Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
- Andou - Matsuda - Takaki JP - JP - JP BYE vs. -  
1 Matsumoto - Nakamura - Ikawa JP - JP - JP Draw D-D vs. Yukuhiro - Sato - Yamamoto JP - JP - JP
2 Salvador - Kanegawa - Tomizawa ES - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yoshiura - Katou - Kawanishi JP - JP - JP
3 Hosokawa - Mihara - Shimizu JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Osawa - Hirosawa - Tsumura JP - JP - JP
4 Igarasi - Kuribara - Iwagami JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kawaguchi - Saeki - Watanabe JP - JP - JP
5 Sato - Miyake - Yamada JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Inoue - Kamo - Takao JP - JP - JP
6 Murata - Oohashi - Wachi JP - JP - JP Draw D-D vs. Nagaoka - Kuroda - Fujita JP - JP - JP
7 Sato - Iwabuchi - Tobisawa JP - JP - JP Draw D-D vs. Okamoto - Hashimoto - Adachi JP - JP - JP
8 Osikawa - Nishiyama - Mizuno JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Uno - Sakai - Mihara JP - JP - JP
9 Ikeda - Sato - Watanabe JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tamura - Hirano - Itou JP - JP - JP
10 Yoshida - Takahashi - Horiuchi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Calcano - Sochurek - Yam US - CZ - HK
11 Mori - Ishimaru - Maruo JP - JP - JP Draw 0-0 vs. Umeno - Shiki - Katou JP - JP - JP
12 Takaya - Kanbe - Oomori JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Shimamura - Katabira - Ootani JP - JP - JP
13 Okino - Kobayashi - Takahashi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Itoh - Yamakawa - Miyamoto JP - JP - JP
14 Yanagihara - Nakao - Sugiyama JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yoshino - Kabeya - Ogawa JP - JP - JP
15 Tanaka - Kimura - Kusanagi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yuuki - Tada - Yamamoto JP - JP - JP
16 Nagasaki - Harano - Nakaigawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Sato - Egawa - Kato JP - JP - JP
17 Hayashi - Otuka - Hirabayashi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Suematsu - Tomomura - Morofuji JP - JP - JP
18 Kanayama - Sashida - Tsuruoka JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Imai - Takeda - Takami JP - JP - JP
19 Natsume - Ishihara - Tanahashi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yamaguchi - Kamizono - Takeuchi JP - JP - JP
20 Tamada - Kakumae - Harane JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Honda - Miyagishi - Takahashi JP - JP - JP
21 Murakami - Ozawa - Kumagai JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hagiwara - Seki - Tsujikawa JP - JP - JP
22 Okada - Sugiyama - Takahashi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tachibana - Nakamura - Miyabe JP - JP - JP
23 Nakashima - Matsumoto - Shoji JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Zulkarnaen - Izwan Shah - Mohd Khairul Anuar MY - MY - MY
24 Matsumoto - Katakawa - Maruyama JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ousaka - Yoon - Yasutomi JP - KR - JP
25 Kawata - Sawada - Funami JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Moriya - Moriya - Yamauchi JP - JP - JP
26 Itazu - Higuchi - Kashiwagi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Teeradechsakul - Techarattanaprasert - Chaovarindr TH - TH - TH
27 Bang - Kim - Cho KR - KR - KR Lost 0-1 vs. Okamura - Iwazaki - Baba JP - JP - JP

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All