Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Yukuhiro-Sato-Yamamoto   vs. Salvador-Kanegawa-Tomizawa  
2 Ueki-Seki-Sasaki   vs. Umeno-Shiki-Katou  
3 Okada-Sugiyama-Takahashi   vs. Takaya-Kanbe-Oomori  
4 Igarasi-Kuribara-Iwagami   vs. Nakashima-Matsumoto-Shoji  
5 Hosokawa-Mihara-Shimizu   vs. Murata-Oohashi-Wachi  
6 Yao-Taniguchi-Omonishi   vs. Uno-Sakai-Mihara  
7 Nagasaki-Harano-Nakaigawa   vs. Sato-Miyake-Yamada  
8 Hayashi-Otuka-Hirabayashi   vs. Matsumoto-Katakawa-Maruyama  
9 Kanayama-Sashida-Tsuruoka   vs. Itoh-Yamakawa-Miyamoto  
10 Yoshino-Kabeya-Ogawa   vs. Nakao-Nakano-Suanuma  
11 Yamaguchi-Kamizono-Takeuchi   vs. Tajiri-Kitaoka-Kumagai  
12 Yoshiura-Katou-Kawanishi   vs. Matsumoto-Kihara-Kawahama  
13 Sato-Egawa-Kato   vs. Natsume-Ishihara-Tanahashi  
14 Inoue-Kamo-Takao   vs. Moriya-Moriya-Yamauchi  
15 Umeda-Tao-Yamasaki   vs. Bang-Kim-Cho  
16 Yoshida-Takahashi-Horiuchi   vs. Sato-Iwabuchi-Tobisawa  
17 Matsumoto-Nakamura-Ikawa   vs. Takasaki-Fujimoto-Harada  
18 Ousaka-Yoon-Yasutomi   vs. Masumoto-Horiike-Komada  
19 Miyajima-Aoki-Shinoda   vs. Kato-Aida-Uehara  
20 Zulkarnaen-Izwan Shah-Mohd Khairul Anuar   vs. Liu-Zhang-Qi  
21 Iwaki-Inose-Igarasi   vs. Shimamura-Katabira-Ootani  
22 Sasaki-Nose-Araki   vs. Tachibana-Nakamura-Miyabe  
23 Mori-Ishimaru-Maruo   vs. Takagi-Hibino-Okudaira  
24 Ueno-Yagi-Kushibe   vs. Matsumoto-Kawasaki-Noguchi  
25 Fukagawa-Itou-Oikawa   vs. Zhang-Hamada-Zhou  
26 Inui-Miura-Wakita   vs. Imai-Takeda-Takami  
27 Mishima-Shioya-Kobayashi   vs. Nakajima-Morinaka-Yoshida  
28 Gotou-Inuduka-Yamaguchi   vs. Ito-Minoshima-Sugimoto  
29 Tamada-Kakumae-Harane   vs. Suzuki-Takahashi-Yamada  
30 Osikawa-Nishiyama-Mizuno   vs. Matsui-Moriyama-Ishihara  
31 Yamada-Aida-Takakuwa   vs. Ono-Yokozawa-Kirito  
32 Hiwatashi-Kaneko-Asou   vs. Abe-Matsubara-Yoshida  
33 Inazawa-Rita-Igarashi   vs. Fujimura-Tedori-Yajima  
34 Matsumoto-Tsuruoka-Matsumoto   vs. Huang-Kuo-Cheng  
35 Honda-Miyagishi-Takahashi   vs. Nukita-Tanaka-Shoji  
36 Sekimoto-Nanamori-Shiraishi   vs. Kako-Hayashi-Watanabe  
37 Yoshii-Fukushi-Asai   vs. Calcano-Sochurek-Yam  
38 Okino-Kobayashi-Takahashi   vs. Nakatani-Takada-Higashimori  
39 Nomura-Hanawa-Araki   vs. Okamura-Iwazaki-Baba  
40 Xiao-Tang-Guo   vs. Hagiwara-Seki-Tsujikawa  
41 Nishida-Yoshikawa-Harada   vs. Harasima-Takano-Arai  
42 Yanagihara-Nakao-Sugiyama   vs. Ando-Nagano-Hasegawa  
43 Nishizawa-Ootsu-Kato   vs. Ikeda-Sato-Watanabe  
44 Kurihara-Nakajima-Mitamura   vs. Yamaguchi-Goto-Yoshioka  
45 Muroya-Sano-Masuda   vs. Kawaguchi-Saeki-Watanabe  
46 Kamiya-Okamoto-Watabe   vs. Itazu-Higuchi-Kashiwagi  
47 Hayashi-Hasegawa-Muneta   vs. Nakano-Makino-Suzuki  
48 Esuga-Goto-Furukawa   vs. Ichikawa-Matsuyama-Muraoka  
49 Koike-Hattori-Tsukamoto   vs. Nakamura-Itou-Hatta  
50 Suematsu-Tomomura-Morofuji   vs. Suzuki-Sano-Yoshida  
51 Yuuki-Tada-Yamamoto   vs. Ogasawara-Sato-Agemura  
52 Murakami-Ozawa-Kumagai   vs. Ikebata-Matsubara-Yamamoto  
53 Kukino-Katayama-Arai   vs. Osawa-Hirosawa-Tsumura  
54 Yanase-Nagao-Yoshimori   vs. Kondo-Murase-Kurashima  
55 Chiba-Nagano-Ono   vs. Mizutani-Koide-Sugai  
56 Yatori-Yoshimura-Funada   vs. Iwasaki-Nishio-Shinohara  
57 Tanaka-Kimura-Kusanagi   vs. Dong-Chen-Guan  
58 Otsuka-Otsuka-Okamoto   vs. Nagaoka-Kuroda-Fujita  
59 Sugiyama-Otsuka-Sakakibara   vs. Tamura-Hirano-Itou  
60 Kumasaka-Sato-Komiya   vs. Umeyama-Kamoi-Nakaso  
61 Teeradechsakul-Techarattanaprasert-Chaovarindr   vs. Kobachi-Kitagawa-Shimizu  
62 Okamoto-Hashimoto-Adachi   vs. Ito-Aoki-Fuziki  
63 Ichikawa-Nishizawa-Matsumura   vs. Andou-Matsuda-Takaki  
64 Demura-Takeda-Shinya   vs. Yamada-Matsushima-Naemura  
65 Kawata-Sawada-Funami   vs. Kadota-Nakayama-Aranami  
66 Miyawaki-Okubo-Takahashi   vs. Kawano-Yamazaki-Kawano  
67 Nishina-Yamamoto-Maeda   vs. Nishimoto-Yoshida-Kumon  
68 Kawaguchi-Namikawa-Sano   vs. Watanabe-Oshima-Onoe  
69 Suzuki-Maki-Ueki   vs. Furusawa-Hishida-Tsukagoshi  
70 Iiduka-Yokoi-Kawamoto   vs. Komura-Maeda-Okada  
71 Yamamoto-Oshimi-Niwa   vs. Kajita-Koike-Funamoto  
72 Suzuki-Yamane-Morita   vs. Ohshiba-Maeda-Samejima  
73 Iwasaki-Ishikawa-Fujii   vs. Hamano-Jinbo-Nakamura  
74 Boku-Ichikawa-Taki   vs. Yabata-Suzuki-Taniwaki  
75 Murata-Negishi-Kimura   vs. Oikawa-Yasuda-Nagai  
76 Fujiwara-Furuuchi-Yanagita   vs. Seiwada-Noda-Inoue  
77 Ozawa-Watanabe-Otsubo   vs. Nagase-Kiyokawa-Honda  
78 Hoshino-Horie-Satonaka   vs. Hashigaya-Shiina-Shinkai  
79 Hashizume-Matsumura-Takamatsu   vs. Mori-Matsuya-Okamoto  
80 Maruyama-Matsuda-Toma   vs. Imanishi-Niitani-Takemoto  
81 Sakata-Shiraishi-Morikawa   vs. Satou-Higuti-Hatasita  
82 Takahashi-Ishikawa-Nishiguchi   vs. Hosaka-Abe-Matsuda  
83 Usuyama-Nakajima-Hayata   vs. Arita-Tabe-Kanno  
84 Takeche-Takahashi-Ido   vs. Fujii-Yoshida-Sugiyama  
85 Takahashi-Seo-Suzuki   vs. Hirayama-Shiraishi-Yuda  
86 Hirayama-Nagao-Takano   vs. Kajiwara-Egeyama-Imagawa  
87 Yamamoto-Sugiura-Tamamura   vs. Kawamura-Terai-Miyawaki  
88 Sakuma-Ohashi-Watanabe   vs. Oonishi-Tsukahara-Yoshikawa  
89 Yasuda-Maruya-Kimura   vs. Kubota-Kudo-Umesaki  
90 Nakanishi-Morishita-Okura   vs. Kumazawa-Takimoto-Osuga  
91 Tanaka-Ikai-Tasaki   vs. Kamada-Matsui-Saeki  
92 Wu-Wang-Zhao   vs. Yamada-Kaku-Kasuga  
93 Motomura-Segou-Gotou   vs. Setsompop-Sadangrit-Kwanchaitunya  
94 Yasufuku-Kodoma-Suzuki   vs. Ebitani-Takeda-Sakuma  
95 Soya-Ichise-Takezawa   vs. Sato-Tanaka-Komizo  
96 Onishi-Kimura-Noguchi   vs. Man Lok-Jim-Tong  
97 Hasegawa-Oku-Takamiya   vs. Sodeyama-Homma-Kawauchi  
98 Tamano-Yamakita-Koike   vs. Kawano-Haritani-Ohara  
99 Yohara-Nobe-Gondo   vs. Hayata-Takahashi-Esaki  
100 Tanaka-Nakamura-Honma   vs. Yoshida-Higashi-Kuroda  
101 Ogata-Honda-Masuda   vs. Seki-Sonn-Sun  
102 Nakatani-Iwabuchi-Ishijima   vs. Ueda-Masuda-Hashikawa  
103 Otu-Uchida-Maki   vs. Kinbara-Kasahara-Shikama  
104 Matsubara-Fukuoka-Ikushima   vs. Hirasawa-Suzuki-Takiguchi  
105 Wanibuchi-Sato-Kanazawa   vs. Kitamoto-Sasaki-Kubo  
106 Fukuki-Yamagata-Yonemura   vs. Kobayashi-Oshima-Nakano  
107 Matsuzaki-Nakagawa-Orimo   vs. Shin-Oono-Honda  
108 Niigo-Doumoto-Kirihara   vs. Imai-Okada-Matsushita  
109 Fukudome-Kagotani-Higashino   vs. Yokoyama-Takada-Takashima  
110 Matsubara-Nakae-Shiba   vs. Sato-Takaoka-Furujyou  
111 Kawakami-Watanabe-Kimura   vs. Imaizumi-Moromi-Ueshige  
112 Iwata-Asao-Kato   vs. Onikiri-Watanabe-Yoneyama  
113 Obata-Naito-Tomiyama   vs. Yamamoto-Ookubo-Sakamoto  
114 Oikawa-Noguchi-Aoyagi   vs. Lapnimitchai-Saetang-Kositaporn  
115 Liu-Hu-Li   vs. Ivan-De Rosa-Carlos  
116 Ohori-Matsumoto-Hagiwara   vs. Matsumura-Yasumoto-Sato  
117 Matsumura-Sato-Kogure   vs. Kameyama-Kurokawa-Muta  
118 Saitou-Isono-Nakamura   vs. Miyamoto-Sato-Yamanouchi  
119 Bae-Je-Yoo   vs. Zhou-Hu-Yu  
120 Yamazaki-Ishikawa-Kimura   vs. Nakaya-Okaniwa-Fujita  
121 Sugimura-Tsuboyama-Nuruki   vs. Kondo-Okudera-Kaido  
122 Nakano-Kawamura-Itsukushima   vs. Kojima-Kobayashi-Oyaizu  
123 Ichiwaki-Kato-Ando   vs. Mikami-Yamamoto-Uchino  
124 Yamawaki-Ajitomi-Funabiki   vs. Shiraishi-Kumura-Yasuda  
125 Yoshida-Usui-Shimoyama   vs. Nakano-Isikawa-Kobayasi  
126 Murata-Ogiwara-Nagase   vs. Ando-Kasama-Tsutiya  
127 Kamada-Oono-Nakagawa   vs. Takahasi-Shimada-Taito  
128 Kikuchi-Yasumoto-Masaki   vs. Furugen-Shinzato-Oshiro  
129 Ichikawa-Okamura-Shinomiya   vs. Ishizaka-Shimura-Konishi  
130 Kobayashi-Hoshide-Sarusawa   vs. Ito-Murakami-Nomura  
131 Harada-Kanegae-Ito   vs. Suzuki-Yokoide-Noda  
132 Shibata-Horikoshi-Imazawa   vs. Nishi-Kurokawa-Ooka  
133 Yabumoto-Kurihara-Kinoshita   vs. Tanaka-Yanagawa-Nihei  
134 Suzuki-Hoshi-Miyagai   vs. Yamamoto-Furukawa-Takeuchi  
135 Ishii-Yamada-Yajima   vs. Imai-Tomioka-Tsuchiya  
136 Saito-Yamada-Katagiri   vs. Takamura-Matsubara-Yamamoto  
137 Ohta-Ogawa-Mizoue   vs. Chuang-Cheng-Wu  
138 Kamikawa-Rekisha-Wada   vs. Ideguchi-Yamamoto-Fukutani  
139 Kashiwa-Endo-Ichijyo   vs. Hamaguchi-Tsujii-Hayashi  
140 Ishii-Kawai-Yoshihara   vs. Naruse-Tsuruta-Sasaki  
141 Katou-Kanbayashi-Tsuruoka   vs. Tachibana-Hayashi-Yamanaka  
- Homgou-Hiraoka-Miyajima   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All