Round 12 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Salvador-Kanegawa-Tomizawa   vs. Matsumoto-Nakamura-Ikawa  
2 Igarasi-Kuribara-Iwagami   vs. Hosokawa-Mihara-Shimizu  
3 Osawa-Hirosawa-Tsumura   vs. Umeno-Shiki-Katou  
4 Osikawa-Nishiyama-Mizuno   vs. Yukuhiro-Sato-Yamamoto  
5 Nagaoka-Kuroda-Fujita   vs. Yoshiura-Katou-Kawanishi  
6 Inoue-Kamo-Takao   vs. Tamura-Hirano-Itou  
7 Murata-Oohashi-Wachi   vs. Sato-Miyake-Yamada  
8 Okamoto-Hashimoto-Adachi   vs. Suematsu-Tomomura-Morofuji  
9 Okada-Sugiyama-Takahashi   vs. Mori-Ishimaru-Maruo  
10 Kato-Aida-Uehara   vs. Takaya-Kanbe-Oomori  
11 Kawaguchi-Saeki-Watanabe   vs. Zulkarnaen-Izwan Shah-Mohd Khairul Anuar  
12 Sato-Egawa-Kato   vs. Miyawaki-Okubo-Takahashi  
13 Tanaka-Kimura-Kusanagi   vs. Hiwatashi-Kaneko-Asou  
14 Yamaguchi-Kamizono-Takeuchi   vs. Ikeda-Sato-Watanabe  
15 Yoshino-Kabeya-Ogawa   vs. Honda-Miyagishi-Takahashi  
16 Yoshida-Takahashi-Horiuchi   vs. Kanayama-Sashida-Tsuruoka  
17 Ichikawa-Matsuyama-Muraoka   vs. Yuuki-Tada-Yamamoto  
18 Hayashi-Otuka-Hirabayashi   vs. Tamada-Kakumae-Harane  
19 Natsume-Ishihara-Tanahashi   vs. Sato-Iwabuchi-Tobisawa  
20 Uno-Sakai-Mihara   vs. Yanase-Nagao-Yoshimori  
21 Nakao-Nakano-Suanuma   vs. Kumasaka-Sato-Komiya  
22 Yao-Taniguchi-Omonishi   vs. Nagasaki-Harano-Nakaigawa  
23 Matsumoto-Kihara-Kawahama   vs. Calcano-Sochurek-Yam  
24 Itoh-Yamakawa-Miyamoto   vs. Imai-Takeda-Takami  
25 Okino-Kobayashi-Takahashi   vs. Teeradechsakul-Techarattanaprasert-Chaovarindr  
26 Tachibana-Nakamura-Miyabe   vs. Nakashima-Matsumoto-Shoji  
27 Shimamura-Katabira-Ootani   vs. Harasima-Takano-Arai  
28 Andou-Matsuda-Takaki   vs. Murakami-Ozawa-Kumagai  
29 Ousaka-Yoon-Yasutomi   vs. Okamura-Iwazaki-Baba  
30 Hagiwara-Seki-Tsujikawa   vs. Ueki-Seki-Sasaki  
31 Matsumoto-Katakawa-Maruyama   vs. Moriya-Moriya-Yamauchi  
32 Takasaki-Fujimoto-Harada   vs. Kawata-Sawada-Funami  
33 Umeda-Tao-Yamasaki   vs. Fujimura-Tedori-Yajima  
34 Fukagawa-Itou-Oikawa   vs. Yanagihara-Nakao-Sugiyama  
35 Itazu-Higuchi-Kashiwagi   vs. Tajiri-Kitaoka-Kumagai  
- Bang-Kim-Cho   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All