Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Salvador - Kanegawa - Tomizawa ES - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Umeno - Shiki - Katou JP - JP - JP
- Imai - Takeda - Takami JP - JP - JP BYE vs. -  
2 Okada - Sugiyama - Takahashi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Igarasi - Kuribara - Iwagami JP - JP - JP
3 Ueki - Seki - Sasaki JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yamaguchi - Kamizono - Takeuchi JP - JP - JP
4 Kanayama - Sashida - Tsuruoka JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hayashi - Otuka - Hirabayashi JP - JP - JP
5 Matsumoto - Kihara - Kawahama JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Sato - Miyake - Yamada JP - JP - JP
6 Yoshida - Takahashi - Horiuchi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yoshino - Kabeya - Ogawa JP - JP - JP
7 Umeda - Tao - Yamasaki JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Matsumoto - Nakamura - Ikawa JP - JP - JP
8 Yukuhiro - Sato - Yamamoto JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Inoue - Kamo - Takao JP - JP - JP
9 Murata - Oohashi - Wachi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Sato - Egawa - Kato JP - JP - JP
10 Yao - Taniguchi - Omonishi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kato - Aida - Uehara JP - JP - JP
11 Zulkarnaen - Izwan Shah - Mohd Khairul Anuar MY - MY - MY Won 1-0 vs. Tachibana - Nakamura - Miyabe JP - JP - JP
12 Mori - Ishimaru - Maruo JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Shimamura - Katabira - Ootani JP - JP - JP
13 Takaya - Kanbe - Oomori JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Masumoto - Horiike - Komada JP - JP - JP
14 Ichikawa - Matsuyama - Muraoka JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Hagiwara - Seki - Tsujikawa JP - JP - JP
15 Yoshiura - Katou - Kawanishi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tajiri - Kitaoka - Kumagai JP - JP - JP
16 Chiba - Nagano - Ono JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Nagasaki - Harano - Nakaigawa JP - JP - JP
17 Suematsu - Tomomura - Morofuji JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Andou - Matsuda - Takaki JP - JP - JP
18 Kawata - Sawada - Funami JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Fujimura - Tedori - Yajima JP - JP - JP
19 Bang - Kim - Cho KR - KR - KR Draw 0-0 vs. Teeradechsakul - Techarattanaprasert - Chaovarindr TH - TH - TH
20 Natsume - Ishihara - Tanahashi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Iwasaki - Nishio - Shinohara JP - JP - JP
21 Nakano - Makino - Suzuki JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yamaguchi - Goto - Yoshioka JP - JP - JP
22 Okino - Kobayashi - Takahashi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Matsumoto - Tsuruoka - Matsumoto JP - JP - JP
23 Sekimoto - Nanamori - Shiraishi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ikeda - Sato - Watanabe JP - JP - JP
24 Yuuki - Tada - Yamamoto JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hosokawa - Mihara - Shimizu JP - JP - JP
25 Koike - Hattori - Tsukamoto JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Ousaka - Yoon - Yasutomi JP - KR - JP
26 Ito - Minoshima - Sugimoto JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Moriya - Moriya - Yamauchi JP - JP - JP
27 Takasaki - Fujimoto - Harada JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Osawa - Hirosawa - Tsumura JP - JP - JP
28 Ueno - Yagi - Kushibe JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yamada - Aida - Takakuwa JP - JP - JP
29 Kawaguchi - Saeki - Watanabe JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yanagihara - Nakao - Sugiyama JP - JP - JP
30 Uno - Sakai - Mihara JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Okamura - Iwazaki - Baba JP - JP - JP
31 Itazu - Higuchi - Kashiwagi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Itoh - Yamakawa - Miyamoto JP - JP - JP
32 Harasima - Takano - Arai JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Hiwatashi - Kaneko - Asou JP - JP - JP
33 Osikawa - Nishiyama - Mizuno JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Miyawaki - Okubo - Takahashi JP - JP - JP
34 Nakao - Nakano - Suanuma JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Murakami - Ozawa - Kumagai JP - JP - JP
35 Calcano - Sochurek - Yam US - CZ - HK Won 1-0 vs. Nakashima - Matsumoto - Shoji JP - JP - JP
36 Tamura - Hirano - Itou JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Demura - Takeda - Shinya JP - JP - JP
37 Tanaka - Kimura - Kusanagi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Honda - Miyagishi - Takahashi JP - JP - JP
38 Yanase - Nagao - Yoshimori JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Sato - Iwabuchi - Tobisawa JP - JP - JP
39 Fukagawa - Itou - Oikawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Nagaoka - Kuroda - Fujita JP - JP - JP
40 Matsumoto - Katakawa - Maruyama JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Okamoto - Hashimoto - Adachi JP - JP - JP
41 Tamada - Kakumae - Harane JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kumasaka - Sato - Komiya JP - JP - JP

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All