Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Salvador-Kanegawa-Tomizawa   vs. Sato-Miyake-Yamada  
2 Matsumoto-Nakamura-Ikawa   vs. Umeno-Shiki-Katou  
3 Yukuhiro-Sato-Yamamoto   vs. Igarasi-Kuribara-Iwagami  
4 Kato-Aida-Uehara   vs. Okada-Sugiyama-Takahashi  
5 Calcano-Sochurek-Yam   vs. Nagaoka-Kuroda-Fujita  
6 Osawa-Hirosawa-Tsumura   vs. Uno-Sakai-Mihara  
7 Murata-Oohashi-Wachi   vs. Nakao-Nakano-Suanuma  
8 Yoshiura-Katou-Kawanishi   vs. Hayashi-Otuka-Hirabayashi  
9 Matsumoto-Kihara-Kawahama   vs. Hosokawa-Mihara-Shimizu  
10 Inoue-Kamo-Takao   vs. Ichikawa-Matsuyama-Muraoka  
11 Kumasaka-Sato-Komiya   vs. Tamura-Hirano-Itou  
12 Yoshino-Kabeya-Ogawa   vs. Suematsu-Tomomura-Morofuji  
13 Ikeda-Sato-Watanabe   vs. Osikawa-Nishiyama-Mizuno  
14 Okamoto-Hashimoto-Adachi   vs. Yamaguchi-Kamizono-Takeuchi  
15 Mori-Ishimaru-Maruo   vs. Okino-Kobayashi-Takahashi  
16 Takaya-Kanbe-Oomori   vs. Teeradechsakul-Techarattanaprasert-Chaovarindr  
17 Zulkarnaen-Izwan Shah-Mohd Khairul Anuar   vs. Shimamura-Katabira-Ootani  
18 Tachibana-Nakamura-Miyabe   vs. Kawaguchi-Saeki-Watanabe  
19 Matsumoto-Katakawa-Maruyama   vs. Imai-Takeda-Takami  
20 Sato-Egawa-Kato   vs. Murakami-Ozawa-Kumagai  
21 Hagiwara-Seki-Tsujikawa   vs. Tamada-Kakumae-Harane  
22 Fujimura-Tedori-Yajima   vs. Sato-Iwabuchi-Tobisawa  
23 Natsume-Ishihara-Tanahashi   vs. Umeda-Tao-Yamasaki  
24 Kanayama-Sashida-Tsuruoka   vs. Harasima-Takano-Arai  
25 Itoh-Yamakawa-Miyamoto   vs. Ueki-Seki-Sasaki  
26 Tanaka-Kimura-Kusanagi   vs. Koike-Hattori-Tsukamoto  
27 Hiwatashi-Kaneko-Asou   vs. Nakano-Makino-Suzuki  
28 Okamura-Iwazaki-Baba   vs. Yoshida-Takahashi-Horiuchi  
29 Honda-Miyagishi-Takahashi   vs. Ueno-Yagi-Kushibe  
30 Yanase-Nagao-Yoshimori   vs. Moriya-Moriya-Yamauchi  
31 Kawata-Sawada-Funami   vs. Miyawaki-Okubo-Takahashi  
32 Yao-Taniguchi-Omonishi   vs. Yanagihara-Nakao-Sugiyama  
33 Ousaka-Yoon-Yasutomi   vs. Nagasaki-Harano-Nakaigawa  
34 Yuuki-Tada-Yamamoto   vs. Bang-Kim-Cho  
35 Nakashima-Matsumoto-Shoji   vs. Yamaguchi-Goto-Yoshioka  
36 Tajiri-Kitaoka-Kumagai   vs. Andou-Matsuda-Takaki  
37 Itazu-Higuchi-Kashiwagi   vs. Chiba-Nagano-Ono  
38 Fukagawa-Itou-Oikawa   vs. Matsumoto-Tsuruoka-Matsumoto  
- Takasaki-Fujimoto-Harada   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All