kaneko - Asou JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yamaguchi - Goto - Yoshioka JP - JP - JP

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All