Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Salvador-Kanegawa-Tomizawa   vs. Umeno-Shiki-Katou  
2 Okada-Sugiyama-Takahashi   vs. Igarasi-Kuribara-Iwagami  
3 Ueki-Seki-Sasaki   vs. Yamaguchi-Kamizono-Takeuchi  
4 Kanayama-Sashida-Tsuruoka   vs. Hayashi-Otuka-Hirabayashi  
5 Matsumoto-Kihara-Kawahama   vs. Sato-Miyake-Yamada  
6 Yoshida-Takahashi-Horiuchi   vs. Yoshino-Kabeya-Ogawa  
7 Umeda-Tao-Yamasaki   vs. Matsumoto-Nakamura-Ikawa  
8 Yukuhiro-Sato-Yamamoto   vs. Inoue-Kamo-Takao  
9 Murata-Oohashi-Wachi   vs. Sato-Egawa-Kato  
10 Yao-Taniguchi-Omonishi   vs. Kato-Aida-Uehara  
11 Zulkarnaen-Izwan Shah-Mohd Khairul Anuar   vs. Tachibana-Nakamura-Miyabe  
12 Mori-Ishimaru-Maruo   vs. Shimamura-Katabira-Ootani  
13 Takaya-Kanbe-Oomori   vs. Masumoto-Horiike-Komada  
14 Ichikawa-Matsuyama-Muraoka   vs. Hagiwara-Seki-Tsujikawa  
15 Yoshiura-Katou-Kawanishi   vs. Tajiri-Kitaoka-Kumagai  
16 Chiba-Nagano-Ono   vs. Nagasaki-Harano-Nakaigawa  
17 Suematsu-Tomomura-Morofuji   vs. Andou-Matsuda-Takaki  
18 Kawata-Sawada-Funami   vs. Fujimura-Tedori-Yajima  
19 Bang-Kim-Cho   vs. Teeradechsakul-Techarattanaprasert-Chaovarindr  
20 Natsume-Ishihara-Tanahashi   vs. Iwasaki-Nishio-Shinohara  
21 Nakano-Makino-Suzuki   vs. Yamaguchi-Goto-Yoshioka  
22 Okino-Kobayashi-Takahashi   vs. Matsumoto-Tsuruoka-Matsumoto  
23 Sekimoto-Nanamori-Shiraishi   vs. Ikeda-Sato-Watanabe  
24 Yuuki-Tada-Yamamoto   vs. Hosokawa-Mihara-Shimizu  
25 Koike-Hattori-Tsukamoto   vs. Ousaka-Yoon-Yasutomi  
26 Ito-Minoshima-Sugimoto   vs. Moriya-Moriya-Yamauchi  
27 Takasaki-Fujimoto-Harada   vs. Osawa-Hirosawa-Tsumura  
28 Ueno-Yagi-Kushibe   vs. Yamada-Aida-Takakuwa  
29 Kawaguchi-Saeki-Watanabe   vs. Yanagihara-Nakao-Sugiyama  
30 Uno-Sakai-Mihara   vs. Okamura-Iwazaki-Baba  
31 Itazu-Higuchi-Kashiwagi   vs. Itoh-Yamakawa-Miyamoto  
32 Harasima-Takano-Arai   vs. Hiwatashi-Kaneko-Asou  
33 Osikawa-Nishiyama-Mizuno   vs. Miyawaki-Okubo-Takahashi  
34 Nakao-Nakano-Suanuma   vs. Murakami-Ozawa-Kumagai  
35 Calcano-Sochurek-Yam   vs. Nakashima-Matsumoto-Shoji  
36 Tamura-Hirano-Itou   vs. Demura-Takeda-Shinya  
37 Tanaka-Kimura-Kusanagi   vs. Honda-Miyagishi-Takahashi  
38 Yanase-Nagao-Yoshimori   vs. Sato-Iwabuchi-Tobisawa  
39 Fukagawa-Itou-Oikawa   vs. Nagaoka-Kuroda-Fujita  
40 Matsumoto-Katakawa-Maruyama   vs. Okamoto-Hashimoto-Adachi  
41 Tamada-Kakumae-Harane   vs. Kumasaka-Sato-Komiya  
- Imai-Takeda-Takami   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All