Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Matsumoto - Nakamura - Ikawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Okamoto - Hashimoto - Adachi JP - JP - JP
2 Salvador - Kanegawa - Tomizawa ES - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Osawa - Hirosawa - Tsumura JP - JP - JP
3 Sato - Miyake - Yamada JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hosokawa - Mihara - Shimizu JP - JP - JP
4 Inoue - Kamo - Takao JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yoshiura - Katou - Kawanishi JP - JP - JP
5 Yukuhiro - Sato - Yamamoto JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Takaya - Kanbe - Oomori JP - JP - JP
6 Mori - Ishimaru - Maruo JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kawaguchi - Saeki - Watanabe JP - JP - JP
7 Igarasi - Kuribara - Iwagami JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tanaka - Kimura - Kusanagi JP - JP - JP
8 Uno - Sakai - Mihara JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Itoh - Yamakawa - Miyamoto JP - JP - JP
9 Osikawa - Nishiyama - Mizuno JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Umeno - Shiki - Katou JP - JP - JP
10 Calcano - Sochurek - Yam US - CZ - HK Won 1-0 vs. Hayashi - Otuka - Hirabayashi JP - JP - JP
11 Tamura - Hirano - Itou JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Nakao - Nakano - Suanuma JP - JP - JP
12 Ikeda - Sato - Watanabe JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yuuki - Tada - Yamamoto JP - JP - JP
13 Yoshida - Takahashi - Horiuchi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Suematsu - Tomomura - Morofuji JP - JP - JP
14 Honda - Miyagishi - Takahashi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Murata - Oohashi - Wachi JP - JP - JP
15 Sato - Egawa - Kato JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Sato - Iwabuchi - Tobisawa JP - JP - JP
16 Nagasaki - Harano - Nakaigawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Nagaoka - Kuroda - Fujita JP - JP - JP
17 Kato - Aida - Uehara JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Okino - Kobayashi - Takahashi JP - JP - JP
18 Okada - Sugiyama - Takahashi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Shimamura - Katabira - Ootani JP - JP - JP
19 Zulkarnaen - Izwan Shah - Mohd Khairul Anuar MY - MY - MY Lost 0-1 vs. Yanagihara - Nakao - Sugiyama JP - JP - JP
20 Hiwatashi - Kaneko - Asou JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Natsume - Ishihara - Tanahashi JP - JP - JP
21 Itazu - Higuchi - Kashiwagi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kanayama - Sashida - Tsuruoka JP - JP - JP
22 Tamada - Kakumae - Harane JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Ousaka - Yoon - Yasutomi JP - KR - JP
24 Murakami - Ozawa - Kumagai JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Matsumoto - Kihara - Kawahama JP - JP - JP
25 Yanase - Nagao - Yoshimori JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yoshino - Kabeya - Ogawa JP - JP - JP
- Tajiri - Kitaoka - Kumagai JP - JP - JP BYE vs. -  
23 Kawata - Sawada - Funami JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hagiwara - Seki - Tsujikawa JP - JP - JP
26 Umeda - Tao - Yamasaki JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Imai - Takeda - Takami JP - JP - JP
27 Yamaguchi - Kamizono - Takeuchi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Matsumoto - Katakawa - Maruyama JP - JP - JP
28 Tachibana - Nakamura - Miyabe JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Bang - Kim - Cho KR - KR - KR
29 Nakashima - Matsumoto - Shoji JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Teeradechsakul - Techarattanaprasert - Chaovarindr TH - TH - TH
30 Okamura - Iwazaki - Baba JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ueki - Seki - Sasaki JP - JP - JP
31 Andou - Matsuda - Takaki JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Moriya - Moriya - Yamauchi JP - JP - JP

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All